Indianapolis Charity

Jun 11th, 2012 | By | Category: Show Results


Indianapolis Charity
Date of show: 5/30/2012

# Days in show: 4 # Entries in show: USAE Approved

Five-Gaited
Three-Gaited
Fine Harness
Park
Pleasure
Pleasure Driving
Country Pleasure
Country Pleasure Driving
Western
Hunter
Roadster Pony
Hackney Pony
Harness Pony
Hackney Pleasure Driving
Miscellaneous
Equitation

^Back to Top

FIVE-GAITED

Five-Gaited Stake Number of entries in class:6
1 Callaway’s Outta Here Clark Clouse for Harold Denton Jr.
2 New Yorker’s Special Gift Mark Turner for Mary Jane Glasscock-Kirkpatrick
3 Left You Speechless A.J. Bruwer for Bill and Coe London
4 Angelina Charm Wyatt “Richmond” DeHart for Darrell Crosswhite
5 Wicked In A Winning Way Tom Thorpe for Frank Jones
6 Roseridge’s All These Years Randy Cates for Cross Creek Farm LLC
7 Central Park Parader Melinda Preston for Melinda Preston

Junior Number of entries in class:4
1 All About Him Kaitlyn Grom for Kim and Robert Grom
2 Count The Money James Lowry for Jack Boos
3 Kiss My Face Clark Clouse for Sara Spencer
4 Empress Camilla Ed Millet for Patricia and Trevor Williams

UPHA Five-Gaited Classic Number of entries in class:3
1 Legacy’s Erotic Icon Todd Miles for Daniel Martin
2 Ed Hardy Chuck Herbert for Redwing Saddlebred Farm LLC
3 The Blue’s Girl Stephanie Sedlacko for Kathleen Bagdasarian

Limit Number of entries in class:6
1 New Yorker’s Special Gift Mary Jane Glasscock-Kirkpatrick for Mary Jane Glasscock-Kirkpatrick
2 Our Favorite Memory A.J. Bruwer for Wendy Bruwer and Shirley Caudill Rinehart
3 Paranormal TrÈ Lee for Betty Costoplos and Karen Thornhill
4 Oh Great Day Clark Clouse for Maryta Montgomery
5 Angelina Charm Wyatt “Richmond” DeHart for Darrell Crosswhite
6 Stonecroft Moulin Rouge Lindsay Lavery for Catherine Kise

Ladies Number of entries in class:6
1 Pass With Care Kristen Bagdasarian for Kathleen Bagdasarian
2 Eyee Gads Emily Lee for Tim Arcuri
3 Indigo Joe Claire Talley for Claire and Jack and Jill Talley
4 Betsey Johnson Joan Friesen for Joan Friesen
5 I’m Here For The Party Sarah MacKenna for Jack Cumber
6 HS Kiss My Grits Paula Jo Briney for Pratense Farm

Amateur Stake Number of entries in class:6
1 CH The Decisive Moment Carolyn Moore Miller for Carolyn Moore Miller
2 Betsey Johnson Joan Friesen for Joan Friesen
3 CH Summit Up Linda Sullivan for Linda Thorin Johnson
4 Indigo Joe Claire Talley for Claire and Jack and Jill Talley
5 Callaway’s Eight Below Harold Denton Jr. for Harold Denton Jr.
6 Callaway’s Church Key Danny Cummins for Danny and Kathy Cummins

Amateur Number of entries in class:5
1 Leatherwood’s Colors Up Brittany Baird for MBA Equestrians, Inc.
2 CH Summit Up Linda Sullivan for Linda Thorin Johnson
3 Callaway’s Church Key Danny Cummins for Danny and Kathy Cummins
4 Callaway’s Eight Below Harold Denton Jr. for Harold Denton Jr.
5 CH The Decisive Moment Carolyn Moore Miller for Carolyn Moore Miller

Junior Exhibitor Stake Number of entries in class:2
1 Ashlyn’s Voodoo Charm Eleanor Rainbolt- Forbes for Niji Farm
2 Varsity Blues Jozee Johnson for Jozee Johnson

