Mid-South Spring Premier

Jun 25th, 2012 | By | Category: Show Results

Mid-South Spring Premier
Date of show: 5/24/2012

 

# Days in show: 3 # Entries in show:

Five-Gaited
Three-Gaited
Fine Harness
Park
Pleasure
Pleasure Driving
Country Pleasure
Country Pleasure Driving
Western
Hunter
Road Horse
Roadster Pony
Hackney Pony
Harness Pony
Hackney Pleasure Driving
Miscellaneous
Equitation

^Back to Top

FIVE-GAITED

Five-Gaited Jackpot Number of entries in class:3
1 Coco Bongo Tommy Richardson for Ronald West
2 Hillside’s American James Hale for Frank Gray
3 Marc Jacobs Richie Fernambucq for Nancy Cunningham

Junior Number of entries in class:1
1 Our Bronze Beauty SRF Joyce Webster for Sunset Farm, LLC

Amateur Championship Number of entries in class:3
1 Roseridge’s All Mine Dianne Gilbert for Dianne Gilbert
2 True Blue Cat Alexis Braswell for Little Cahaba Properties
3 Heathermoor’s Ezekiel Brittany Fox for Heathermoor Farm Riding Academy

Amateur Number of entries in class:5
1 Tobie McGuire Deborah Richardson for Deborah Richardson
2 True Blue Cat Alexis Braswell for Little Cahaba Properties
3 Roseridge’s All Mine Dianne Gilbert for Dianne Gilbert
4 Merchant Melody Rick Powers for Rick Powers
5 Heathermoor’s Ezekiel Brittany Fox for Heathermoor Farm Riding Academy

Junior Exhibitor Stake Number of entries in class:4
1 Strokin’ Emily Brock for Emily Brock and Deborah and Mark Pierce
2 All That Grace Suzanne Hillhouse for Suzanne and Tamala Hillhouse
3 Blackstreet Taylor Wood for Jo and Kirk Wood
4 From Wallstreet To Hollywood Jenny Leech for Lynn and William “Chip” Hazelrig

Junior Exhibitor Number of entries in class:4
1 Strokin’ Emily Brock for Emily Brock and Deborah and Mark Pierce
2 All That Grace Suzanne Hillhouse for Suzanne and Tamala Hillhouse
3 From Wallstreet To Hollywood Jenny Leech for Lynn and William “Chip” Hazelrig
4 Blackstreet Taylor Wood for Jo and Kirk Wood

^Back to Top

THREE-GAITED

Three-Gaited Jackpot Number of entries in class:1
1 Regime Change Linsay Petitt for Linsay Petitt

Amateur/Junior Exhibitor Championship Number of entries in class:2
1 Cappuccino Denise Trethaway for Bob and Denise Trethaway
2 Unforgettable Kiss Shelby Eriksen for Bill Lenberger

Amateur/Junior Exhibitor Number of entries in class:3
1 Cappuccino Denise Trethaway for Bob and Denise Trethaway
2 Unforgettable Kiss Shelby Eriksen for Bill Lenberger
3 Regime Change Linsay Petitt for Linsay Petitt

^Back to Top

FINE HARNESS

Fine Harness Stake Number of entries in class:2
1 I’m Out To Impress Katherine Johnson for Katherine Johnson
2 Harlem’s Uptown Filly Stephen Crabtree for Susan Gibson and Sabine Herber

Junior Number of entries in class:1
1 I’m Out To Impress Katherine Johnson for Katherine Johnson

3-Year-Old Number of entries in class:4
1 I’m Still Dreamin James Nichols for Jan Small Beth
2 College Avenue James Hale for Victoria MacDonald
3 Stocky Lady Jeff Leech for Feisty Foals
4 Do The Bossa Nova Stephen Crabtree for Susan Gibson and Sabine Herber

^Back to Top

PARK

Championship Number of entries in class:2
1 Broadway And Forty-Second Jeanie Waddell for Jeanie Waddell
2 Locust Grove’s Tsunami Suzanne Crabtree for Carol McIvor

Open Number of entries in class:4
1 Broadway And Forty-Second Jeanie Waddell for Jeanie Waddell
2 Locust Grove’s Tsunami Suzanne Crabtree for Carol McIvor
3 Cross the Rubicon Knox Farmer for David Polley
4 Intimate Apparel Richie Fernambucq for Laura Lee Samford

Junior Number of entries in class:1
1 Locust Grove’s Island Escape James Hale for James Hale
3-Year-Old Number of entries in class:1
1 Mambo Magic SRF Jennifer Marx for Sunset Ridge Farm

