New York State Horse Breeders

Jun 11th, 2012 | By | Category: Show Results


NY State Horse Breeders
Date of show: 5/17/2012

# Days in show: 4 # Entries in show: USAE Approved

Five-Gaited
Three-Gaited
Park
Pleasure
Pleasure Driving
Country Pleasure
Country Pleasure Driving
Western
Hunter
Roadster Pony
Hackney Pleasure Driving
Miscellaneous
Equitation

^Back to Top

FIVE-GAITED

Open Number of entries in class:1
1 CH Five O’Clock Jason Molback for Dr. Geraldine Meanor

Junior/Novice Number of entries in class:1
1 So About Last Night Jason Molback for Dr. Geraldine Meanor

Amateur Championship Number of entries in class:2
1 Top Dawg Mary Mitkish for Patricia Malcolm and Mary Mitkish
2 Meet Me In Manhattan Kelly Murphy-Miller for Kelly Murphy-Miller

Amateur Number of entries in class:3
1 Prairie Sunrise Tracy Erickson for Tracy Erickson
2 Top Dawg Mary Mitkish for Patricia Malcolm and Mary Mitkish
3 Meet Me In Manhattan Kelly Murphy-Miller for Kelly Murphy-Miller



^Back to Top

THREE-GAITED

Three-Gaited Stake Number of entries in class:2
1 Like A Rocket Aimee Bodimeade for Aimee Bodimeade
2 Gypsy’s Cosmopolitan Jessica Bernier for Timothy Abend and Maureen Quackenbush

Open Number of entries in class:2
1 Like A Rocket Aimee Bodimeade for Aimee Bodimeade
2 Gypsy’s Cosmopolitan Jessica Bernier for Timothy Abend and Maureen Quackenbush

Junior/Novice Number of entries in class:1
1 I’m Daring Rachel Sarcione for Edward Sarcione

Amateur Championship Number of entries in class:2
1 Second Spring Elizabeth Reeves for Lynn Schweikert
2 Callaway’s Pursued Amber Brown for Maureen Quackenbush

Amateur Number of entries in class:2
1 Callaway’s Pursued Amber Brown for Maureen Quackenbush
2 Second Spring Elizabeth Reeves for Lynn Schweikert

^Back to Top

PARK

Stake Number of entries in class:2
1 Bluebonnet’s Great Scott Jason Molback for Nealia McCracken
2 Mister Splish Splash Sarah D’Amico for Warner’s Horse Transport

Open Number of entries in class:5
1 A Design To Remember OCF Elizabeth Reeves for Lynn Schweikert
2 Bluebonnet’s Great Scott Jason Molback for Nealia McCracken
3 The Watchman Ian DeGruchy for Aimee Bodimeade
4 Phoebe Hansen Jessica Bernier for Sandra Restivo
5 CH First Asset Hilary Buller for Hilary Buller

Junior/Novice Number of entries in class:2
1 Mister Splish Splash Sarah D’Amico for Warner’s Horse Transport
2 Bluebonnet’s Great Scott Jason Molback for Nealia McCracken

^Back to Top

PLEASURE

Five-Gaited Championship Number of entries in class:3
1 Harlem’s Gifted Treasure Elizabeth Reeves for Silver Saddlebreds
2 Finisterre’s Twenty-One Guns Joelle Bennett for Saddlebred Rescue, Inc.
3 A Real Jewel Holly Weeks for Holly and Terry Weeks

Five-Gaited Open Number of entries in class:3
1 Harlem’s Gifted Treasure Elizabeth Reeves for Silver Saddlebreds
2 A Real Jewel Holly Weeks for Holly and Terry Weeks
3 Finisterre’s Twenty-One Guns Joelle Bennett for Saddlebred Rescue, Inc.