Junior Exhibitor Number of entries in class:2
1 Varsity Blues Jozee Johnson for Jozee Johnson
2 Ashlyn’s Voodoo Charm Eleanor Rainbolt- Forbes for Niji Farm

Pony Number of entries in class:1
1 Silvashay Eleanor Rainbolt- Forbes for Rainbow Princess Farms, LLC



^Back to Top

THREE-GAITED

Three-Gaited Stake Number of entries in class:2
1 Nutcracker Ballerina Clark Clouse for Harold Denton Jr.
2 The Road Less Traveled James Lowry for Thomas Brock, Jr.

Junior Number of entries in class:3
1 Cara Carolina Clark Clouse for Ever Glades Farm, Inc.
2 The Kingmaker A.J. Bruwer for Wendy Bruwer and Shirley Caudill Rinehart
3 I’m Worth It All Clarke Vesty for Susan Pullen-Swope

UPHA Three-Gaited Classic Number of entries in class:2
1 HS Daydream’s Heads Up TrÈ Lee for Hagan Saddlebreds, Inc.
2 Roselane’s Opry Knight James Lowry for Tri Color Ventures Inc.

Limit Number of entries in class:3
1 Nutcracker Ballerina Clark Clouse for Harold Denton Jr.
2 Royal Crest’s Stone Jester Tom Sworm for Natalie Martens
3 Select The Best Lisa Millet for Jack Feist

Ladies Number of entries in class:5
1 Ed’s Perfect Treat Mary Jane Kirkpatrick for Glasscock, Inc.
2 More Than Enough Kristen Thorin for Linda Thorin Johnson
3 Mesmerizing Victoria Reed for Victoria Reed
4 Fashionista Dr. Nancy Trent for Dr. Nancy Trent
5 A Storm Star Rita Wheeler for Rita Wheeler

Amateur Stake Number of entries in class:7
1 Stonecroft Nightlight Cathy Schueler for Cathy Schueler
2 CH Mega Star Coe London for Bill and Coe London
3 More Than Enough Kristen Thorin for Linda Thorin Johnson
4 Reedann’s Betsy Ross Megan Novak for Megan Novak
5 Zensation Michelle Hartman for Michelle Hartman
6 A Storm Star Rita Wheeler for Rita Wheeler
7 Attache’s Popeye Danny Cummins for Danny and Kathy Cummins

Amateur Number of entries in class:6
1 CH Mega Star Coe London for Bill and Coe London
2 Harlem’s Showman Beata Flatley Lilja for EquiElegance Ltd.
3 Stonecroft Nightlight Cathy Schueler for Cathy Schueler
4 Attache’s Popeye Danny Cummins for Danny and Kathy Cummins
5 Zensation Michelle Hartman for Michelle Hartman
6 Freakness Kim Langdon for Mary Langdon

Junior Exhibitor Stake Number of entries in class:4
1 Buckles, Boots ‘N Spurs Kelly Cooke for Kelly and Rosyln Cooke
2 The Proof Is In The Heir Alex Rudder for David Rudder
3 Show Baby Show Christina Collis for Christina Collis
4 The Belleheiress Jozee Johnson for Bowling, Wes & Sena

Junior Exhibitor Number of entries in class:4
1 Buckles, Boots ‘N Spurs Kelly Cooke for Kelly and Rosyln Cooke
2 Show Baby Show Christina Collis for Christina Collis
3 The Proof Is In The Heir Alex Rudder for David Rudder
4 The Belleheiress Jozee Johnson for Bowling, Wes & Sena

^Back to Top

FINE HARNESS

Fine Harness Stake Number of entries in class:3
1 Gypsy’s Party Doll Vernon “Chip” Wise for Vernon “Chip” Wise
2 Bakchos Flecia Fairey for Wade Fairey, Jr.
3 Airs Above Jennifer Abel for Four Willows Farm

Junior Number of entries in class:2
1 Five Star Day James Lowry for Katherine Kelm
2 Solidarity’s Dreamgirl John Oder for Judy Righter

