Madison Classic

Jun 11th, 2012 | By | Category: Show Results


Madison Classic
Date of show: 5/24/2012

# Days in show: 4 # Entries in show: USAE Approved

Five-Gaited
Three-Gaited
Fine Harness
Park
Pleasure
Pleasure Driving
Country Pleasure
Country Pleasure Driving
Western
Hunter
Roadster Pony
Hackney Pony
Harness Pony
Hackney Pleasure Driving
Equitation

^Back to Top

FIVE-GAITED

Five-Gaited Jackpot Number of entries in class:7
1 Belle Reve’s So Photogenic Bret Day for Dorothy Anderson and Elizabeth Shatner
2 Locked Up Neva LaFleur for Linda and Steve Goodrich
3 Callaway’s After All Brandi Bushard for Brandi Bushard
4 The West Wing Ray Krussell for Samantha Thomas
5 Memories’ Savannah Lana Gilpin for Lana and Larry Gilpin and LVG Stables
6 Venom Desiree DeVries for Desiree DeVries

Open Number of entries in class:5
1 Locked Up Neva LaFleur for Linda and Steve Goodrich
2 Oakwinds’ Society Spirit Kyle Peel for Michael Schanke
3 The West Wing Ray Krussell for Samantha Thomas
4 Cincinnati Kid Lana Gilpin for Lana and Larry Gilpin
5 Venom Desiree DeVries for Desiree DeVries

UPHA Five-Gaited Classic Number of entries in class:1
1 Breathless Charm Mark Utoft for Kristi Nichols

Junior/Novice Number of entries in class:5
1 Memories’ Savannah Lana Gilpin for Lana and Larry Gilpin and LVG Stables
2 Callaway’s After All Brandi Bushard for Brandi Bushard
3 Cheetah’s Hollywood Pride Kyle Peel for Scenic Heights Farm LLC
4 Callaway’s Almost Blue James Bushard for Dr. Dan and Dr. Mary Hanrahan Bushard
5 At Any Given Time Patrick Barry for Equiamor LLC

Amateur Stake Number of entries in class:5
1 CH Keep Me Posted Jean Ann Gundersen for Jean Ann and Sigurd Gundersen
2 My Heiristotle Marie Nielsen for Gregg and Marie Nielsen
3 Bada Bling Sarah Luft for Susan Worzalla
4 Reedann’s Top Notch Dr. Kyla Tremper for Tremper Healthcare Systems
5 Mountainview’s Nite Dancer Trond LaFleur for Dan and Marlene LaFleur

Amateur Number of entries in class:7
1 CH Keep Me Posted Jean Ann Gundersen for Jean Ann and Sigurd Gundersen
2 My Heiristotle Marie Nielsen for Gregg and Marie Nielsen
3 Bada Bling Sarah Luft for Susan Worzalla
4 Cincinnati Kid Kelly Williamson for Lana and Larry Gilpin
5 Reedann’s Top Notch Dr. Kyla Tremper for Tremper Healthcare Systems
6 Reedann’s Rant & Rave Dr. Mary Hanrahan Bushard for Dr. Dan and Dr. Mary Hanrahan Bushard

Amateur Wisconsin-Owned Number of entries in class:4
1 Oakwinds’ Society Spirit Paige Schanke for Michael Schanke
2 Reedann’s Rant & Rave Dr. Mary Hanrahan Bushard for Dr. Dan and Dr. Mary Hanrahan Bushard
3 CH Harlem’s Hot Ticket Lena LaFleur for Dan and Marlene LaFleur
4 Mountainview’s Nite Dancer Trond LaFleur for Dan and Marlene LaFleur

Junior Exhibitor Stake Number of entries in class:3
1 Sensational Charm Hailey Wegner for Hailey Wegner
2 CH Freaky Links Jenna Winquist for Sally Winquist
3 Shamrock Commander’s Image Jordan Teglia for Joseph Teglia

Junior Exhibitor Number of entries in class:4
1 CH Freaky Links Jenna Winquist for Sally Winquist
2 Sensational Charm Hailey Wegner for Hailey Wegner
3 CH Harlem’s Hot Ticket Addam Van Ess for Dan and Marlene LaFleur
4 Shamrock Commander’s Image Jordan Teglia for Joseph Teglia



^Back to Top

THREE-GAITED

Three-Gaited Jackpot Number of entries in class:2
1 So Smitten Stan Bodnar for Dr. Morgan Wolin
2 Double Charmed Lana Gilpin for Lana and Larry Gilpin

Open Number of entries in class:2
1 Callaway’s Rosemary And Thyme Scott Matton for MBA Equestrians, Inc.
2 Memories’ Valentine Lana Gilpin for Lana and Larry Gilpin

UPHA Three-Gaited Classic Number of entries in class:1
1 Heir Raising Sarah Luft for Susan Worzalla

