Lexington Junior League – 3

Jul 18th, 2012 | By | Category: Show Results

Lexington Junior League
Date of show: 7/9/2012

 

# Days in show: 6 # Entries in show: USAE Approved

Five-Gaited
Three-Gaited
Fine Harness
Park
Pleasure
Country Pleasure
Country Pleasure Driving
Western
Hunter
Road Horse
Roadster Pony
Hackney Pony
Harness Pony
Hackney Pleasure Driving
Equitation

^Back to Top

FIVE-GAITED

Stallion Number of entries in class:2
1 It’s Double O’Deuce Melissa Moore for SGF Winning Ways Farm Ltd.
2 It’s Paladin Dan Flowers for Dan Flowers

Amateur Mare Number of entries in class:4
1 Nuttin But A Dream Phyllis Brookshire for Brookshire and Gendron
2 Turning The Page Amy Dix Rock for Amy Dix Rock
3 El Dorado’s Gossip Girl Brittany Balagna for Brittany and Diane Balagna
4 The Veldt Queen Eeta Sachon for Eeta L. Sachon Revocable Trust

Amateur Gentlemen Number of entries in class:7
1 Sterling Price Murphy McSemek for Janet Danuser
2 Courtier William Shatner for Belle Reve Farm
3 CH Pucker Up Kenneth Wheeler for Ceil and Kenneth Wheeler
4 Twilight Maxamillion Joshua Wall for Barbara Quinn and Joshua Wall
5 Callaway’s Church Key Danny Cummins for Danny and Kathy Cummins
6 CH Colonel Hoss Harold Denton Jr. for Harold Denton Jr.
7 Bourbon Sky Bill Marple for Mr. and Mrs. William Marple

^Back to Top

THREE-GAITED

15.2-&-Under Number of entries in class:8
1 Platinum Moon Daniel Lockhart for Joan Hamilton
2 Undulata’s Susan McGee Matthew Shiflet for Bambi Bollin and Barbour Childress
3 Nutcracker Ballerina Clark Clouse for Harold Denton Jr.
4 VHF Belle Epoque Robert Morris Gardiner II for Chevelle Show Horses LLC
5 Thunderboomer Luman Wadhams for Luman Wadhams
6 A Sweet Inspiration Chris Reiser for Carolyn Stuart
7 Cosmic Charm James Wallen for Grand Vin Stables
8 Wing’s Angel Eyes Walden Bullard for Johnny and Sammye Lucas

Amateur Over 15.2 Number of entries in class:8
1 CH His Supreme Reflection Jacqueline Manzo for Kimberly Moffatt Jones
2 CH Juliette’s Deja Blue Andrea Athanasuleas for Christina Athanasuleas
3 Prom Dress Alexandria Wellington for Alexandria Wellington
4 CH Mega Star Coe London for Bill and Coe London
5 Wee Pee’s Storm Ali DeGray for Helen and James Rosburg
6 Callaway’s Another Saturday Night Misdee Miller for Hillcroft Farm LLC
6 Callaway’s Another Saturday Night Misdee Miller for Hillcroft Farm LLC
7 CH Callaway’s Merry-Go-Round Annika Bruggeworth for Annika Bruggeworth
8 Callaway’s Rosemary And Thyme Ashley Baird for MBA Equestrians, Inc.

14-17 Number of entries in class:8
1 The Mighty Mouse Hannah Houske for Shelby Farm and Stables, LLC
2 Buckles, Boots ‘N Spurs Kelly Cooke for Kelly and Rosyln Cooke
3 CH HS Dignitary Courtney McGinnis for Bonnie McGinnis
4 Lady Avalon Caroline Anderson for Matthew Shiflet
5 Kentucky Proud Karly Morgan for Karly Morgan
6 Designed For Blue Ellie Kangur for Mickey and Tom Kangur
7 Sky Bravo Hannah Shepherd for Hannah and Jacqueline Shepherd
8 Callaway’s Time Well Wasted Abbie Palker for Abbie Palker

^Back to Top

FINE HARNESS

Mare Number of entries in class:5
1 Seaforth’s Bonnie Lass James Taylor for Stonecroft Farm
2 Dances On Air Lindsay Lavery for R.C. Deuschle
3 Three Gables Cracklin’ Rosie A.J. Bruwer for Three Gables LLC
4 La Renaissance Danette Musselman for Joyce Cashman
5 Lady Biltmore Steve Allred for Gail Cornwell

^Back to Top

PARK

Open Number of entries in class:8
1 Finest Material Ronnie Graham for Helen Rosburg
2 CH High Heat Kelly Self for Melinda Moore
3 Joe’s Fabulous Party Todd Graham for Delores Verna Blankenship
4 Undulata’s Paradise Lauren Burin for Bev and Jim Beebe
5 CH Sue Me Annika Bruggeworth for Annika Bruggeworth
6 Callaway’s Blaire Robert Gardiner for High Spirits Farm
7 Front Row Frankie Whitney Hazen for Sammi Hazen
8 K & J’s He’s Extra Fortunate Greg Reason for Jessica Wallace