UPHA Fine Harness Classic Number of entries in class:3
1 MBA’s Righteously TrÈ Lee for MBA Equestrians, Inc.
2 Sir Frank Sinatra Dena Lopez for Pleasants Valley Stable
3 Shaloms Phine Wine John Oder for Allen Blessman

Amateur Number of entries in class:3
1 Kalarama’s New York Lady Victoria Reed for Three Gables LLC
2 CH Harlem’s Santa Fe Susan Bartlett for Susan Bartlett
3 Gypsy’s Party Doll Vernon “Chip” Wise for Vernon “Chip” Wise

^Back to Top

PARK

Stake Number of entries in class:7
1 CH Doctor Zhivago Dena Lopez for Maguire Hall LLC
2 Brookhill’s Passion Punch Todd Miles for Jackie Smith
3 Designer Quality Chuck Herbert for Macey Ronnkvist
4 Impressive Asset Tom Thorpe for Imagine, LLC
5 Double Black Diamond Mark Turner for Joellen Fisher Blount
6 Assets And Memories Vernon “Chip” Wise for Tiffany Bloss
7 Aurora’s Asset T.J. Santaferra for Albert Kelm

Open Number of entries in class:6
1 CH Doctor Zhivago Dena Lopez for Maguire Hall LLC
2 Brookhill’s Passion Punch Todd Miles for Jackie Smith
3 Double Black Diamond Mark Turner for Joellen Fisher Blount
4 Aurora’s Asset T.J. Santaferra for Albert Kelm
5 Shez So Delightful Kelly Lockhart for Three Gables LLC
6 The Perfect Man Jennifer Abel for Marilyn Moores

Junior/Novice Number of entries in class:6
1 The King’s Watchman Mark Turner for Robert Grom
2 MW War Image’s Lady Wyatt “Richmond” DeHart for Hart To Hart Stables
3 Designer Quality Chuck Herbert for Macey Ronnkvist
4 MBA’s Sir William Blue Brittany Baird for MBA Equestrians, Inc.
5 Love The Blues Clark Clouse for Carolyn and Stephen Henderson
6 Impressive Asset Tom Thorpe for Imagine, LLC

Amateur Stake Number of entries in class:8
1 Hollywood Electra Katherine Rainbolt for Rainbow Princess Farms, LLC
2 Checkpoint Charlie Jason Gershman for Jason Gershman
3 Tesoro Claudia Luidns- Olejniczak for William Edgar
4 New York City Kitty Stevie Bagdasarian for Kathleen Bagdasarian
5 The King’s Watchman Tara Grom for Robert Grom
6 French Kiss Katherine Lindamood for Katherine and Steve Lindamood
7 The Flying Tomato Patricia Barnard for Patricia Barnard
8 Hero’s Forever Ablaze Nancy Clark for Nancy Clark

Amateur Number of entries in class:6
1 Tesoro Claudia Luidns- Olejniczak for William Edgar
2 Hollywood Electra Katherine Rainbolt for Rainbow Princess Farms, LLC
3 Checkpoint Charlie Jason Gershman for Jason Gershman
4 French Kiss Katherine Lindamood for Katherine and Steve Lindamood
5 Hero’s Forever Ablaze Nancy Clark for Nancy Clark
6 The King’s Watchman Tara Grom for Robert Grom

Junior Exhibitor Stake Number of entries in class:4
1 Cloverleaf Turner Jake Tayler Walters for Debra Hurst
2 Thunder Gone Wild Eleanor Rainbolt- Forbes for Rainbow Princess Farms, LLC
3 Undulata’s Just Plain Nuts Kitty Dorwart for 3 Sisters Stables, LLC
4 CH Reedann’s Heir To Glory Hallie Sansbury for Patricia Dozier

Junior Exhibitor Number of entries in class:5
1 Cloverleaf Turner Jake Tayler Walters for Debra Hurst
2 CH Reedann’s Heir To Glory Hallie Sansbury for Patricia Dozier
3 Thunder Gone Wild Eleanor Rainbolt- Forbes for Rainbow Princess Farms, LLC
4 Undulata’s Just Plain Nuts Kitty Dorwart for 3 Sisters Stables, LLC
5 Gypsy’s Endless Love Briana Robinson for Cheryl Ellis