Junior/Novice Number of entries in class:5
1 Callaway’s Thrills & Chills Bret Day for Carroll Ray
2 Royal Tryst Carol Matton for Sydney Budzinski
3 So Smitten Stan Bodnar for Dr. Morgan Wolin
4 Double Charmed Lana Gilpin for Lana and Larry Gilpin
5 Walterway’s Saucie Sadie Mark Utoft for Sandra Dyer
5 Walterway’s Saucie Sadie Mark Utoft for Sandra Dyer

Amateur Stake Number of entries in class:4
1 Trust In Love Megan Dragich for Megan Dragich
2 Hillcroft Rare Fortune Constance MacQueen for Constance MacQueen
3 Bugatti’s Pinata Curt Kilgora for Elizabeth Muraki and Laura Walsh
4 Hot Time In New York Marjorie Joy (Jorie) Carr for Marjorie Joy (Jorie) Carr

Amateur Number of entries in class:5
1 Trust In Love Megan Dragich for Megan Dragich
2 Callaway’s Rosemary And Thyme Ashley Baird for MBA Equestrians, Inc.
3 Hillcroft Rare Fortune Constance MacQueen for Constance MacQueen
4 Hot Time In New York Marjorie Joy (Jorie) Carr for Marjorie Joy (Jorie) Carr
5 Bugatti’s Pinata Curt Kilgora for Elizabeth Muraki and Laura Walsh

Junior Exhibitor Stake Number of entries in class:1
1 Moriah’s Catnip Brynn Lunaas for Brynn and Craig and Kimberly Lunaas

Junior Exhibitor Number of entries in class:1
1 Moriah’s Catnip Brynn Lunaas for Brynn and Craig and Kimberly Lunaas

^Back to Top

FINE HARNESS

Fine Harness Jackpot Number of entries in class:5
1 Kalarama’s Jimmy Mac Rick Wallen for Jane and Mike Schallock
2 Without Compromise Emily Doll for Marilou Wilschke
3 Simbara’s Saturday Night Walt Healey for Scenic Heights Farm LLC
4 Shootin’ Daggars Heather Linzmeier for Jan McGlaughlin
5 Hey! Handsome Fonzie Del Rio for Lynn Blackbourn

Open Number of entries in class:2
1 Shootin’ Daggars Heather Linzmeier for Jan McGlaughlin
2 Kalarama’s Jimmy Mac Rick Wallen for Jane and Mike Schallock

UPHA Fine Harness Classic Number of entries in class:3
1 Royal Crest’s Rock Rock Who’s Heir Mike Barry for Dr. Judy Manning
2 Queensbury Jazzman Rick Wallen for Queensbury Farm
3 Mr. Tomfoolery Lance Hayes for Sammy Jo Galica

2-Year-Old Number of entries in class:2
1 Peri’s Charm SS Antonio Hernandez for Toni Nastali
2 Just Walter David Trussell for David Trussell

Junior/Novice Number of entries in class:3
1 Without Compromise Emily Doll for Marilou Wilschke
2 Hey! Handsome Fonzie Del Rio for Lynn Blackbourn
3 Simbara’s Saturday Night Lance Hayes for Scenic Heights Farm LLC

^Back to Top

PARK

Stake Number of entries in class:3
1 Digger Dan Bret Day for Elizabeth Ghareeb
2 Samantha Jones Ray Krussell for Debra Hoffman
3 Crave Kyle Peel for John Grant

Open Number of entries in class:5
1 Digger Dan Bret Day for Elizabeth Ghareeb
2 Samantha Jones Ray Krussell for Debra Hoffman
3 Crave Kyle Peel for John Grant
4 Joker’s Wild Pat McConnell for Jenny Case
4 Joker’s Wild Pat McConnell for Jenny Case
5 My Ultimatum Desiree DeVries for Lisa Valletta

Junior Championship Number of entries in class:3
1 Cool Steel Mark Utoft for Seven Oaks Farm LLC
1 Cool Steel Mark Utoft for Seven Oaks Farm LLC
2 Memories Mirage Rick Wallen for Josephine Musser
3 Majestic Madame Pat McConnell for Chris and Janet Sturm
3 Majestic Madame Pat McConnell for Chris and Janet Sturm

Junior/Novice Number of entries in class:6
1 Callaway’s Big Sky Country Neva LaFleur for Dan and Marlene LaFleur
2 Memories Mirage Rick Wallen for Josephine Musser
3 Cool Steel Mark Utoft for Seven Oaks Farm LLC
3 Cool Steel Mark Utoft for Seven Oaks Farm LLC
4 Majestic Madame Pat McConnell for Chris and Janet Sturm
4 Majestic Madame Pat McConnell for Chris and Janet Sturm
5 Dos Periaptus Patrick Barry for Equiamor LLC
6 Mysterious Accent Grace Gabower for Kim Johnson