Three-Gaited Championship Number of entries in class:5
1 Renaissance Rising Jennifer Smith for Jennifer Smith
2 Seattle Slam Cindy Daniels for Madison Daniels
3 Kandle’s Dark Secret Marie Fields for Marie Fields
4 Worthy’s Nite Move Brittany Ford for Brittany Ford
5 CH Tomorrow’s Future Jessica Bargnesi for Olivia Piatt

Three-Gaited Open Number of entries in class:2
1 Seattle Slam Cindy Daniels for Madison Daniels
2 Dreamshake Ally Bianchi for Ally Bianchi

Three-Gaited 18-&-Over Number of entries in class:5
1 CH Gone Platinum Erin German for Nealia McCracken
2 Kandle’s Dark Secret Marie Vandemark for Marie Fields
3 Seattle Slam Cindy Daniels for Madison Daniels
4 Top Floor Mary Mitkish for Nealia McCracken
5 Worthy’s Nite Move Brittany Ford for Brittany Ford

Limit Number of entries in class:6
1 CH Gone Platinum Erin German for Nealia McCracken
2 High Class Property Cathy Schueler for Cathy Schueler
3 Renaissance Rising Jennifer Smith for Jennifer Smith
4 Top Floor Mary Mitkish for Nealia McCracken
5 Royal Crest’s Dreams Of Stone Nicole Griffith for Cheryl Griffith
6 CH Tomorrow’s Future Jessica Bargnesi for Olivia Piatt

Novice Rider Championship Number of entries in class:5
1 Twist And Twirl Carole Sabatello for Carole and Gill Sabatello
2 Madeira And Bourbon Regen Zimmerman for Rachel and Regen Zimmerman
3 High Class Property Cathy Schueler for Cathy Schueler
4 Making A Move Nicholas Bodimeade for Nicholas Bodimeade
5 Royal Crest’s Dreams Of Stone Nicole Griffith for Cheryl Griffith

Novice Rider Number of entries in class:8
1 Twist And Twirl Carole Sabatello for Carole and Gill Sabatello
2 Madeira And Bourbon Regen Zimmerman for Rachel and Regen Zimmerman
3 High Class Property Cathy Schueler for Cathy Schueler
4 Making A Move Nicholas Bodimeade for Nicholas Bodimeade
5 The Town Heir Melissa Kritzler Jenne for Courtney and Melissa Kritzler Jenne
6 Royal Crest’s Dreams Of Stone Nicole Griffith for Cheryl Griffith
7 Revelation’s Brave Heart Melissa Beckett for Louise Bova

Junior Exhibitor Championship Number of entries in class:4
1 CH Sea Blue Loewe Kasprenski for Loewe and Sharon Kasprenski
2 Good Graces Amber Brown for Lynn Schweikert
3 Making A Move Nicholas Bodimeade for Nicholas Bodimeade
4 Fox’s U-Bet Connor Bryant for Connor Bryant

Junior Exhibitor Number of entries in class:4
1 CH Sea Blue Loewe Kasprenski for Loewe and Sharon Kasprenski
2 Good Graces Amber Brown for Lynn Schweikert
3 Making A Move Nicholas Bodimeade for Nicholas Bodimeade
4 Fox’s U-Bet Connor Bryant for Connor Bryant

Park Pleasure Championship Number of entries in class:1
1 The Fabulous Truth Jason Molback for Patricia Malcolm and Mary Mitkish

Park Pleasure Prospect Number of entries in class:2
1 The Latest Sunsation Melissa Kritzler Jenne for Theresia Giardino and Caitlin Marie Lawson
2 The Fabulous Truth Jason Molback for Patricia Malcolm and Mary Mitkish

^Back to Top

PLEASURE DRIVING

Championship Number of entries in class:2
1 Seaside Heights Mary Chruscicki for David and Elizabeth Biesler
2 Hawkwing Glenn Moyer for Glenn Moyer

Open Number of entries in class:3
1 Seaside Heights Mary Chruscicki for David and Elizabeth Biesler
2 CH Gone Platinum Pat Johnson for Nealia McCracken
3 Hawkwing Glenn Moyer for Glenn Moyer