^Back to Top

PLEASURE

Five-Gaited Championship Number of entries in class:8
1 Bi Mi’s Southern Rose Kaitlyn Grom for Deborah Butler
2 Top Recruit Linda Beltz for Dr. Homer and Linda Beltz
3 Last Serenade Victoria Reed for Victoria Reed
4 CH The Champagne Tiger Claire Talley for Claire and Jack and Jill Talley
5 Caught Travelin’ Rebecca Boorstein for Equilateral Enterprise Inc
6 Liquid Courage Susan Hall for Keith Harger
7 Boxers ‘N Chaps Barbara Gaynor for Barbara Gaynor
8 Callaway’s Gabriele Jamie Wise Lanier for Sarah and Vernon “Chip” Wise

Five-Gaited Open Number of entries in class:6
1 Last Serenade Victoria Reed for Victoria Reed
2 CH The Champagne Tiger Claire Talley for Claire and Jack and Jill Talley
3 Top Recruit Linda Beltz for Dr. Homer and Linda Beltz
4 Callaway’s Gabriele Jamie Wise Lanier for Sarah and Vernon “Chip” Wise
5 Bi Mi’s Southern Rose Ashley Wilson for Deborah Butler
6 Boxers ‘N Chaps Barbara Gaynor for Barbara Gaynor

Junior Exhibitor Five-Gaited Championship Number of entries in class:4
1 CH Sprinkles Eleanor Rainbolt- Forbes for Rainbow Princess Farms, LLC
2 Adrenaline Rush Jozee Johnson for Clouse Stables
3 Roseridge’s I Will Taylor Boyer for Roselane Farm
4 Callaway’s Set The Bar Laura Currey for Courtney Greenbank

Junior Exhibitor Five-Gaited Number of entries in class:5
1 CH Sprinkles Eleanor Rainbolt- Forbes for Rainbow Princess Farms, LLC
2 Adrenaline Rush Jozee Johnson for Clouse Stables
3 Callaway’s Set The Bar Laura Currey for Courtney Greenbank
4 The Cat Walk Jessica Wuesthofen for Glenn Werry Jr.
5 Roseridge’s I Will Taylor Boyer for Roselane Farm

Three-Gaited Championship Number of entries in class:8
1 CH Perfect Vengeance Tara Grom for Kim and Robert Grom
2 Elegant Mystery Kristen Stonecipher for Jim Koller
3 Drop It Like It’s Hot Aimee Langer for Randy Langer
4 My Kind Of Lover Sarah Lawson for James Williams
5 WV He’s A Phine Design Jennifer Hartner for JJCK Hart Limited Partnership
6 Linus Van Pelt Jana Sansbury for Patricia Dozier
7 CH Highland Cavalier Lesa Merlo for Lesa Merlo
8 Heir It Out Margaret Strano for Margaret Strano

Three-Gaited 18-&-Over Number of entries in class:6
1 CH Perfect Vengeance Tara Grom for Kim and Robert Grom
2 My Kind Of Lover Sarah Lawson for James Williams
3 Drop It Like It’s Hot Aimee Langer for Randy Langer
4 Linus Van Pelt Jana Sansbury for Patricia Dozier
5 WV He’s A Phine Design Jennifer Hartner for JJCK Hart Limited Partnership
6 Elegant Mystery Kristen Stonecipher for Jim Koller

Number of entries in class:4
1 Cascata Sally Pavel for Sally Pavel
2 Love Happens Diana Whitinger for Diana Whitinger
3 Walterway’s Silk Tie LeAnne Huls for LeAnne Huls
4 College Man Barb Fahey for Barb Fahey

Limit Number of entries in class:6
1 Captain Sparrow JJS Caroline Skinner for James and Judy Skinner
2 Mega Volt Corey Coovert for Corey Coovert
3 Heir It Out Margaret Strano for Margaret Strano
4 Undisputed Kelsey Ribordy for Susan Ellis
5 Harlem’s Spark Donna Thrane for Jack Jr. Thrane
6 Bebop Lady Denise Feldman for Coleman Enterprises LLC