Amateur/Junior Exhibitor Championship Number of entries in class:6
1 CH Princess Ruby Begonia Mia Clementi for Nancy Leigh Fisher
2 Mighty Mouse Mimi Bahcall for Mimi Bahcall
3 Mysterious Accent Grace Gabower for Kim Johnson
4 Worthy’s Call On Me Marie Nielsen for Gregg and Marie Nielsen
5 My Ultimatum Jennifer Brough for Lisa Valletta
6 Wild Surmise Lesley Kordecki for Lesley Kordecki

Amateur Number of entries in class:4
1 Heir Two Millions Dede Disbrow for Dede Disbrow
2 Mighty Mouse Mimi Bahcall for Mimi Bahcall
3 Wild Surmise Lesley Kordecki for Lesley Kordecki
4 Worthy’s Call On Me Marie Nielsen for Gregg and Marie Nielsen

Junior Exhibitor Number of entries in class:4
1 CH Princess Ruby Begonia Mia Clementi for Nancy Leigh Fisher
2 Mysterious Accent Shelby Hader for Kim Johnson
3 Callaway’s Big Sky Country Addam Van Ess for Dan and Marlene LaFleur
4 My Ultimatum Jennifer Brough for Lisa Valletta

^Back to Top

PLEASURE

Five-Gaited Championship Number of entries in class:7
1 CH Take A Guess Michelle Krentz for Mary Krentz
2 He’s Heirresistible Debbie Mulberry for Debbie Mulberry
3 More Than A Memory Stephanie Benjamin for Stephanie Benjamin
4 Bare Assets Brittany Baird for Judy Lowry
5 Positive Proof Karen Wilson for Karen Wilson
6 Tee’s Merlot Linda Goodrich for Linda and Steve Goodrich

Five-Gaited Open Number of entries in class:9
1 CH Take A Guess Michelle Krentz for Mary Krentz
2 CH Mojo Debra Hoffman for Debra Hoffman
3 He’s Heirresistible Debbie Mulberry for Debbie Mulberry
4 More Than A Memory Stephanie Benjamin for Stephanie Benjamin
5 Positive Proof Karen Wilson for Karen Wilson
6 Karaoke Liz Schultz for Pat Schultz

Three-Gaited Championship 40-&-Over Number of entries in class:8
1 Ro & Me’s Da Vincci Code Kimberley Gallenberg for Cameron and Dennis Gallenberg
2 SJ Denmark’s Geronimo (SA) Toni Nastali for Toni Nastali
3 Schroeder Dr. Morgan Wolin for Dr. Morgan Wolin
4 Uptown Chatter Claudia Gardner Sipp for Stonewall Farm
5 Callaway’s Colate Dr. Mary Hanrahan Bushard for Dr. Dan and Dr. Mary Hanrahan Bushard
6 About To Get Interesting Susan Bekenstein for Susan Bekenstein

Three-Gaited Championship 18-40 Number of entries in class:9
1 Golden Market Elizabeth Ghareeb for Elizabeth Ghareeb
2 Sir Aaron Leslie LaForce for Charles Goodman
3 The Victory Pass Dr. Michelle Sprengelmeyer for Dr. Michelle Sprengelmeyer
4 Merchant’s Legacy Thea Trieber for Margaret Chainski
5 CF Night At The Castle Ashley Baird for Margo Baird-Valentine
6 The Time Is Right Katie Pellino for Thomas Pellino

Three-Gaited 40-&-Over Number of entries in class:12
1 Schroeder Dr. Morgan Wolin for Dr. Morgan Wolin
2 SJ Denmark’s Geronimo (SA) Toni Nastali for Toni Nastali
3 Rosemont’s Mystre D’Arcy Pogue for Rick Wallen
4 Callaway’s Colate Dr. Mary Hanrahan Bushard for Dr. Dan and Dr. Mary Hanrahan Bushard
5 Uptown Chatter Claudia Gardner Sipp for Stonewall Farm
6 Intrepid Asset Sharon Vuinovich for Imagine, LLC

Three-Gaited 18-40 Number of entries in class:9
1 Golden Market Elizabeth Ghareeb for Elizabeth Ghareeb
2 CF Night At The Castle Brittany Baird for Margo Baird-Valentine
3 The Victory Pass Dr. Michelle Sprengelmeyer for Dr. Michelle Sprengelmeyer
4 The Time Is Right Katie Pellino for Thomas Pellino
5 Shake Your Soul Gloria White for Gloria White
6 Bravo Lisa Simonis for Ginger Schinktgen

