Lexington Junior League – 2

Jul 18th, 2012 | By | Category: Show Results

Lexington Junior League
Date of show: 7/9/2012

 

# Days in show: 6 # Entries in show: USAE Approved

Five-Gaited
Three-Gaited
Fine Harness
Park
Pleasure Driving
Country Pleasure
Country Pleasure Driving
Western
Road Horse
Roadster Pony
Hackney Pony
Harness Pony
Hackney Pleasure Driving
Miscellaneous
Equitation

^Back to Top

FIVE-GAITED

Mare Number of entries in class:7
1 Eastside Mike Tunstall for B&T Vonderschmitt LLC
2 The Next Big Star Tré Lee for Carousel Farms
3 Party Nut Alex Wille-Irmiter for Texas K Club, LLC
4 Oh Great Day Clark Clouse for Maryta Montgomery
5 Angelina Charm Wyatt “Richmond” DeHart for Darrell Crosswhite
6 Incredibly Lucky Jesse West for Alice Sias Pippin
7 Forty-Second Sweetheart Mike Brannon for Dr. Brian and Dr. Joel Kenneth Garrett

Junior Mare Number of entries in class:3
1 Jackalberry Matthew Shiflet for Matthew Shiflet
2 Empress Camilla Ed Millet for Patricia and Trevor Williams
3 Harlem’s Lotta Love Vickie Byrd for Joan Hamilton

Ladies Gelding Number of entries in class:8
1 Eyee Gads Emily Lee for Tim Arcuri
2 Belle Reve’s So Photogenic Elizabeth Shatner for Dorothy Anderson and Elizabeth Shatner
3 Montano Phyllis Brookshire for Don and Phyllis Brookshire
4 Kalarama’s Delightful Kim Cowart for Karen McClure
5 Pass With Care Kristen Bagdasarian for Kathleen Bagdasarian
6 Thunder Crackin’ Lauren Greenwald for SGF Winning Ways Farm Ltd.
7 Totally Kool Kristen Knight for Pleasantview Farm LLC
8 Worthy’s World To Know Careen DuBuc for Phoenix Prophecies LLC

Amateur Stallion/Gelding Number of entries in class:8
1 CH Breaking News Megan McClure for Megan McClure
2 CH The Decisive Moment Carolyn Moore Miller for Carolyn Moore Miller
3 What Was I Thinking Lisa Duncan for TNT Investment Enterprises, Inc.
4 Epic Hero Martin Gueldner for Martin Gueldner
5 Kenny Dawson Christy Bennett for Dorchester Farms LLC
6 Callaway’s Can’t You See Joan Cantrell for Joan Cantrell
7 Leatherwood’s Colors Up Brittany Baird for MBA Equestrians, Inc.
8 Don’t Ask Me Dakota Willimon for Pleasantview Farm LLC

Pony Number of entries in class:8
1 Billy Jewel Austin Mackenzie Hazelwood for Clara McCool
2 The Rest Of The Story Mollie Kregor for Ann Marie Brickzen
3 CH Red Flame Thrower Drew Taylor Hewitt for Barbara Goodman Manilow
4 Mango Momma Payton Walker for Payton Walker
5 Simbara’s Living Doll Tyler DeVore for Aldolfo Aguilar
6 Camelot’s Riding Out The Storm Foster Roberts for Barbara Brooks
7 Little Hot Spot Annabel Kippi Noe for Karen Grady Carver
8 Silvashay Eleanor Rainbolt- Forbes for Rainbow Princess Farms, LLC

^Back to Top

THREE-GAITED

Over 15.2 Number of entries in class:2
1 Hi On Heir Matthew Shiflet for Don and Phyllis Brookshire
2 Castle Warrior Neil Visser for Mitchell Clark

Junior Over 15.2 Number of entries in class:5
1 HS Decorum Lionel Ferreira for Judith Fisher Oetinger
2 Cara Carolina Clark Clouse for Ever Glades Farm, Inc.
3 I’m Worth It All Clarke Vesty for Susan Pullen-Swope
4 Rachel Zoe George Knight for Georgia Herpin-Baker
5 Pineapple Delight Smith Lilly for Mary McLellan Williams

Ladies 15.2-&-Under Number of entries in class:8
1 Mr. Center Stage Mary Gaylord McClean for Golden Creek Farms, Inc.
2 Promised Love Stacey Kipper for Sondra Kipper
3 Legacy’s Cinemac Maria Gilman for Erin Eichenbaum
4 I Spy A Firefly Alex Wille-Irmiter for Candi Aversenti
5 Pretty Penelope Jannie Giles for Jeffrey Schab
6 Memphis Gal Marylee Beich Gendron for Dr. Henry Gendron
7 Famous Kiss Annika Bruggeworth for Annika Bruggeworth
8 In A Minute Paige Klee for Lisa and Michael Klee

