Lexington Junior League – 1

Jul 18th, 2012 | By | Category: Show Results


Lexington Junior League
Date of show: 7/9/2012

# Days in show: 6 # Entries in show: USAE Approved

Five-Gaited
Three-Gaited
Fine Harness
Country Pleasure
Road Horse
Roadster Pony
Hackney Pony
Harness Pony

^Back to Top

FIVE-GAITED

Gelding Number of entries in class:8
1 Bravo Blue Robert Byers for B&T Vonderschmitt LLC
2 The King’s Redemption TrĂ© Lee for Bridget McNeese
3 Callaway’s Outta Here Clark Clouse for Harold Denton Jr.
4 Iconium Karin Folkers-Smith for Windy Hill Farm
5 Stewie Griffin Todd Graham for Tannehill Farms LLC
6 Attache’s Crown Royal Lionel Ferreira for Annika Bruggeworth
6 Attache’s Crown Royal Lionel Ferreira for Annika Bruggeworth
6 Attache’s Crown Royal Lionel Ferreira for Annika Bruggeworth
7 Callaway’s No More Mr. Nice Guy Brian Chappell for Bruce Williams
8 Without Any Doubt A.J. Bruwer for Bill and Coe London

Junior Stallion/Gelding Number of entries in class:8
1 Honey Badger Matthew Shiflet for Andrea and Christina Athanasuleas
2 Memories Of Cabo Peter Cowart for Caitlin Leith
3 Two Punch Virgil Helm for Sandra and Virgil Helm
4 Supremacy’s High And Mighty Tammy DeVore for Morrison Saddlebreds LLC
5 Charming Dreamer Lionel Ferreira for Ashlyn Farms LLC
5 Charming Dreamer Lionel Ferreira for Ashlyn Farms LLC
5 Charming Dreamer Lionel Ferreira for Ashlyn Farms LLC
6 Callaway’s It’s My Turn Now Clark Clouse for Bullet Concrete Materials Inc.
7 Heir Assault Kristen Knight for Candi Aversenti
8 Putter Nut Jan Lukens for Jan Lukens

Ladies Mare Number of entries in class:7
1 Lynn Williams Mary Gaylord McClean for Golden Creek Farms, Inc.
2 Cavalia Misdee Miller for Hillcroft Farm LLC
2 Cavalia Misdee Miller for Hillcroft Farm LLC
3 Tango Mango Maria Gilman for Maria Gilman
4 Playboy’s Flamette Melissa Moore for Sage Saddlebreds LLC
5 El Dorado’s Gossip Girl Brittany Balagna for Brittany and Diane Balagna
6 Cary On Broadway MBA Tammy DeVore for Rolfe and Susan Hanna
7 Hello Beautiful Jonelle Chovanec for Mary Ling

14-17 Number of entries in class:8
1 Callaway’s Born To Ride Camille Cowart for Camille Cowart
2 I’m Something Wicked Katherine McGee Bosworth for Pair Of Jacks Stables LLC
3 Sensational Charm Hailey Wegner for Hailey Wegner
4 Kalarama’s Lady Bancroft Alexis Landreth for Equestrian Investments of Tennessee LLC
5 Stonecroft Rumor Has It Jessica Cloud for Jessica Cloud
6 Battle Rattle Foster Roberts for Betty Jarrell
7 Row Jimmy Samantha McCutchan for Deep LM LLC
8 Fight Night Morgan Billig for Cardigan Farms

13-&-Under Number of entries in class:6
1 CH Callaway’s Born For This Catherine Wheeler for Ceil and Kenneth Wheeler
2 Varsity Blues Jozee Johnson for Jozee Johnson
3 Heirrison Ford Olivia Schumacher for Lorraine Schumacher
4 War Hart Laura Plant for Patsy and Tom Plant
5 Hillcroft Fringe Benefit Sierra Madison Comer for Sierra Madison Comer
6 Ashlyn’s Voodoo Charm Eleanor Rainbolt- Forbes for Niji Farm



^Back to Top

THREE-GAITED

Junior 15.2-&-Under Number of entries in class:7
1 My Hail Mary Todd Miles for Annika Bruggeworth
2 Callaway’s Count Your Blessings Elisabeth Goth for Ricky Cook and Bruce Williams
3 MW War Image’s Lady Wyatt “Richmond” DeHart for Hart To Hart Stables
4 Nut A Chance Don Harris for Don and Judy Harris
5 R.E.M. Billy Jarrell for Betty Jarrell
6 Special Classic Face Danette Musselman for Danette and Melba Musselman
7 Joy Unspeakable James Lawrence for James Lawrence

Ladies Over 15.2 Number of entries in class:8
1 Real Action Kim Cowart for Robin McKenzie-Vuillermet
2 Kalarama’s Blue Mac Jacqueline Beck for Williams Family Trust
3 More Than Enough Kristen Thorin for Linda Thorin Johnson
4 Wee Pee’s Storm Ali DeGray for Helen and James Rosburg
5 Jim Carrey Patrice Watson O’Brien for Ashlyn Farms LLC
6 Liberty’s Magic Kelly Lockhart for Victoria Reed
7 Callaway’s No Reservations Lauren Burin for Bev and Jim Beebe
8 Revel Annika Bruggeworth for Annika Bruggeworth