Amateur/Junior Exhibitor Championship Number of entries in class:6
1 CH Illicit Stephanie Fox for Anthony and Sandra Fox
2 Major Starbuck Jan Small Beth for Cascade Stables
3 Just Marvelous Mia Wilson for Mia Wilson
4 Winsdown New Vision Lindsay Hensler for Fred Hensler
5 Showtime’s Limited Access Cassie Kurtz for Cassie Kurtz
6 Locust Grove’s Birthday Present Kalen Rice for J.A.R. Farms

Amateur/Junior Exhibitor Number of entries in class:11
1 CH Illicit Stephanie Fox for Anthony and Sandra Fox
2 Winsdown New Vision Lindsay Hensler for Fred Hensler
3 Cross the Rubicon Knox Farmer for David Polley
4 Major Starbuck Jan Small Beth for Cascade Stables
5 Locust Grove’s Birthday Present Kalen Rice for J.A.R. Farms
6 Simple And Simplicity Taylor Cason for Kay and Taylor Cason

^Back to Top

PLEASURE

Five-Gaited Championship Number of entries in class:6
1 CH Under Oath Jacque Nance for Jacque Nance
2 Undulata’s Sweet Heir Jennifer Marx for Jennifer Marx
3 Faye Dunaway WRF Chelsey Stone for Chelsey Stone
4 Callaway’s Quasar Darnell Bludworth for Darnell Bludworth
5 Asked And Answered Anthony Fox for Anthony Fox
6 Titleist Favorite Mary Roensch for Mary Roensch

Five-Gaited Open Number of entries in class:8
1 CH Under Oath Jacque Nance for Jacque Nance
2 Undulata’s Sweet Heir Jennifer Marx for Jennifer Marx
3 Faye Dunaway WRF Chelsey Stone for Chelsey Stone
4 Callaway’s Power Of The Press Dianne Gilbert for Richard Gilbert
5 Callaway’s Up A Creek Nora Gilliland for Nora Gilliland
6 Titleist Favorite Mary Roensch for Mary Roensch

Junior Exhibitor Five-Gaited Championship Number of entries in class:3
1 The Doc Rusty Matthews for M & N Stables
2 Radio Flyer Kaitlin Hughes for Kaitlin Hughes
3 Into The Wind Kaylee Smith for Kaylee and Price Smith

Junior Exhibitor Five-Gaited Number of entries in class:3
1 Radio Flyer Kaitlin Hughes for Kaitlin Hughes
2 The Doc Rusty Matthews for M & N Stables
3 Into The Wind Kaylee Smith for Kaylee and Price Smith

Five-Gaited Limit Rider Number of entries in class:6
1 Asked And Answered Anthony Fox for Anthony Fox
2 Into The Wind Kaylee Smith for Kaylee and Price Smith
3 CH Inphallible Katie Drake for Catherine and Ginger LaRue
4 Callaway’s Quasar Darnell Bludworth for Darnell Bludworth
5 Callaway’s Up A Creek Nora Gilliland for Nora Gilliland
6 Superior One Lauren Miller for Lauren Miller

Three-Gaited Championship Number of entries in class:4
1 Vuarnet Holly Nichols for Holly and James Nichols
2 Mystery Guest Aleasha Flowers for Morgan King
3 Holy Cow Megan Stephens for Denise Stephens
4 Reedann’s Sweet Cicely Sarah Thomas for Kalen Rice

Three-Gaited 18-&-Over Number of entries in class:6
1 Vuarnet Jan Small Beth for Holly and James Nichols
2 Mystery Guest Aleasha Flowers for Morgan King
3 I’m Legendary Deborah Richardson for Richardson Stables
4 Highpoint’s Royal Flame Elizabeth Harris for National Academy Finals
5 My Diamond Blues Emily Grigsby for Elizabeth Grigsby and Lamar Thomas
6 Holy Cow Megan Stephens for Denise Stephens

Novice Rider Championship Number of entries in class:6
1 Sucre Dr. Cheryl Brown Tilghman for Dr. Cheryl Brown Tilghman
2 Witchy Woman Too Holli Hobbs for Brenda Cross
3 My Rare Charm Vivienne Von Baillou for Baillou Equestrian, Inc.
4 Callaway’s Due North Kaitlin Hughes for Debbie Marie Grant
5 CH Callaway’s Carnegie Hall Vicki Johnson Bennett for Vicki Johnson Bennett
6 Jet Lee Kathy Eady for Bobby and Kathy Eady

Novice Rider Number of entries in class:6
1 Sucre Dr. Cheryl Brown Tilghman for Dr. Cheryl Brown Tilghman
2 Callaway’s Due North Kaitlin Hughes for Debbie Marie Grant
3 Bob Mackie Erin Smith for Tamara Adams
4 Witchy Woman Too Holli Hobbs for Brenda Cross
5 Reedann’s Sweet Cicely Sarah Thomas for Kalen Rice
6 CH Callaway’s Carnegie Hall Vicki Johnson Bennett for Vicki Johnson Bennett