Amateur Gentlemen Number of entries in class:5
1 CH Sue-She Jeffrey Schab for Jeffrey Schab
2 Odyssey Mann Dylan Hines for Yvonne Hines
3 Attache’s Popeye Danny Cummins for Danny and Kathy Cummins
4 Sea Side Murphy McSemek for Jacqueline Bulgin
5 Tom Lewis Rick Daigle for Rick Daigle

Pony Number of entries in class:4
1 Powerful Tango Emilea Stinnett for Woodlea Farms LLC
2 Undulata’s Lady Holiday Jozee Johnson for Kady (Katherine) and Sandi Harmon
3 CH Amelia Heir Cat Sallie-Mason Wheeler for Ceil and Kenneth Wheeler
4 Peri Affair Summer Deroetter for Travis Parker

^Back to Top

FINE HARNESS

Stallion/Gelding Number of entries in class:4
1 CH Castledream Larry Hodge for Hillcroft Farm LLC
2 The Road Less Traveled Bret Day for Thomas Brock, Jr.
3 Far Away Gypsy (SA) A.J. Bruwer for Francois Dercksen
4 The Rein Dancer Darrell Good for Darrell Good

Amateur Number of entries in class:4
1 Caraway’s New York Minute Kenneth Wheeler for Ceil and Kenneth Wheeler
2 Heir’s Treasure James Miller for Hillcroft Farm LLC
3 Steel The Moment Linda Beltz for Dr. Homer Beltz
4 Gothic Revival Joan Adler for Tri-Color Saddlebreds LLC

^Back to Top

PARK

Amateur Number of entries in class:8
1 CH Brookhill’s Periday James Sigmon for James Sigmon
2 Stravinsky Brittany McGinnis for Bonnie McGinnis
3 Sudoku Bambi Bollin for Bambi Bollin and Barbour Childress
4 Soquili’s Manolito Emma Nichols for Emma Nichols
5 Callaway’s Local News Brittany Kale for Grassy Run Farm
6 Phind The Treasure David Rudder for Joan Hamilton
7 MBA’s Sir William Blue Brittany Baird for MBA Equestrians, Inc.
8 My Minuet Morgan King for Elaine Gregory

Junior Exhibitor Number of entries in class:8
1 CH Justa Rascal Camille Cowart for Camille Cowart
2 Cloverleaf Turner Jake Tayler Walters for Debra Hurst
3 CH Reedann’s Heir To Glory Hallie Sansbury for Patricia Dozier
4 CH He’s A Royal Pepper Winter Blaise Bruggeworth for Annika Bruggeworth
5 In A Nutshell Anna Leigh Amrein for Anna Leigh Amrein
6 Guy From Vegas Lauren Ellis for Kathleen Bagdasarian
7 CH Hillside’s Sensation Margaret McCool for Margaret McCool
8 J. Crew Caroline Walker for Hickory Hill Farm

^Back to Top

PLEASURE DRIVING

Open Number of entries in class:7
1 Double Or Nuttin’ Priscilla Marconi for Tri Color Ventures Inc.
2 American Art Eddie Norris for Eddie Norris
3 MBA’s Royal Shadow Phax Brittany Baird for MBA Equestrians, Inc.
4 CH Candle Dan Laurie Behr for Jan Lukens
5 Tom Hanks Whitney Hazen for Sammi Hazen and Barry Laub
6 Phantom’s Flirtation Randy Bowen for Randy Bowen
7 Charm Caster Dee Dee Gordon for Cindy Schwartz Woolfolk

Open (Section 2) Number of entries in class:7
1 CH A Cinderella Story Karrie Graham for Karrie Graham and Dwaine Kinderknecht
2 Gypsy Gentleman Sarah Wise for Sarah Wise
3 Cherished King Virginia ‘Ginny’ Stanley for Payton Walker
4 The Delivery Boy Jennifer McGowan for Steve Williams
5 Solideo Daniel Mitchell for Daniel Mitchell
6 Santana Moss Nancy Moreno for Nancy Moreno
7 Shezhot Cheri Wise for Vernon “Chip” Wise

Junior Exhibitor Number of entries in class:1
1 Peter Max Sarah Katherine Auvil for Marrialana Prince

^Back to Top

COUNTRY PLEASURE

Three-Gaited Adult Number of entries in class:8
1 Uncut Jewel Jennifer Lawrence-Katko for Jennifer Lawrence-Katko
2 CH Pierre Cardin Beth Bidon for Barbara Hendrickson
3 Kabu Brittany Baird for MBA Equestrians, Inc.
4 Join In The Dance Tina Stodd for Chris Reiser
5 Man In Charge Kelly Krawiec for Keith Krawiec
6 Marching Royally Doris Tyler for Doris Tyler
7 CH Talkin’ To You Donna Finch for Donna and Jack Finch
8 Bongo Sara Spencer for Sara Spencer

^Back to Top

COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING

Open Number of entries in class:6
1 Harlem’s Worldly Lady James Rosburg for Helen and James Rosburg
2 Roberta Belle Kathy Capsuto-Walker for Kathy Capsuto-Walker
3 Majestic Monsieur Kay Marschel for Kay Marschel
4 Chosen Man Sherry Frankel for SGF Winning Ways Farm Ltd.
5 Arrowhead’s Captain Morgan Marti Lockwood for Marti Lockwood
6 The Bay Princess Deb Rateri for Deb Rateri