Junior Exhibitor Championship Number of entries in class:8
1 Our Queen Of Everything Madison Bartha for Madison Bartha
2 An Heir Of Magic Sarah Houk for 3 Sisters Stables, LLC
3 My Sudden Surprise Macey Joan Miles for Michelle Hartman
4 Jessica McClintock Macey Ronnkvist for Lezlie and Tom Ronnkvist
5 Callaway’s Edelweiss Alex Rudder for RSM Farms LP
6 Timely Caper Anna Kemp for Tiffany Sharp
7 Calibogue Charm Delaney Webb for Morgan Reiser Stables LLC
8 Picard Tea Snider for Duane and Tonna Snider

14-17 Number of entries in class:5
1 CH Brookhill’s King Of Kool Jessica Wuesthofen for Michelle Werry and Glenn Werry Jr.
2 CH Music Of The Heir Haley Tolliver for Anita and Jack Tolliver
3 Our Queen Of Everything Madison Bartha for Madison Bartha
4 Jessica McClintock Macey Ronnkvist for Lezlie and Tom Ronnkvist
5 Ro & Me’s Kiss And Tell Courtney Greenbank for William Woods University

13-&-Under Number of entries in class:6
1 My Sudden Surprise Macey Joan Miles for Michelle Hartman
2 An Heir Of Magic Sarah Houk for 3 Sisters Stables, LLC
3 Callaway’s Edelweiss Alex Rudder for RSM Farms LP
4 Timely Caper Anna Kemp for Tiffany Sharp
5 Picard Tea Snider for Duane and Tonna Snider
6 Calibogue Charm Delaney Webb for Morgan Reiser Stables LLC

Park Pleasure Championship Number of entries in class:6
1 Denominator Wyatt “Richmond” DeHart for Brittany White
2 Just Go With It Clark Clouse for John Herbst
3 Cara Blue Mike McIntosh for Dee McNealy
3 Cara Blue Mike McIntosh for Dee McNealy
4 Worthy’s Second Spring Vernon “Chip” Wise for Vernon “Chip” Wise
5 On The Fringe Rachel Birgells for Patricia Barnard
6 He’s Wickedly Perfect Armon Effinger for Suzanne Federico

Park Pleasure Number of entries in class:6
1 Birthday Kiss Steve Wheeler for Carl Holden Jr.
2 Callaway’s Nachelle Mackenzie Lyttle for Ricky Cook and Bruce Williams
3 Just Go With It Clark Clouse for John Herbst
4 Cara Blue Mike McIntosh for Dee McNealy
4 Cara Blue Mike McIntosh for Dee McNealy
5 Denominator Wyatt “Richmond” DeHart for Brittany White
6 He’s Wickedly Perfect Armon Effinger for Suzanne Federico

Junior Park Pleasure Championship Number of entries in class:1
1 Take The A Train Chuck Herbert for Carolyn Moore Miller
Junior Park Pleasure Number of entries in class:6
1 Absolutely Alison James Lowry for Kathleen Gatien
2 Callaway’s Nachelle Mackenzie Lyttle for Ricky Cook and Bruce Williams
3 He’s Just About Perfect Lisa Strickland for TDV, Inc.
4 Oak Grove’s Hot Design Sarah MacKenna for Cynthia and Dr. Rick Luft
5 Take The A Train Chuck Herbert for Carolyn Moore Miller
6 The Asset Holly Armstrong for Angie Dubois

UPHA Park Pleasure Classic Number of entries in class:5
1 Love Drunk TrÈ Lee for Joellen Fisher Blount
2 Christopher Blue Chuck Herbert for Redwing Saddlebred Farm LLC
3 Kalarama’s Cosmogirl Wyatt “Richmond” DeHart for Jack Cumber
4 Amberwood’s Penelope Clark Clouse for Anita and Tom Lewis
5 WP Wild Town Charmer Dena Lopez for Cindy and David Bandy