^Back to Top

COUNTRY PLEASURE

Three-Gaited Championship Number of entries in class:6
1 Cata Hari Cindy Daniels for Gloria Nighswander
2 Steel A Secret TS Joan Booth for Joan Booth
3 Winsdown Baccarat Joelle Bennett for Joelle Bennett
4 Patriot Missile Danielle Casper for Julie Kritzler
5 Cascade’s Cappuccino Nancy Benson for Nancy Benson
6 Worth Starting Out Brynn Marie O’Reilley for Brynn Marie O’Reilley

Three-Gaited Adult Number of entries in class:6
1 Winsdown Baccarat Joelle Bennett for Joelle Bennett
2 Cata Hari Cindy Daniels for Gloria Nighswander
3 Steel A Secret TS Joan Booth for Joan Booth

Limit Number of entries in class:5
1 Cata Hari Cindy Daniels for Gloria Nighswander
2 Steel A Secret TS Joan Booth for Joan Booth
3 Patriot Missile Danielle Casper for Julie Kritzler
4 He’s Baack Gail Lenihan for Calvin & Darlene Wright
5 Worth Starting Out Brynn Marie O’Reilley for Brynn Marie O’Reilley

Junior Exhibitor Three-Gaited Championship Number of entries in class:1
1 Mary’s Immeasurable Asset Alexandra Fraccola for Alexandra Fraccola

Junior Exhibitor Number of entries in class:1
1 Mary’s Immeasurable Asset Alexandra Fraccola for Alexandra Fraccola

^Back to Top

COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING

Championship Number of entries in class:1
1 Sipping Champagne Lynn Schweikert for Lynn Schweikert

Open Number of entries in class:2
1 Sipping Champagne Lynn Schweikert for Lynn Schweikert
2 CH Callaway’s Royal Request Pat Johnson for Nealia McCracken

^Back to Top

WESTERN

Western Country Championship Number of entries in class:5
1 Happy Seventy-Fifth Pat Johnson for Mary Elias
2 CH I’m Goin’ Out Tonight Patricia Malcolm for Margory Brown and Nealia McCracken
3 He’s Baack Jennifer Smith for Calvin & Darlene Wright
4 Winsdown Baccarat Joelle Bennett for Joelle Bennett
5 CH Callaway’s Royal Request Mary Mitkish for Nealia McCracken

Western Country Number of entries in class:5
1 Winsdown Edgecliff Cassi Wentz for Lynn Finelli and Cassi Wentz
2 Heir To Lakota Lynn Finelli for Lynn Finelli
3 CH I’m Goin’ Out Tonight Joelle Bennett for Margory Brown and Nealia McCracken
4 Happy Seventy-Fifth Pat Johnson for Mary Elias
5 Worth Starting Out Laura O’Reilley for Brynn Marie O’Reilley

Ladies Number of entries in class:7
1 Winsdown Edgecliff Cassi Wentz for Lynn Finelli and Cassi Wentz
2 Heir To Lakota Lynn Finelli for Lynn Finelli
3 CH I’m Goin’ Out Tonight Patricia Malcolm for Margory Brown and Nealia McCracken
4 Happy Seventy-Fifth Pat Johnson for Mary Elias
5 Winsdown Baccarat Joelle Bennett for Joelle Bennett
6 Worth Starting Out Laura O’Reilley for Brynn Marie O’Reilley
7 CH Callaway’s Royal Request Mary Mitkish for Nealia McCracken

Saddle & Bridle’s ASB Shatner Western Pleasure Class Number of entries in class:5
1 Heir To Lakota Lynn Finelli for Lynn Finelli
2 Charming In Blue Erin German for Pat Johnson and Nealia McCracken
3 He’s Baack Jennifer Smith for Calvin & Darlene Wright
4 Worth Starting Out Laura O’Reilley for Brynn Marie O’Reilley
5 Coleridge Rachel Sarcione for Edward and Rachel Sarcione