^Back to Top

PLEASURE

Five-Gaited Open Number of entries in class:8
1 CH Callaway’s Kit Carson Susan Shepherd for David Rudder
2 Take It From The Top Kathryn Sterba for Janet and Jeff Sterba
3 Direct Effect Melody Murphy for Melody and Sandra Murphy
4 Callaway’s Dream Big Ruth Abbott for Ruth Abbott
5 CH Callaway’s Ariel Stacey Kipper for Sondra Kipper
6 Blazing Sevens Allyson Ehle for Nancy Ehle
7 CH Summit Up Linda Thorin Johnson for Linda Thorin Johnson
8 Undulata’s Confidential Kathy Scherer for Judy Denenholz

Junior Exhibitor Five-Gaited Number of entries in class:8
1 CH Sunken Treasure Katherine McGee Bosworth for Allen and Katherine McGee Bosworth
2 Harlem’s Class Act Jake Butts for Sharon Anderson
3 Adrenaline Rush Jozee Johnson for Clouse Stables
4 CH Desert Supreme Kid Madison Morgan for Karly and Maddie Morgan Children’s Irrevocable Trust
5 CH What’s The Whoopla Camille Cowart for Caitlin Leith
6 Boxers ‘N Chaps Drew Taylor Hewitt for Barbara Gaynor
7 The Cat Walk Jessica Wuesthofen for Glenn Werry Jr.
8 Out Too Late Kara Hachigian for Texas K Club, LLC

14-17 Number of entries in class:8
1 CH Brookhill’s King Of Kool Jessica Wuesthofen for Michelle Werry and Glenn Werry Jr.
2 Odeon Abigail Mutrux for High Spirits Farm
3 Our Queen Of Everything Madison Bartha for Madison Bartha
4 Meritage Signed Sealed Delivered Morgan Billig for Carson Kressley
5 Whole Lotta Verve Kara Hachigian for James Orr
6 Milady Huntly Alexandra Foster for Alexandra Foster
7 You Move Me Hannah Houske for Shelby Farm and Stables, LLC
8 Gypsy Diamond Matthew Roy for Matthew and Sara Roy

13-&-Under Number of entries in class:8
1 CH Keeper Of The Stars Grace McDonnell for Gamine LLC and Grace McDonnell
2 Calibogue Charm Delaney Webb for Morgan Reiser Stables LLC
3 CH Brookhill’s Kool As Ice Audrey Kim for Audrey Kim
4 Wee Pee’s Meadows Layton Sydenstricker for Layton Sydenstricker
5 Daddy-O Joanna Ricci for Dorothy Hock
6 Keep It Simple Jennifer Huston for Nancy Huston
7 Mad About Blue Sausha Saunders for Jon Saunders
8 Winsdown New Sensation Kathryn Legg for Kathryn and Leigh Legg

Park Pleasure Number of entries in class:8
1 Sophie Simpson Danette Musselman for Dale Musselman
2 Desert’s Supreme Dream Jack Magill for Jack Magill
3 Park Avenue Diva Reese Richey for Patricia Dozier
4 Dreamview’s Tax Collector Shawn Stachowski for Shawn Stachowski
5 Lord Bancroft Samantha Hegstrom for Sandcastle Show Horses, LLC
6 The More The Merrier Lewis Meadows for Dr. Jack Schwarz, Jr.
7 Gotcha Covered Lauren Burin for Bev and Jim Beebe
8 Just Go With It Clark Clouse for John Herbst

^Back to Top

COUNTRY PLEASURE

Junior Exhibitor Number of entries in class:8
1 Extremely Fortunut Brittany Cloutier for Roland Cloutier
2 De La Hoya Hannah Houske for Shelby Farm and Stables, LLC
3 CH Protector Angela Calabria for Mary Ling
4 Brianna Fox Madison Enderson for Madison Enderson
5 Star Sighting Erin Rae Beever for Erin Rae Beever
6 Mojito ValeriAnne Nuno for Elizabeth and Kathleen Ververeli
7 The Muffin Man Lexie Bragg for Carol and Lexie Bragg
8 Lainie Be Good Graham Troxell for Joy Troxell

^Back to Top

COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING

Championship Number of entries in class:6
1 Harlem’s Worldly Lady James Rosburg for Helen and James Rosburg
2 Roberta Belle Kathy Capsuto-Walker for Kathy Capsuto-Walker
3 Majestic Monsieur Kay Marschel for Kay Marschel
4 Arrowhead’s Captain Morgan Marti Lockwood for Marti Lockwood
5 Chosen Man Sherry Frankel for SGF Winning Ways Farm Ltd.
6 The Bay Princess Deb Rateri for Deb Rateri