^Back to Top

PLEASURE DRIVING

Championship Number of entries in class:6
1 CH Heir To A Star Sharla Deuschle for Sharla Deuschle
2 Shezhot Cheri Wise for Vernon “Chip” Wise
3 Sweatin’ Bullets Sally Jo Briney for Sally Jo Briney
4 Tom Hanks Haley Porter for Sammi Hazen and Barry Laub
5 The Bluegrass Conspiracy Mark Butler for Mark Butler
6 Written In Stone Linda Fischer for Kay Marschel

Championship (Section 2) Number of entries in class:5
1 Gypsy Gentleman Sarah Wise for Sarah Wise
2 Major Buck Audrey Lowry for Kathryne Stief
3 Miss Eula Mae Corey Coovert for Caroline Boyer and Corey Coovert
4 Hello Mary Lou Jack Cumber for Jack Cumber
5 Harlem’s Nightcap Dan Hall for D.E.S.P. Saddlebreds, LLC

Open Number of entries in class:6
1 Written In Stone Linda Fischer for Kay Marschel
2 CH Heir To A Star Sharla Deuschle for Sharla Deuschle
3 Sweatin’ Bullets Sally Jo Briney for Sally Jo Briney
4 Shezhot Cheri Wise for Vernon “Chip” Wise
5 Tom Hanks Haley Porter for Sammi Hazen and Barry Laub
6 The Bluegrass Conspiracy Mark Butler for Mark Butler

Open (Section 2) Number of entries in class:5
1 Major Buck Audrey Lowry for Kathryne Stief
2 Harlem’s Nightcap Dan Hall for D.E.S.P. Saddlebreds, LLC
3 Miss Eula Mae Corey Coovert for Caroline Boyer and Corey Coovert
4 Gypsy Gentleman Sarah Wise for Sarah Wise
5 Hello Mary Lou Jack Cumber for Jack Cumber

^Back to Top

COUNTRY PLEASURE

Three-Gaited Championship Number of entries in class:8
1 CH Just Special Katherine Rainbolt for Rainbow Princess Farms, LLC
2 CH Catalyst Commander Linda Fischer for Maguire Hall LLC
3 Bongo Sara Spencer for Sara Spencer
4 Lilly’s In Town Linda Beltz for Dr. Homer and Linda Beltz
5 Alpha Priority Megan McCleary for Megan McCleary
6 I’m Big-N-Rich Abra Foster for Hannah Stilwell
7 Callaway’s Collateral Linda Sullivan for Linda Sullivan
8 Concrete Blonde Leslie Hartigan for Jeff and Leslie Hartigan

Three-Gaited Adult Number of entries in class:6
1 CH Catalyst Commander Linda Fischer for Maguire Hall LLC
2 CH Just Special Katherine Rainbolt for Rainbow Princess Farms, LLC
3 CH Absolutely Exquisite Tara Grom for Robert Grom
4 Alpha Priority Megan McCleary for Megan McCleary
5 I’m Big-N-Rich Abra Foster for Hannah Stilwell
6 Madeira’s Denmark Dan Jennifer Speth for Four Willows Farm

Three-Gaited 49-&-Over Number of entries in class:6
1 King’s Lovebird Dr. Nancy Trent for Dr. Nancy Trent
2 Lilly’s In Town Linda Beltz for Dr. Homer and Linda Beltz
3 Callaway’s Collateral Linda Sullivan for Linda Sullivan
4 Bongo Sara Spencer for Sara Spencer
5 Legends Of Fire Christina Brown for Melissa Labruzzy and Molly Ryan
6 Con Me Katherine Lindamood for Katherine and Steve Lindamood

Limit Number of entries in class:6
1 Legends Of Fire Christina Brown for Melissa Labruzzy and Molly Ryan
2 Full Tank Sara Janzen for Sara and Todd Janzen
3 Bongo Sara Spencer for Sara Spencer
4 Madeira’s Denmark Jennifer Speth for Albert Alexander
5 I’m Big-N-Rich Abra Foster for Hannah Stilwell
6 Premier’s Court and Spark Amy Buckingham for Amy Buckingham and Katherine Rowe