Junior Championship Number of entries in class:9
1 Nina Campbell Susan Estes for The Schedule Source
2 Dolce La Vita Leslie LaForce for Jose “Mayo” Moctezuma
3 Deno Bambino Stacy Wessel for Kelly and Stacy Wessel
4 Text Me Renee Kobylewski for Renee Kobylewski
5 MBA’s Rhythm Unbroken Ashley Baird for MBA Equestrians, Inc.
6 One In a Billionheir Lesa Merlo for Toni Nastali

Junior Number of entries in class:10
1 Nina Campbell Susan Estes for The Schedule Source
2 Dolce La Vita Leslie LaForce for Jose “Mayo” Moctezuma
3 Deno Bambino Stacy Wessel for Kelly and Stacy Wessel
4 MBA’s Rhythm Unbroken Brittany Baird for MBA Equestrians, Inc.
5 One In a Billionheir Lesa Merlo for Toni Nastali
6 Text Me Renee Kobylewski for Renee Kobylewski

Limit Number of entries in class:10
1 Rosemont’s Mystre D’Arcy Pogue for Rick Wallen
2 The Victory Pass Dr. Michelle Sprengelmeyer for Dr. Michelle Sprengelmeyer
3 Tigger By Tiger Jenny Case for Adele Donaldson
4 Shake Your Soul Gloria White for Gloria White
5 Captain Calypso Todd Buffington for Todd Buffington
6 One In a Billionheir Lesa Merlo for Toni Nastali

Novice Number of entries in class:11
1 Ro & Me’s Da Vincci Code Kimberley Gallenberg for Cameron and Dennis Gallenberg
2 Sir Aaron Leslie LaForce for Charles Goodman
3 Bella Gabriella Claudia Gardner Sipp for Stonewall Farm
4 Paragonian Fury Anna Amineva for Anna Amineva
5 Captain Calypso Todd Buffington for Todd Buffington
6 Callaway’s Blue Moon Devon Van Ess for Annie Richardson

Novice Rider Number of entries in class:6
1 Belles A’ Poppin Mikayla Hubley for Anne Michaux
2 Up North Jordan Linzmeier for Jordan Doemel
3 Boy Oh Boy Audrey Schneider for Bonnie Kittredge
4 CH Callaway’s Crown Jewel Amy Wulfekuhle for Amy Wulfekuhle
5 Rock The Casbah Teresa Atkin for Teresa Atkin
6 Etta James Liana McGregor for Anita Gallucci and Liana McGregor

Wisconsin-Owned Number of entries in class:7
1 Rosemont’s Mystre D’Arcy Pogue for Rick Wallen
2 Tigger By Tiger Jenny Case for Adele Donaldson
3 Callaway’s Colate Dr. Mary Hanrahan Bushard for Dr. Dan and Dr. Mary Hanrahan Bushard
4 CH Woulda Coulda Shoulda Emily Mayer for Carol and Scott Matton
5 Rock The Casbah Teresa Atkin for Teresa Atkin
6 Sugar Me Sweet Jill Bosshard for Jill Bosshard

Junior Exhibitor Championship Number of entries in class:11
1 A Redneck Girl Jenna Winquist for Barbara and Paul Schwemer
2 Carameaprize Mikayla Hubley for Krussell Stables
3 Callaway’s Blue Ginger Garrett Weiler for Amy Weiler
4 The Oracle Sarah Muraki for Elizabeth and Sarah Muraki
5 Brava Jessica Wuesthofen for Susann Strayer
6 CH Phi’s Phortune Teller Sarah Gilbertson for Jane Gilbertson

Junior Exhibitor Number of entries in class:7
1 A Redneck Girl Jenna Winquist for Barbara and Paul Schwemer
2 Callaway’s Blue Ginger Garrett Weiler for Amy Weiler
3 Carameaprize Mikayla Hubley for Krussell Stables
4 The Oracle Sarah Muraki for Elizabeth and Sarah Muraki
5 Brava Jessica Wuesthofen for Susann Strayer
6 Hot ‘N Dicey Taryn Osthoff for Michele and Taryn Osthoff

Junior Exhibitor (Section 2) Number of entries in class:7
1 Believe’n Shelby Hader for Barb and Emily Scharpf
2 Carmel Macchiato Mikayla Tenorio for Kristin Tenorio
3 Callaway’s Blue Moon Rising Neva LaFleur for Dan and Marlene LaFleur
4 CH LaGuardia Eva Heniges for Dr. Meridyth Munns
5 Winsdown Code Talker Cameron Gallenberg for Dennis and Kimberley Gallenberg
6 Paragonian Fury Anna Amineva for Anna Amineva

Number of entries in class:6
1 Belles A’ Poppin Mikayla Hubley for Anne Michaux
2 Radiant Revival Monet Harrison for Monet Harrison
3 Paragonian Fury Anna Amineva for Anna Amineva
4 Boy Oh Boy Audrey Schneider for Bonnie Kittredge
5 Etta James Liana McGregor for Anita Gallucci and Liana McGregor