Junior Exhibitor Championship Number of entries in class:2
1 I Can Only Imagine Lindsey Slemmons for Jennifer Alvis and Cindy Slemmons
2 This Bird Will Fly Lexis Schue for Scott Schue

Junior Exhibitor Number of entries in class:4
1 I Can Only Imagine Lindsey Slemmons for Jennifer Alvis and Cindy Slemmons
2 Callaway’s Due North Kaitlin Hughes for Debbie Marie Grant
3 Lenore’s Annamaria Eden Tharpe for Brian and Leslie Tharpe
4 This Bird Will Fly Lexis Schue for Scott Schue

Park Pleasure Championship Number of entries in class:2
1 Tempestuous Adam Clauson for Jeanna Calabrese
2 Nautica Joyce Webster for Joyce Webster

Park Pleasure Number of entries in class:3
1 Tempestuous Adam Clauson for Jeanna Calabrese
2 Nautica Joyce Webster for Joyce Webster
3 Bourbon Street’s Black Ice Justin Thomas for Rick Powers

Junior Park Pleasure Number of entries in class:5
1 Simon Templar The Saint Jeremy Granier for Dr. Cheryl Brown Tilghman
2 Roseridge’s No Regrets Liz Harris for Liz Harris and Joyce Webster
3 Pocket Rockets James Hale for SGF Winning Ways Farm Ltd.
4 Hello Moto Deborah Richardson for Deborah Richardson
5 Nemo Adam Clauson for Jennifer McCollum

^Back to Top

PLEASURE DRIVING

Championship Number of entries in class:2
1 The Major Factor Ken Webster for Joyce and Ken Webster
2 Worthy’s Alright Son Meagan Hensler for Fred Hensler

Open Number of entries in class:2
1 Worthy’s Alright Son Meagan Hensler for Fred Hensler
2 The Major Factor Ken Webster for Joyce and Ken Webster

^Back to Top

COUNTRY PLEASURE

Three-Gaited Championship Number of entries in class:6
1 CH Bella Marietta Victoria McHenry for Victoria McHenry
2 Marching Royally Doris Tyler for Doris Tyler
3 Worthy’s Hale-Bopp Miranda Shope for Miranda Shope
4 Images of You Regena Renee Shelton for Regena Renee Shelton
5 The King’s Senorita Regina Head for Elizabeth Harris
6 Lady Tandala Deanna Davis for Barbe Smith

Three-Gaited Adult Number of entries in class:4
1 CH Bella Marietta Victoria McHenry for Victoria McHenry
2 Marching Royally Doris Tyler for Doris Tyler
3 Phantom Phoenix Deborah Richardson for Deborah Richardson
4 Images of You Regena Renee Shelton for Regena Renee Shelton

Novice Rider Number of entries in class:3
1 Lady Tandala Deanna Davis for Barbe Smith
2 The King’s Senorita Regina Head for Elizabeth Harris
3 Worthy’s Hale-Bopp Miranda Shope for Miranda Shope

Junior Exhibitor Three-Gaited Championship Number of entries in class:1
1 She’s Exquisite Kendall Schue for Gina and Scott Schue

Junior Exhibitor Number of entries in class:4
1 She’s Exquisite Kendall Schue for Gina and Scott Schue

^Back to Top

COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING

Championship Number of entries in class:3
1 Rare Friends Miriam Reagan for Reagan Huguley
2 Mister Bayleigh Sandy Plant for Sandy Plant
3 Juliette’s Fort Wingate Karon Owen Bowdre for Karon Owen Bowdre

Open Number of entries in class:3
1 Rare Friends Miriam Reagan for Reagan Huguley
2 Mister Bayleigh Sandy Plant for Sandy Plant
3 Juliette’s Fort Wingate Karon Owen Bowdre for Karon Owen Bowdre

^Back to Top

WESTERN

Western Country Championship Number of entries in class:2
1 Let’s Roll John Goda III for Carole Downs
2 Hisdezion Charlotte Kurtz for Margie and Nicky Osborne

Number of entries in class:3
1 Jolly Mon Sing Deborah Richardson for Deborah Richardson
2 Upton Sinclair Charlotte Kurtz for Scarlett Mattson
3 Supreme Attachment Aleasha Flowers for Cardinal Farms

Amateur Western Country Number of entries in class:3
1 Jolly Mon Sing Deborah Richardson for Deborah Richardson
2 Upton Sinclair Charlotte Kurtz for Scarlett Mattson
3 Supreme Attachment Aleasha Flowers for Cardinal Farms