^Back to Top

WESTERN

Saddle & Bridle’s ASB Shatner Western Pleasure Class Number of entries in class:3
1 The Sugar Shaq Malissa Shirkey Welke for Suzanne Bradshaw
2 Night Spot Amy Boucheck Haller for Dr. Joni Canby
3 Stonebrook’s Finest Hour Jill Wilson for Jill Wilson

^Back to Top

ROAD HORSE

Open Number of entries in class:6
1 Belle Starr Charles Jones for W.L. Chapman, Jr.
2 Lady Cat Matthew Shiflet for Jon and Lisa Dabareiner
3 Valparaiso Thomas Fiedler for Thomas Fiedler
4 Lady Hawke Les Cunningham for Lanny Judd
5 Surveyor Sir Dylan Lucky Wallingford for Emerson Wallingford
6 Git-R-Done Shelby Young for David Crockett

Roadster Under Saddle Number of entries in class:6
1 Scruff Kelly Self for Melinda Moore
2 Vivacious Holly Ackerman for Holly Ackerman
3 Show Me The Money Dr. Brian Garrett for Dr. Brian Garrett
4 The Quiet Man Johnny Lewis for James Thomas Galbreath
5 Beaucourt Boy Samantha Hegstrom for Charles Jones
6 Ninety Proof Shelby Young for David Crockett

^Back to Top

ROADSTER PONY

Open Number of entries in class:4
1 Moment Of Excellence Larry Ella for Bent Tree Farm, Ltd
2 Mr. Lucky Man Patrice Watson O’Brien for Joseph and Patrice Watson O’Brien
3 Regal’s Promoter LF Mary Gaylord McClean for Mary Gaylord McClean
4 CH Rant ‘N Rave K. V. Karen Voerg for Karen and Ricky Voerg

AHHS Roadster Pony Medallion Number of entries in class:3
1 CH Heartland Victory Maker Alexander Ververeli for Alexander and Kathleen Ververeli
2 Surprize Surprize Caroline Rainbolt- Forbes for Rainbow Princess Farms, LLC
3 Stargazer’s Warrior LF Talon Auvil for Gordon and Lorraine Wheeler

^Back to Top

HACKNEY PONY

Ladies Number of entries in class:2
1 CH Classical Dancer Kathy Mulvaney-Buente for Kathy Mulvaney-Buente
2 Black Merlin Shelby Young for David Crockett

^Back to Top

HARNESS PONY

Amateur Stake Number of entries in class:4
1 Twin Willow’s Handsome Dan Jeff McClean for Mary Gaylord McClean
2 Seamair Sensation John Wrather for Charlotte Wrather
3 Sweetheart Of Success Karen Waldron for Bent Tree Farm, Ltd
4 Black Diamond Mary McFarren for Mary McFarren

^Back to Top

HACKNEY PLEASURE DRIVING

Open Number of entries in class:8
1 CH Mastercraft’s Namesake LF Stephany Monteleone for Stephany Monteleone
2 Crystal Creek’s Royal Prince Carl Nichols for Kathryn Nichols
3 Silver Oaks Sirfistication Keith Johnson for June Villa
4 Hawkeye’s Chatter Box Alexandria Wellington for Alexandria Wellington
5 Regal’s Auctioneer LF Brenda Rappaport for Wireless Valley Farms LLC
6 Hawkeye’s Seven Eleven Carissa Marshall for Carissa Marshall and Tannehill Farms LLC
7 Oliver Twist Charlotte Wrather for Charlotte Wrather
8 Charmed Masterpiece Vernon “Chip” Wise for Cheri and Vernon “Chip” Wise

^Back to Top

EQUITATION

12-13 Number of entries in class:5
1 Macey Joan Miles
2 Ally McHugh
3 Bailie Deer
4 Frannie Salisbury
5 Sydney Beason
11-&-Under Number of entries in class:2
1 Maisie Benfield
2 Hallie Ricci

UPHA 9-10 Walk-&-Trot Challenge Cup Number of entries in class:6
1 Cara DeForge
2 Sophia Rashid
3 Gillian Kramlick
4 Kolby Blake Smith
5 Isabelle Fuchs
6 Noah Justice

UPHA 8-&-Under Walk-&-Trot Challenge Cup Number of entries in class:4
1 Remington Adams
2 Emily Vicari
3 Abigail Christine Tabor
4 Alayna Applegate

UPHA Adult Challenge Cup Number of entries in class:8
1 Alexandra Friedrich
2 Gavin Kurt Gagnon
3 Caroline Brown
4 Cameron Kellyn
5 Ellie Kangur
6 Cailin Bridges
7 Shelby Graves
8 Christine Oser

USEF Adult Saddle Seat Medal Number of entries in class:8
1 Katie Moeller
2 Kristin Smith
3 Taylor Deer
4 Ashley Baird
5 Dr. Morgan Wolin
6 Sally McEwen
7 Meagan O’Connell Carne
8 Alexis Taylor Pearson

Archives

Comments are closed.