Park Pleasure Championship Number of entries in class:6
1 Best Of My Love Bret Day for Belle Reve Farm
2 Pretty Penny Arcade Andy Freseth for Brown-Anderson Farms, Ltd.
3 My Domain Tom Thorpe for Barb Fahey
4 Santana’s Gypsy Gal Sarah McClintock for Alex Totoritis
5 Two Buck Chuck Kyle Peel for Mike Bletsoe and Lance Hayes
6 Count Von Count Ray Krussell for Elizabeth and Miles Carney

Park Pleasure Number of entries in class:8
1 Pretty Penny Arcade Andy Freseth for Brown-Anderson Farms, Ltd.
2 Best Of My Love Bret Day for Belle Reve Farm
3 My Domain Tom Thorpe for Barb Fahey
4 Santana’s Gypsy Gal Sheri Brandl for Alex Totoritis
5 Two Buck Chuck Kyle Peel for Mike Bletsoe and Lance Hayes
6 Count Von Count Ray Krussell for Elizabeth and Miles Carney

Junior Park Pleasure Stake Number of entries in class:7
1 Kiss My Cuervo Jessica Moctezuma for Dr. Lisa Balcerak
2 Stun Gun Stan Bodnar for Shirley Koch
3 Replicate Pat McConnell for Saddlewood Farm Ltd.
3 Replicate Pat McConnell for Saddlewood Farm Ltd.
4 Photo In The Park Nicole LaRoussa for Alison LaRoussa
5 Cezar’s Palace Amy Weiler for Amy Weiler
6 Intoxicating Asset Tom Thorpe for Imagine, LLC

Junior Park Pleasure Number of entries in class:7
1 Kiss My Cuervo Jessica Moctezuma for Dr. Lisa Balcerak
2 Stun Gun Stan Bodnar for Shirley Koch
3 Diamond Market Carol Matton for Constance MacQueen
4 Replicate Pat McConnell for Saddlewood Farm Ltd.
4 Replicate Pat McConnell for Saddlewood Farm Ltd.
5 Intoxicating Asset Tom Thorpe for Imagine, LLC
6 Photo In The Park Nicole LaRoussa for Alison LaRoussa

UPHA Park Pleasure Classic Number of entries in class:5
1 Ringo’s Ya Boy Bret Day for Elizabeth and William Shatner
2 Goodfella Jessica Moctezuma for Hickory Knoll Farm, LLC
3 Gran Torino Lana Gilpin for Lana and Larry Gilpin
4 Malibu Rum Jose “Mayo” Moctezuma for Hickory Knoll Farm, LLC
5 John Dillenger Sarah Luft for Susan Worzalla

10-&-Under Walk-&-Trot Number of entries in class:2
1 Simbara’s Seriously Simon Faith Sturm for Ryan Rongers
2 Local Illusion Kileigh Gorski for Kileigh Gorski

^Back to Top

PLEASURE DRIVING

Championship Number of entries in class:7
1 World Turning Rose Marie Wheeler for Carroll Ray
2 Midtown Magic Mary Jo Spohn for Mary Jo Spohn
3 Torin Dr. Dan Bushard for Dr. Dan and Dr. Mary Hanrahan Bushard
4 Miracle On Broadway Callie Davidson for Callie Davidson
5 Shot An A Beer Curt Kilgora for Ryan Rongers
6 Society’s Pearl Delores Lillge for Delores Lillge

Open Number of entries in class:6
1 Shot An A Beer Curt Kilgora for Ryan Rongers
2 Midtown Magic Mary Jo Spohn for Mary Jo Spohn
3 My Tahiti Sweetie Terra Lynne Herale for Terra Lynne Herale
4 Supreme Platinum Marilyn Pacella for Lisa Antalek
5 CH Callaway’s Crown Jewel Amy Wulfekuhle for Amy Wulfekuhle
6 Callaway’s Investigative Reporter Michelle Wojcik for Michelle and Viviene Wojcik

Junior Exhibitor Number of entries in class:2
1 World Turning Rose Marie Wheeler for Carroll Ray
2 Radiant Revival Monet Harrison for Monet Harrison

Junior/Novice Number of entries in class:6
1 Society’s Pearl Delores Lillge for Delores Lillge
2 Torin Dr. Dan Bushard for Dr. Dan and Dr. Mary Hanrahan Bushard
3 Callaway’s Investigative Reporter Michelle Wojcik for Michelle and Viviene Wojcik
4 Text Me Renee Kobylewski for Renee Kobylewski
5 Without You Michelle Winer for Casey Hudson and Michelle Winer
6 Miracle On Broadway Callie Davidson for Callie Davidson

