Jersey Classic

Jun 25th, 2012 | By | Category: Show Results

Jersey Classic
Date of show: 6/8/2012

 

# Days in show: 3 # Entries in show: USAE Approved

Five-Gaited
Three-Gaited
Pleasure
Country Pleasure
Western
Hunter
Equitation

^Back to Top

FIVE-GAITED

Championship Number of entries in class:2
1 Our Sonflower Sarah Madison Hecht for Margaret and Todd Poovey
2 Tornaado’s Tempest Jason Molback for Dr. Geraldine Meanor

Open Number of entries in class:1
1 Tornaado’s Tempest Dr. Geraldine Meanor for Dr. Geraldine Meanor

Amateur Number of entries in class:1
1 Our Sonflower Sarah Madison Hecht for Margaret and Todd Poovey

^Back to Top

THREE-GAITED

Championship Number of entries in class:1
1 CH Steel In Love Dr. Geraldine Meanor for Dr. Geraldine Meanor

Amateur Number of entries in class:1
1 CH Steel In Love Dr. Geraldine Meanor for Dr. Geraldine Meanor

^Back to Top

PLEASURE

Five-Gaited Championship Number of entries in class:2
1 Finisterre’s Twenty-One Guns Theresa Scott for Saddlebred Rescue, Inc.
2 Doubletrees Born Leader Joelle Bennett for Anna Kazimer and Saddlebred Rescue, Inc.

Five-Gaited Open Number of entries in class:2
1 Finisterre’s Twenty-One Guns Theresa Scott for Saddlebred Rescue, Inc.
2 Doubletrees Born Leader Joelle Bennett for Anna Kazimer and Saddlebred Rescue, Inc.

Three-Gaited Championship Number of entries in class:5
1 CH My Dakota Sherrill Ducharme for Sherrill Ducharme
2 CH New York Entertainer Jordyn Vallorosi for Kierson Farm LLC
3 Daddy-O Olivia Schumacher for Olivia Schumacher
4 Holy Water Jacqueline Dicaro for Cynthia and Jacqueline Dicaro
5 The Trumpet Sound Kinsley Cash for Martin Waldman, Sr.

Three-Gaited 18-&-Over Number of entries in class:1
1 CH My Dakota Sherrill Ducharme for Sherrill Ducharme

Junior Exhibitor Number of entries in class:4
1 Daddy-O Olivia Schumacher for Olivia Schumacher

Park Pleasure Championship Number of entries in class:1
1 Odom Creek Elizabeth Smith for Elizabeth Smith

Park Pleasure Number of entries in class:1
1 Odom Creek Elizabeth Smith for Elizabeth Smith

12-&-Under Walk-&-Trot Number of entries in class:2
1 Windy Hill Super Star Gillian Kramlick for Ava Musolino
2 Executive Search Jordan Ferrier for Jay Brown

^Back to Top

COUNTRY PLEASURE

Three-Gaited Championship Number of entries in class:6
1 George Clooney Pamela Augustin for Pamela Augustin
2 Sunshine And Summertime Kimberlee Earlywine for Canterlope Farms
3 CH Prince Of The Day Dr. Geraldine Meanor for Dr. Geraldine Meanor
4 Above The Rim Elizabeth Smith for Patricia Watson
5 Steel A Secret TS Joan Booth for Joan Booth
6 Royal Crest Farms’ Blessed Prince Audri Gill for Martin Waldman, Sr.

Three-Gaited Adult Number of entries in class:7
1 Winsdown Baccarat Joelle Bennett for Joelle Bennett
2 George Clooney Pamela Augustin for Pamela Augustin
3 CH Prince Of The Day Dr. Geraldine Meanor for Dr. Geraldine Meanor
4 Steel A Secret TS Joan Booth for Joan Booth
5 Above The Rim Elizabeth Smith for Patricia Watson
6 Royal Crest’s Let It Be Stone Doug Engel for Jennifer Reynolds

Three-Gaited 49-&-Over Number of entries in class:4
1 Above The Rim Elizabeth Smith for Patricia Watson
2 Steel A Secret TS Joan Booth for Joan Booth
3 Royal Crest’s Let It Be Stone Doug Engel for Jennifer Reynolds
4 CH Prince Of The Day Dr. Geraldine Meanor for Dr. Geraldine Meanor

Junior Exhibitor Number of entries in class:2
1 Sunshine And Summertime Kimberlee Earlywine for Canterlope Farms
2 Royal Crest Farms’ Blessed Prince Audri Gill for Martin Waldman, Sr.

^Back to Top

WESTERN

Western Country Championship Number of entries in class:4
1 Happy Seventy-Fifth Pat Johnson for Mary Elias
2 CH I’m Goin’ Out Tonight Theresa Scott for Margory Brown and Nealia McCracken
3 Piney Flats Doug Engel for Pat Johnson and Saddlebred Rescue, Inc.
4 CH El Empresario Joelle Bennett for Margory Brown and Nealia McCracken

Western Country Number of entries in class:4
1 Happy Seventy-Fifth Pat Johnson for Mary Elias
2 CH I’m Goin’ Out Tonight Theresa Scott for Margory Brown and Nealia McCracken
3 Piney Flats Doug Engel for Pat Johnson and Saddlebred Rescue, Inc.
4 CH El Empresario Joelle Bennett for Margory Brown and Nealia McCracken

Amateur Western Country Number of entries in class:4
1 Happy Seventy-Fifth Pat Johnson for Mary Elias
2 CH I’m Goin’ Out Tonight Theresa Scott for Margory Brown and Nealia McCracken
3 CH El Empresario Joelle Bennett for Margory Brown and Nealia McCracken
4 Piney Flats Doug Engel for Pat Johnson and Saddlebred Rescue, Inc.

^Back to Top

HUNTER

Hunter Country Number of entries in class:1
1 FS Labatt Blue Barbara Markwalter for Barbara Markwalter

^Back to Top

EQUITATION

17-&-Under Number of entries in class:2
1 Hallie Ricci
2 Ally McHugh

UPHA Challenge Cup Number of entries in class:3
1 Theresa Scott
2 Grace Allison
3 Jordyn Vallorosi

11-&-Under Walk-&-Trot Championship Number of entries in class:2
1 Gillian Kramlick
2 Jordan Ferrier

11-&-Under Walk-&-Trot Number of entries in class:2
1 Gillian Kramlick
2 Jordan Ferrier

UPHA Adult Challenge Cup Number of entries in class:3
1 Sherrill Ducharme
2 Maureen Bentley
3 Joelle Bennett

Archives

Comments are closed.