Amateur 15.2-&-Under Number of entries in class:8
1 Swing An Singin Ceil Wheeler for Ceil and Kenneth Wheeler
2 Watermark’s A Kiss For Luck Dr. Merrell Magelli for Dr. Merrell Magelli
3 Callaway’s Undercover Blues Patsy Loeb for Larry Hodge
4 Ready To Jet Elisabeth Goth for Elisabeth Goth
5 Re-Energized Elizabeth Ververeli for Elizabeth and Kathleen Ververeli
6 CH Thunder Cloud Nine Erin Obenauf for Erin Obenauf
7 Going Rogue Jacqueline Ware for Lindy Ware
8 Power Point Joan Cantrell for Joan Cantrell and Jan Myers

13-&-Under Number of entries in class:6
1 The Proof Is In The Heir Alex Rudder for David Rudder
2 Bubble Bath Laura Plant for Patsy and Tom Plant
3 Callaway’s Born With Style Molly Codeanne for Cedarledge Farm
4 CH Heathermoor’s Prince Emma Sanchez for Sharyn Stokes-Lackey
5 Hillcroft Claret Macey Joan Miles for Hillcroft Farm LLC
6 Son Moon And Stars Savannah Scarberry for Savannah Scarberry

^Back to Top

FINE HARNESS

Ladies Number of entries in class:4
1 Follow The Sun Annika Bruggeworth for Annika Bruggeworth
2 Kalarama’s New York Lady Victoria Reed for Three Gables LLC
3 CH Revolver Kay Marschel for Kay Marschel
4 A Magical Melody Janet Beardsley-Blanco for Janet Beardsley-Blanco

^Back to Top

COUNTRY PLEASURE

Three-Gaited Adult (Section 2) Number of entries in class:8
1 CH Callaway’s Summer Solstice Carissa Marshall for Carissa Marshall and Tannehill Farms LLC
2 Juicy Fruit Karen Fetty Thompson for Karen Fetty Thompson
3 Tell Me More Paula Hildebrand for Paula Hildebrand
4 Here To Win Stephanie Gonyaw for Stephanie Gonyaw
5 Callaway’s Letter To The Editor Erin Ohning for Diane Goforth Ohning
6 Callaway’s Love Me Or Leave Me Jackie Schutt for Lucinda Hartley
7 Lismore’s Brian Boru Alexis Taylor Pearson for Amy Moody
8 Lakeview’s Rare-A-Phi Ali DeGray for Helen Rosburg

^Back to Top

ROAD HORSE

Amateur Roadster Under Saddle Number of entries in class:3
1 Where Are We Now Dr. Brian Garrett for Dr. Brian Garrett
2 Vivacious Holly Ackerman for Holly Ackerman
3 Eclipse Stevie Bagdasarian for Stevie Bagdasarian

Roadster to Wagon Number of entries in class:5
1 Roar Of Thunder Ronnie Graham for Helen and James Rosburg
2 The Last Call Judith McNeish for Ian Fromowitz and John Gimblett
3 BJ’s Hail Storm Les Cunningham for Milward Dedman
4 Beaucourt Boy Charles Jones for Charles Jones
5 Matt-T-Tup Shelby Young for David Crockett

^Back to Top

ROADSTER PONY

Limit Number of entries in class:6
1 Dimitri Donna Zimmerman for Donna Zimmerman
2 Sis O’Six Abel Vega for Golden Creek Farms, Inc.
3 Regal’s Prime Rate LF Anna Marie Knipp for High Spirits Farm
4 Crystal Creek’s Springtime Jeff McClean for Mary Gaylord McClean
5 It’s Just About Me Randy Harper for Paul E. Cullen Revocable Trust
6 Heartland Summer Storm Geof Dixon for Betty Bishop and Warren Featherston

^Back to Top

HACKNEY PONY

Amateur Number of entries in class:3
1 Seamair Simply Awesome John Wrather for Charlotte Wrather
2 Nobu Karen Frickey for Karen Frickey
3 Park Lane Mary McFarren for Mary McFarren

Limit Number of entries in class:2
1 Heartland Whirlwind Jeff McClean for Mary Gaylord McClean
2 Heartland Dixie Drummer Paul Richardson for Paul Richardson

^Back to Top

HARNESS PONY

Ladies Number of entries in class:4
1 Last Call Mary Gaylord McClean for Golden Creek Farms, Inc.
2 Major Impact Karen Frickey for Karen Frickey
3 CH Regal’s Norma Jean LF Stephany Monteleone for Stephany Monteleone
4 Heartland Elegant Touch Kathy Barlow for Gwendolin Stableford

Archives

Comments are closed.