^Back to Top

COUNTRY PLEASURE

Five-Gaited Championship Number of entries in class:4
1 Callaway’s Place Your Bets Lindsey Bade for Linden Isle Farms
2 Mr. Smarty Pants Sandra Dyer for Sandra Dyer
3 Riprap Treesha Nielsen for Gregg and Marie Nielsen
4 Royal Crest’s Shot On The Rocks Dena Hall for Allen and Dena Hall

Five-Gaited Open Number of entries in class:4
1 Mr. Smarty Pants Sandra Dyer for Sandra Dyer
2 Callaway’s Place Your Bets Lindsey Bade for Linden Isle Farms
3 Riprap Treesha Nielsen for Gregg and Marie Nielsen
4 Royal Crest’s Shot On The Rocks Dena Hall for Allen and Dena Hall

Three-Gaited Championship Number of entries in class:13
1 CH Fine By Me Alicia Sacotte for Alicia Sacotte
2 Kabu Brittany Baird for MBA Equestrians, Inc.
3 CH The King’s Man Megan Dragich for Megan and Stephen Dragich
4 Brunello Sarah Luft for Susan Worzalla
5 The Wonderous World Of Me Ryan Vogt for Palos Hills Riding Stables
6 Hopefully Killian Sukowaty for Laura Sukowaty

Three-Gaited Adult Number of entries in class:13
1 CH The King’s Man Megan Dragich for Megan and Stephen Dragich
2 Kabu Brittany Baird for MBA Equestrians, Inc.
3 CH Fine By Me Alicia Sacotte for Alicia Sacotte
4 Brunello Sarah Luft for Susan Worzalla
5 Chardonnay’s Phrangelica Sharon Arquilla for Esther Diamond and Toni Henle
6 Turn Up The Heir Liv Moyer for Teresa Atkin

Junior/Novice Number of entries in class:8
1 Secret Heiress Ana Marcyan for Ana and Magdalene Marcyan
2 A Champagne Toast Susan Honkamp for Susan Honkamp
3 Moonopoly Abigail Schaefer for Patricia Nahn, Dr.
4 Turn Up The Heir Mya Moyer for Teresa Atkin
5 Doubletrees Number One Son Emily Nichols for Kathy Nichols
6 Daybreak’s Walking On The Sun Samantha Schaefer for Patricia Nahn, Dr.
7 CH King Of Pop Cynthia Leute for Cynthia Leute

Novice Rider Number of entries in class:7
1 Chardonnay’s Phrangelica Sharon Arquilla for Esther Diamond and Toni Henle
2 Crimson’s Dance Card Adele Donaldson for Adele Donaldson
3 Turn Up The Heir Mya Moyer for Teresa Atkin
4 Santa Fe Son Tucker Richard for Scott Equine Agency
5 CH King Of Pop Cynthia Leute for Cynthia Leute
6 Daybreak’s Walking On The Sun Cynthia Leute for Patricia Nahn, Dr.

Wisconsin-Owned Number of entries in class:3
1 Wind Up Toy Brynn Lunaas for Nancy Rothe
2 Deker’s All American Gina Dulcamara for Gina Dulcamara
3 Turn Up The Heir Mya Moyer for Teresa Atkin

Junior Exhibitor Three-Gaited Stake Number of entries in class:9
1 Prime Time Player Zac Cutting for Zac Cutting
2 Matisse Addisyn Gerber for Kay and Narin Avci
3 Wind Up Toy Brynn Lunaas for Nancy Rothe
4 Turn Up The Heir Mya Moyer for Teresa Atkin
5 A Genius’ Dream Grace Gabower for Grace Gabower and Elaine Richmond
6 Cin-Bar Superior Penny Marina Nicola for Marina Nicola

14-17 Number of entries in class:4
1 Turn Up The Heir Mya Moyer for Teresa Atkin
2 Moonopoly Abigail Schaefer for Patricia Nahn, Dr.
3 A Genius’ Dream Grace Gabower for Grace Gabower and Elaine Richmond
4 Cin-Bar Superior Penny Marina Nicola for Marina Nicola

13-&-Under Number of entries in class:6
1 Prime Time Player Zac Cutting for Zac Cutting
2 Matisse Addisyn Gerber for Kay and Narin Avci
3 Spotlight Dancer Clarice Bergman for Ryan Rongers
4 Daybreak’s Walking On The Sun Samantha Schaefer for Patricia Nahn, Dr.
5 Santa Fe Son Tucker Richard for Scott Equine Agency
6 Madeira’s Magic Man Lena LaFleur for La Fleur Van Ess Stables

^Back to Top

COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING

Championship Number of entries in class:6
1 Conway Mike Bletsoe for McDonald LLC
2 Just As Unique Curt Kilgora for Adele Donaldson
3 Foremost Dona Merg for Dona Merg
4 Sir Richard Dale Dr. Shelagh Roell for Equiamor LLC
5 CH Ghost Of Gypsy Dede Disbrow for Dede Disbrow
6 The Camera Man William Grey for William Grey