^Back to Top

HUNTER

Hunter Country Championship Number of entries in class:2
1 Wild About You Elizabeth Reeves for Andrea and Kristopher Miller
2 Midnight’s Shamrock K. Drue Bormann for Juli Baranello and Lori Neumann

Saddle & Bridle’s Hunt Seat Classic Number of entries in class:2
1 Midnight’s Shamrock K. Drue Bormann for Juli Baranello and Lori Neumann
2 Wild About You Elizabeth Reeves for Andrea and Kristopher Miller

^Back to Top

ROADSTER PONY

Championship Number of entries in class:2
1 Carrie Sue Jim Mather for Jim Mather
2 Cross Border Shipping Christopher Carrick for Alfred Kelly

Limit Number of entries in class:2
1 Carrie Sue Jim Mather for Jim Mather
2 Cross Border Shipping Christopher Carrick for Alfred Kelly

Amateur Championship Number of entries in class:2
1 Jubilee’s Power Play Lisa Mather for Jim and Lisa Mather
2 Holly Holy Tom Quackenbush for Tom Quackenbush

Amateur Number of entries in class:2
1 Holly Holy Tom Quackenbush for Tom Quackenbush
2 Jubilee’s Power Play Lisa Mather for Jim and Lisa Mather

^Back to Top

HACKNEY PLEASURE DRIVING

Championship Number of entries in class:2
1 Debonaire’s Moonraker Lisa Mather for W.W. Bartlett
2 Movado Masterpiece Barbara Sharpe for Maureen and Tom Quackenbush

Open Number of entries in class:2
1 Debonaire’s Moonraker Lisa Mather for W.W. Bartlett
2 Movado Masterpiece Barbara Sharpe for Maureen and Tom Quackenbush

Junior Exhibitor Championship Number of entries in class:1
1 Movado Masterpiece Dylan Evans for Maureen and Tom Quackenbush

Junior Exhibitor Number of entries in class:1
1 Movado Masterpiece Dylan Evans for Maureen and Tom Quackenbush

^Back to Top

MISCELLANEOUS

Open English Pleasure Adult Number of entries in class:7
1 High Class Property Cathy Schueler for Cathy Schueler
2 Steel A Secret TS Joan Booth for Joan Booth
3 She’s Extra Sweet Melissa Kritzler Jenne for Melissa Kritzler Jenne
4 Lily Of The Mohawk Michelle Gascon-Cleveland for James Zacek
5 Tashonka Wakon Erin German for Ginny Savoie
6 Stretch Of The Imagination Claire Affleck for Bernard Weinheimer
7 Queen’s Loverboy Jennifer Lake for Reindance Stables

Open English Pleasure Junior Exhibitor Championship Number of entries in class:3
1 Callaway’s Creme Caramel Loewe Kasprenski for Anthony Dellacroce
2 Queen Lafite Kaitlyn Morris for Seabird Enterprises, Inc.
3 Fox’s U-Bet Connor Bryant for Connor Bryant

Open English Pleasure Junior Exhibitor Number of entries in class:4
1 Singapore Abby Smith for Mary Neidlinger
2 Callaway’s Creme Caramel Loewe Kasprenski for Anthony Dellacroce
3 Fox’s U-Bet Connor Bryant for Connor Bryant
4 Queen Lafite Kaitlyn Morris for Seabird Enterprises, Inc.

Walk-&-Trot Pleasure Number of entries in class:6
1 Talis Fahlen Angel Tatum Erickson for Tracy Erickson
2 Seattle Slam Madison Daniels for Madison Daniels
3 Wilber LBF Susan Smith for Susan Smith
4 Periaptor’s Chief Executive Jenna Daniels for Jenna Daniels
5 Bay Be Blue Jordan Preston for Jordan Preston
6 Heritage Direct Current Cora Payne for Donna Fox