Junior Exhibitor Three-Gaited Championship Number of entries in class:6
1 Brianna Fox Madison Enderson for Madison Enderson
2 Star Sighting Erin Rae Beever for Erin Rae Beever
3 CH Vegas Dreams Jennifer Van Horn for Pegasus Farm
4 Nip’s Sky High Sarah Chase for Sarah Chase
5 Future Vision Grace Riefe for Susan Riefe
6 Master Design Helena Rosse for Pratense Farm

Junior Exhibitor Number of entries in class:6
1 Brianna Fox Madison Enderson for Madison Enderson
2 CH Vegas Dreams Jennifer Van Horn for Pegasus Farm
3 Star Sighting Erin Rae Beever for Erin Rae Beever
4 Nip’s Sky High Sarah Chase for Sarah Chase
5 Master Design Helena Rosse for Pratense Farm
6 Future Vision Grace Riefe for Susan Riefe

^Back to Top

COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING

Championship Number of entries in class:4
1 Majestic Monsieur Linda Fischer for Kay Marschel
2 Bungalow Bill Molly Steinkamp for Jane Steinkamp
3 HV Act Again Sharla Deuschle for Sharla Deuschle
4 CH At First Sight Alan DeVore for Julie Edgar

Open Number of entries in class:6
1 I Shot The Sheriff Kathy Snyder for Tom Allebaugh and Michael Hylton
2 Bungalow Bill Molly Steinkamp for Jane Steinkamp
3 HV Act Again Sharla Deuschle for Sharla Deuschle
4 Majestic Monsieur Linda Fischer for Kay Marschel
5 CH Vegas Dreams Jennifer Van Horn for Pegasus Farm
6 CH At First Sight Alan DeVore for Julie Edgar

^Back to Top

WESTERN

Western Country Championship Number of entries in class:8
1 Bright Britches Megan Novak for Megan Novak
2 Twister Sighted Linda Fischer for Kathy Capsuto-Walker
3 Mr. Threadman Taylor Boyer for Caroline Boyer
4 Christmas Malissa Shirkey Welke for Suzanne Bradshaw
5 High Alpine Neil Thorpe for Jennifer Miller and Neil Thorpe
6 High Time’s Lucky One Sally Pavel for Sally Pavel
7 Casually Elegant Donna Spears for Donna Spears
8 Tubac Jan Canine for Jan Canine

Western Country Number of entries in class:6
1 Tubac Jan Canine for Jan Canine
2 High Alpine Neil Thorpe for Jennifer Miller and Neil Thorpe
3 Mr. Threadman Taylor Boyer for Caroline Boyer
4 Christmas Malissa Shirkey Welke for Suzanne Bradshaw
5 Bright Britches Megan Novak for Megan Novak
6 High Time’s Lucky One Sally Pavel for Sally Pavel

Saddle & Bridle’s ASB Shatner Western Pleasure Class Number of entries in class:6
1 Bright Britches Megan Novak for Megan Novak
2 Christmas Malissa Shirkey Welke for Suzanne Bradshaw
3 Mr. Threadman Taylor Boyer for Caroline Boyer
4 High Alpine Neil Thorpe for Jennifer Miller and Neil Thorpe
5 Casually Elegant Donna Spears for Donna Spears
6 High Time’s Lucky One Sally Pavel for Sally Pavel

^Back to Top

HUNTER

Hunter Country Championship Number of entries in class:4
1 A.F. Colour Creation Megan Novak for Megan Novak
2 Emerald’s Sea Of Gold KPHSF Kara Petruzzelli for Tish Graf
3 Crosswind’s Hot Tabasco Ashley Armstrong for Holly Armstrong
4 Staffordshire Corey Coovert for Roselane Farm

Hunter Country Number of entries in class:3
1 A.F. Colour Creation Megan Novak for Megan Novak
2 Crosswind’s Hot Tabasco Ashley Armstrong for Holly Armstrong
3 Staffordshire Corey Coovert for Roselane Farm