Open Number of entries in class:7
1 Conway Mike Bletsoe for McDonald LLC
2 Just As Unique Curt Kilgora for Adele Donaldson
3 Sir Richard Dale Dr. Shelagh Roell for Equiamor LLC
4 Foremost Dona Merg for Dona Merg
5 Brunello Susan Worzalla for Susan Worzalla
6 The Camera Man William Grey for William Grey

^Back to Top

WESTERN

Western Country Stake Number of entries in class:11
1 All-Star Design Toni Nastali for Toni Nastali
2 CH Braveheart Of Silver Oaks Kimberley Gallenberg for Dennis and Kimberley Gallenberg
3 Molly O’Donnell Brittany Baird for Margo Baird-Valentine
4 Walterway’s Wild Asset Addie Miller for Anne Miller
5 Crowned Prince Susan Honkamp for Susan Honkamp
6 Mercantile Exchange Kennedy Biederman for Dale and Kennedy Biederman

Western Country Number of entries in class:6
1 Crowned Prince Carol Matton for Susan Honkamp
2 CH The Evangelist Liz Schultz for Liz Schultz
3 King Of Krackers Julio Rodriguez for Marilyn Pacella
4 Miracle On Times Square Ted Klint for Ted Klint
5 Callaway’s Ericka Mae Tracey Wagner Mitchell for Tracey Wagner Mitchell
6 Reedann’s Phederal Reserve Emily Doll for Mildred Crowley

Junior/Novice Number of entries in class:6
1 Molly O’Donnell Ashley Baird for Margo Baird-Valentine
2 Walterway’s Wild Asset Addie Miller for Anne Miller
3 Mercantile Exchange Kennedy Biederman for Dale and Kennedy Biederman
4 King Of Krackers Marilyn Pacella for Marilyn Pacella
5 Castle Rocket Eva Heniges for Kristen Martalock and Dr. Meridyth Munns
6 LaShanna Lori Graves for Lori Graves

Saddle & Bridle’s ASB Shatner Western Pleasure Class Number of entries in class:9
1 Molly O’Donnell Brittany Baird for Margo Baird-Valentine
2 Heart O’ Santana Allison Schuh for Kimberly Schuh
3 Callaway’s Ericka Mae Tracey Wagner Mitchell for Tracey Wagner Mitchell
4 Walterway’s Wild Asset Addie Miller for Anne Miller
5 Mercantile Exchange Kennedy Biederman for Dale and Kennedy Biederman
6 High Alpine Neil Thorpe for Jennifer Miller

Amateur Western Pleasure Number of entries in class:13
1 Molly O’Donnell Brittany Baird for Margo Baird-Valentine
2 CH The Evangelist Liz Schultz for Liz Schultz
3 CH Braveheart Of Silver Oaks Kimberley Gallenberg for Dennis and Kimberley Gallenberg
4 All-Star Design Toni Nastali for Toni Nastali
5 Heart O’ Santana Allison Schuh for Kimberly Schuh
6 Callaway’s Ericka Mae Tracey Wagner Mitchell for Tracey Wagner Mitchell

^Back to Top

HUNTER

Hunter Country Number of entries in class:2
1 LaShanna Lori Graves for Lori Graves
2 Stonecroft Cosmopolitan Barbara Southgate for Barbara Southgate

Saddle & Bridle’s Hunt Seat Classic Number of entries in class:4
1 CH Royal Crest’s Black Marble Tracey Wagner Mitchell for Tracey Wagner Mitchell
2 Stonecroft Cosmopolitan Barbara Southgate for Barbara Southgate
3 LaShanna Lori Graves for Lori Graves
4 Stains Sarah Heinske for Deanna Johnson

^Back to Top

ROADSTER PONY

Open Number of entries in class:2
1 Thunderation Meredithe Steinhauer-Whit for Denise Steinhauer
2 Seamair Strutter Mike Schallock for Jane and Mike Schallock

Roadster Pony Stake Number of entries in class:1
1 Thunderation Meredithe Steinhauer-Whit for Denise Steinhauer

UPHA Roadster Pony Classic Number of entries in class:3
1 Crystal Creek’s Duchess Holli Hayes for Kathryn Nichols
2 Regal’s Sensation LF Donald Mace for Dan and Leah Rae Light
3 Superman Rick Wallen for Jane and Mike Schallock

Limit Number of entries in class:3
1 Passing Lane Michael Shamblin for Jane and Mike Schallock
2 Town And Country Erik Kirsch for Erik Kirsch
2 Town And Country Erik Kirsch for Erik Kirsch
3 Extremely X-Pressive Greg MacLeod for Greg MacLeod