Junior Exhibitor Walk-&-Trot Pleasure Number of entries in class:6
1 Cabot On The Edge Emily Dearmitt for Emily Dearmitt
2 Talis Fahlen Angel Tatum Erickson for Tracy Erickson
3 Bay Be Blue Jordan Preston for Jordan Preston
4 Periaptor’s Chief Executive Jenna Daniels for Jenna Daniels
5 Heritage Direct Current Cora Payne for Donna Fox
6 Seattle Slam Madison Daniels for Madison Daniels

Open Pleasure Driving Championship Number of entries in class:2
1 TDR Shadowfax George David Smart for David Smart
2 Ryan’s Some Enchanted Evening Terri Martin for Terry Charles

Open Pleasure Driving Number of entries in class:2
1 TDR Shadowfax George David Smart for David Smart
2 Ryan’s Some Enchanted Evening Terri Martin for Terry Charles

Open Pleasure Driving Amateur Championship Number of entries in class:1
1 TDR Shadowfax George David Smart for David Smart

Open Pleasure Driving Amateur Number of entries in class:1
1 TDR Shadowfax George David Smart for David Smart

Open Western Pleasure Championship Number of entries in class:5
1 Gulfwind To The Max Lindsay Perry for Rosemary Roberts
2 Charming In Blue Jason Molback for Pat Johnson and Nealia McCracken
3 Pacers Naturel Malaia April Wilcox for April Wilcox
4 Evan Final Lee Ron Gramse for Sue Gramse
5 Iron Forge Cat Bay Blue Amy Bessey for Barb Wade

Open Western Pleasure Ladies Number of entries in class:8
1 Gulfwind To The Max Lindsay Perry for Rosemary Roberts
2 Pacers Naturel Malaia April Wilcox for April Wilcox
3 Wallace’s Justice Holly Bedient for Holly Bedient
4 White Chapel Vilgante JoAnne Peters for JoAnne Peters
5 Amberfield’s Crest Of Gold Robin McNabb for Robin McNabb

Open Western Pleasure Gentlemen Number of entries in class:4
1 Evan Final Lee Sue Gramse for Sue Gramse
2 Charming In Blue Jason Molback for Pat Johnson and Nealia McCracken
3 Amberfield’s Crest Of Gold Wayne Stella for Robin McNabb
4 Stretch Of The Imagination Ronald Bartholomew for Bernard Weinheimer

Open Western Pleasure Junior Exhibitor Championship Number of entries in class:2
1 Super Shot Molly Rickenback for Carol Stone
2 Cool Steppin’ Lady Ryan Mumby for Karol Mumby

Open Hunter Pleasure Championship Number of entries in class:2
1 JNP Total Eclipse Karlie Compropt for Joe Gaigal
2 Ryan’s Some Enchanted Evening Jolene Lathrop for Terry Charles

Open Hunter Pleasure Junior Exhibitor Number of entries in class:2
1 JNP Total Eclipse Karlie Compropt for Joe Gaigal
2 Ryan’s Some Enchanted Evening Jolene Lathrop for Terry Charles

^Back to Top

EQUITATION

Championship Number of entries in class:2
1 Lauren McGinty
2 Jenna Nordberg

14-17 Number of entries in class:2
1 Lauren McGinty
2 Justin Marion

13-&-Under Number of entries in class:2
1 Jenna Norberg
2 Nicholas Bodimeade

Saddle Seat Limit Number of entries in class:2
1 Rachel Zimmerman
2 Lauren McGinty

UPHA Challenge Cup Number of entries in class:1
1 Rachel Zimmerman

USEF Saddle Seat Medal Number of entries in class:2
1 Ally Bianchi
2 Glenn Moyer

NHS Good Hands Number of entries in class:2
1 Loewe Kasprenski
2 Rachel Zimmerman

Walk-&-Trot Equitation Number of entries in class:3
1 Jenna Bodimeade
2 Emalee Bodimeade
3 Jordan Preston

UPHA 10-&-Under Walk-&-Trot Challenge Cup Number of entries in class:2
1 Aimee Bodimeade
2 Nicholas Bodimeade

Archives

Comments are closed.