^Back to Top

HUNTER

Hunter Country Championship Number of entries in class:1
1 Jolly Mon Sing Deborah Richardson for Deborah Richardson

Hunter Country Number of entries in class:1
1 Jolly Mon Sing Deborah Richardson for Deborah Richardson

^Back to Top

ROAD HORSE

Roadster to Bike Championship Number of entries in class:1
1 Ice Man James Nichols for DeLovely Farm

Open Number of entries in class:2
1 Skatmando Stephen Crabtree for Sunny Jenkins Johnson
2 Ice Man James Nichols for DeLovely Farm

Amateur Roadster to Bike Championship Number of entries in class:1
1 S Sparrow Express Meagan Hensler for Fred Hensler

Amateur Number of entries in class:1
1 S Sparrow Express Meagan Hensler for Fred Hensler

^Back to Top

ROADSTER PONY

Championship Number of entries in class:2
1 A Dazzling Diva John Wrather for Charlotte Wrather
2 Regal’s Executive LF Sharon Chrisman for Raelynn Smith

Open Number of entries in class:2
1 A Dazzling Diva John Wrather for Charlotte Wrather
2 Regal’s Executive LF Sharon Chrisman for Raelynn Smith

^Back to Top

HACKNEY PONY

Championship Number of entries in class:1
1 Seamair Simply Awesome John Wrather for Charlotte Wrather

Open Number of entries in class:1
1 Seamair Simply Awesome John Wrather for Charlotte Wrather

^Back to Top

HARNESS PONY

Championship Number of entries in class:1
1 Drum Beat Charlotte Wrather for Charlotte Wrather

Open Number of entries in class:1
1 Drum Beat Charlotte Wrather for Charlotte Wrather

^Back to Top

HACKNEY PLEASURE DRIVING

Championship Number of entries in class:2
1 Oliver Twist Charlotte Wrather for Charlotte Wrather
2 Northland Capital One Betty Tucker for Cascade Stables

Open Number of entries in class:2
1 Oliver Twist Charlotte Wrather for Charlotte Wrather
2 Northland Capital One Betty Tucker for Cascade Stables

^Back to Top

MISCELLANEOUS

Open English Pleasure Championship Number of entries in class:3
1 Crystal Creek’s Strawberry Jam Jeanie Waddell for Jeanie Waddell
2 Imagineer Janie Hamilton for James Dellinger, Jr.
3 Heir’s Embers Catherine Walthall for Ann Walthall

Open English Pleasure Number of entries in class:6
1 Crystal Creek’s Strawberry Jam Jeanie Waddell for Jeanie Waddell
2 The Devil You Say Deborah Richardson for Deborah Richardson
3 Meet Mr. Big Susan Ely for Terri Chancellor
4 Imagineer Janie Hamilton for James Dellinger, Jr.
5 This Way Out John Goda III for Carole Downs
6 Heir’s Embers Ann Walthall for Ann Walthall

12-&-Under Walk-&-Trot Pleasure Championship Number of entries in class:2
1 My Diamond Blues Elizabeth Grigsby for Elizabeth Grigsby and Lamar Thomas
2 SS Kentucky Web Harris for Joyce Webster

12-&-Under Walk-&-Trot Pleasure Number of entries in class:3
1 My Diamond Blues Elizabeth Grigsby for Elizabeth Grigsby and Lamar Thomas
2 Pretzel Janine Butscher for Janine Butscher
3 SS Kentucky Web Harris for Joyce Webster

Open Western Pleasure Number of entries in class:3
1 Let’s Roll Jannie Giles for Carole Downs
1 Let’s Roll Jannie Giles for Carole Downs
2 KAK Wild Twist John Goda III for Carole Downs
3 Hisdezion Charlotte Kurtz for Margie and Nicky Osborne

Open English Pleasure Pony Championship Number of entries in class:2
1 Select Me Alli Cara for Alli and Stacey Cara
2 Miss Magic Moment Suzanne Hillhouse for Joyce Webster

Pleasure Pony English or Western Junior Exhibitor Number of entries in class:2
1 Select Me Alli Cara for Alli and Stacey Cara
2 Miss Magic Moment Suzanne Hillhouse for Joyce Webster

^Back to Top

EQUITATION

Championship Number of entries in class:1
1 Victoria McHenry

10-&-Under Walk-&-Trot Championship Number of entries in class:2
1 Harriet Butscher
2 Lili Shope

10-&-Under Walk-&-Trot Number of entries in class:2
1 Harriet Butscher
2 Lili Shope

Adult Equitation Number of entries in class:2
1 Victoria McHenry
2 Miranda Shope

Archives

Comments are closed.