^Back to Top

WESTERN

Western Country Number of entries in class:5
1 The Sugar Shaq Malissa Shirkey Welke for Suzanne Bradshaw
2 Lakota Medicine Man Lauren Ashe for Debra Hultquist
3 Cerruti Helen Rosburg for Helen Rosburg
4 CH Detached Eric Adams for Eric Adams
5 Jigsaw Johnny Nancy Moreno for Nancy Moreno

^Back to Top

ROAD HORSE

Amateur Number of entries in class:3
1 Mr’s Bones Charles Jones for Charles Jones
2 Thunderbolt William Shatner for Belle Reve Farm
3 Katy Kat Daniel (Danny) Bugg for Melissa Moore

^Back to Top

ROADSTER PONY

Amateur Number of entries in class:8
1 Regal’s Lightning Strike LF Mary Gaylord McClean for Golden Creek Farms, Inc.
2 Heartland Dressed To Impress Misdee Miller for Hillcroft Farm LLC
3 CH Rant ‘N Rave K. V. Karen Voerg for Karen and Ricky Voerg
4 CH Heartland Sundust Beth Jones for Beth Jones
5 Romeo’s Kristy Ann LF James Rosburg for Helen Rosburg
6 My Kryptonite Stacey Swalla for Gary Dickherber and Stacey Swalla
7 Regal’s Special Effort LF Lauren Greenwald for SGF Winning Ways Farm Ltd.
8 A Dazzling Diva John Wrather for Charlotte Wrather

AHHS Roadster Pony Medallion Number of entries in class:2
1 Pure Country Lexie Flint for Dr. Robert and Melissa Flint
2 Tachycardia Ariella Silber for Kourt Jester Morgans

^Back to Top

HACKNEY PONY

Open Number of entries in class:4
1 Heartland High Tech Ruth Gimpel for Helen Rosburg
2 On The Mark Karen Waldron for Bent Tree Farm, Ltd
3 Regal’s Trademark LF Mary Gaylord McClean for Golden Creek Farms, Inc.
4 Benjamin Button Randy Harper for Karen Frickey

Hackney Pairs Number of entries in class:2
1 Spiff And Polish Joel Brown for Judd Farms
2 Gifted Love & Inkspot Lanny Judd for Brookside Farm

^Back to Top

HARNESS PONY

Open Number of entries in class:4
1 Giselle Larry Ella for Bent Tree Farm, Ltd
2 Heartland Pursuit Ronnie Graham for Helen Rosburg
3 Heartland Demonstrator Darrel Kolkman for James and Misdee Miller
4 Spencer Randy Harper for Karen Frickey

Limit Number of entries in class:4
1 Heartland Heartbreaker Darrel Kolkman for Darrel and Sandy Kolkman
2 Heartland Marching Orders Chris Gantley for LeAnn and Steven Golden
3 Emperor LF Lindsay Lavery for Kathy Mulvaney-Buente
4 Drum Beat Charlotte Wrather for Charlotte Wrather

^Back to Top

HACKNEY PLEASURE DRIVING

AHHS Pleasure Driving Medallion Number of entries in class:3
1 Nashville Cat Rose Marie Wheeler for Charlotte Goodman and Lisa McMackin
2 Seamair Dear Sir Olivia Schumacher for Olivia Schumacher
3 Kilbro’s Movin On Foster Roberts for Galbreath Stables

^Back to Top

MISCELLANEOUS

Hackney Harness Horse Open Number of entries in class:1
1 Heartland Good-Bye Darrel Kolkman for Darrel and Sandy Kolkman

^Back to Top

EQUITATION

16-17 Number of entries in class:6
1 Hunter Chancellor
2 Abigail Mutrux
3 Tayler Walters
4 Morgan Gocke
5 Shelby Graves
6 Christine Oser

14-15 Number of entries in class:8
1 Courtney McGinnis
2 Cassie Bell
3 Brett Self
4 Brooke Boyer
5 Aleia Brown
6 Juliet Dell
7 Cassie Bystrack
8 Gavin Kurt Gagnon

UPHA 13-&-Under Challenge Cup Number of entries in class:4
1 Eleanor Rainbolt- Forbes
2 Bailie Deer
3 Sydney Beason
4 Frannie Salisbury

Pleasure Equitation 14-17 Number of entries in class:8
1 Taylor Newton
2 Caroline Moeller
3 Jessica Wuesthofen
4 Alexandra Friedrich
5 Kaitlin Kelly
6 Haley Sauter
7 Kellyn Cameron
8 Lexie Bragg

Pleasure Equitation 13-&-Under Number of entries in class:7
1 Maison Boyle
2 Clara McCool
3 Emily Winchell
4 Caroline Rainbolt- Forbes
5 Grace Allison
6 Kaeley Arterburn
7 Kathryn Legg

Archives

Comments are closed.