Amateur Number of entries in class:4
1 Kharbon Steel Toni Nastali for Toni Nastali
2 Nightheir Mike Schallock for Jane and Mike Schallock
3 Extremely X-Pressive Greg MacLeod for Greg MacLeod
4 Regal’s Thriller LF Lynda Kasper for Lynda Kasper

Roadster Pony Under Saddle Number of entries in class:2
1 Dun-Haven Majestic Motion Cheyenne Mabey for Denise Steinhauer
2 Unique Star Attraction Brynn Lunaas for Deborah Jahn

^Back to Top

HACKNEY PONY

Hackney Pony Stake Number of entries in class:1
1 Tommy Hilfiger Robert Richards for Robert Richards

Open Number of entries in class:2
1 Heartland Rough And Ready Toni Nastali for Toni Nastali
2 Tommy Hilfiger Robert Richards for Robert Richards

^Back to Top

HARNESS PONY

Harness Pony Stake Number of entries in class:3
1 Impress My Daddy Holli Hayes for Toni Nastali
2 Marita Rick Wallen for Jane and Mike Schallock
3 Creation’s Windstar Jeanette Durant for Lynn Durant

Open Number of entries in class:2
1 Impress My Daddy Holli Hayes for Toni Nastali
2 Marita Rick Wallen for Jane and Mike Schallock

UPHA Harness Classic Number of entries in class:1
1 Investigator’s Mark LF Ashley Blu for Dan and Leah Rae Light

Amateur Number of entries in class:2
1 Dun-Haven Phenomenal Kathryn Nichols for Carl and Kathryn Nichols
2 Creation’s Windstar Lisa Antalek for Lynn Durant

^Back to Top

HACKNEY PLEASURE DRIVING

Championship Number of entries in class:6
1 Pacifico’s Standing Ovation Zack Mayer for Brown-Anderson Farms, Ltd.
2 Final Answer Robert Richards for Robert Richards
3 Making Waves Barbara Friedman for Larry Schultz
4 CH Wonmore Diamond Legacy Marilou Wilschke for Marilou Wilschke
5 Knolland Mary Poppin Joanne Eissfeldt for Joanne Eissfeldt
6 Heartland Rare Treat Joyce Tasch- Lennon for Joyce Tasch- Lennon

Open Number of entries in class:7
1 Pacifico’s Standing Ovation Zack Mayer for Brown-Anderson Farms, Ltd.
2 Final Answer Robert Richards for Robert Richards
3 Making Waves Barbara Friedman for Larry Schultz
4 CH Wonmore Diamond Legacy Marilou Wilschke for Marilou Wilschke
5 Knolland Mary Poppin Joanne Eissfeldt for Joanne Eissfeldt
6 Heartland Rare Treat Joyce Tasch- Lennon for Joyce Tasch- Lennon

^Back to Top

EQUITATION

Championship Number of entries in class:3
1 Jaime Winquist
2 Kellyn Cameron
3 Claire Sorge

17-&-Under Number of entries in class:2
1 Kellyn Cameron
2 Claire Sorge

UPHA Challenge Cup Number of entries in class:3
1 Jenna Winquist
2 Allison Schuh
3 Claire Sorge

NHS Good Hands Number of entries in class:5
1 Jaime Winquist
2 Catherine Bernthal
3 Jenna Winquist
4 Emily Mayer
5 Audrey Schneider

10-&-Under Walk-&-Trot Number of entries in class:6
1 Giovanna Greco
2 Faith Sturm
3 Mae Luce
4 Grace Cutting
5 Kileigh Gorski
6 Matthew Worzalla

UPHA 10-&-Under Walk-&-Trot Challenge Cup Number of entries in class:4
1 Giovanna Greco
2 Mae Luce
3 Faith Sturm
4 Grace Cutting

Pleasure Equitation Championship Number of entries in class:5
1 Kaelynn Lesniak
2 Allison Schuh
3 Catherine Bernthal
4 Alexandra Friedrich
5 Marisa Wolf

Pleasure Equitation Number of entries in class:4
1 Alexandra Friedrich
2 Catherine Bernthal
3 Shelby Hader
4 Marisa Wolf

Pleasure Equitation 13-&-Under Number of entries in class:1
1 Monet Harrison

UPHA Pleasure Challenge Cup Number of entries in class:4
1 Addisyn Gerber
2 Kellyn Cameron
3 Monet Harrison
4 Marisa Wolf

Saddle & Bridle’s ASB Pleasure Equitation Medallion Class Number of entries in class:2
1 Kaelynn Lesniak
2 Alexandra Friedrich

Pleasure Equitation Maiden Rider Number of entries in class:1
1 Lena LaFleur

UPHA Adult Challenge Cup Number of entries in class:3
1 Ashley Baird
2 Emily Mayer
3 Claudia Gardner Sipp

Archives

Comments are closed.