Saddle & Bridle’s Hunt Seat Classic Number of entries in class:5
1 Casually Elegant Donna Spears for Donna Spears
2 A.F. Colour Creation Megan Novak for Megan Novak
3 Crosswind’s Hot Tabasco Ashley Armstrong for Holly Armstrong
4 Emerald’s Sea Of Gold KPHSF Kara Petruzzelli for Tish Graf
5 Staffordshire Corey Coovert for Roselane Farm

^Back to Top

ROADSTER PONY

Championship Number of entries in class:2
1 Wild Turkey JF Keith Johnson for Keith Johnson
2 CH Heartland Sundust Beth Jones for Beth Jones

Open Number of entries in class:2
1 Dimitri Donna Zimmerman for Donna Zimmerman
2 Gilcrest’s Amigoizer Charles McCallister for Bruce Ekstrom and Charles McCallister

UPHA Roadster Pony Classic Number of entries in class:2
1 Charlie Chapman Junior Schut for Betty and Lambert Junior Schut
2 Heartland Fernando Chuck Herbert for Darrel and Sandy Kolkman

Limit Number of entries in class:1
1 Regal’s Bandolero LF Juan Rios for Dan and Leah Rae Light

Amateur Number of entries in class:3
1 Wild Turkey JF Keith Johnson for Keith Johnson
2 CH Heartland Sundust Beth Jones for Beth Jones
3 Mr. Magnificent Lambert Junior Schut for Betty and Lambert Junior Schut and Doug and Shirley Stanke

AHHS Roadster Pony Medallion Number of entries in class:1
1 Surprize Surprize Caroline Rainbolt- Forbes for Rainbow Princess Farms, LLC

AHHS Under Saddle Medallion Number of entries in class:3
1 Heartland Prancer Macey Ronnkvist for Kelsey Herbert
2 Make Mine Gold Jozee Johnson for Jozee Johnson
3 Craycroft Marksman Taylor Boyer for Cameron Boyer

^Back to Top

HACKNEY PONY

Championship Number of entries in class:2
1 Bella Donna Fine Jim McIntosh for Linda Lewis
2 CH Classical Dancer Kathy Mulvaney-Buente for Kathy Mulvaney-Buente

UPHA Hackney Classic Number of entries in class:1
1 Silver Oaks Cliquot Matthew Schuckert for Charles McCallister

Amateur Number of entries in class:2
1 CH The Final Contender Linda Lewis for Linda Lewis
2 CH Classical Dancer Kathy Mulvaney-Buente for Kathy Mulvaney-Buente

^Back to Top

HARNESS PONY

Championship Number of entries in class:2
1 Emperor LF Lindsay Lavery for Kathy Mulvaney-Buente
2 Seamair All That Glitters Charles McCallister for Bruce Ekstrom and Charles McCallister

UPHA Harness Classic Number of entries in class:1
1 Silver Oaks Mouette Bruce Ekstrom for Bruce Ekstrom and Charles McCallister

Amateur Number of entries in class:1
1 Mi Leonardo Stephanie Wright for Linda Lewis

AHHS Hackney/Harness Medallion Number of entries in class:1
1 Mi Leonardo Alexis Lewis for Linda Lewis

^Back to Top

HACKNEY PLEASURE DRIVING

Championship Number of entries in class:5
1 Heartland Parade Time Beth Jones for Beth Jones
2 Charmed Masterpiece Vernon “Chip” Wise for Cheri and Vernon “Chip” Wise
3 Silver Oaks Sirfistication Keith Johnson for June Villa
4 Romeo’s Best Girl LF Sharla Deuschle for Sharla Deuschle
5 Heartland Macho Man Kelsey Herbert for Kelsey Herbert

Open Number of entries in class:6
1 Charmed Masterpiece Vernon “Chip” Wise for Cheri and Vernon “Chip” Wise
2 CC Rider Diane Vonderheide for Susan Ellis
3 Heartland Parade Time Beth Jones for Beth Jones
4 Kilbro’s Crystal Image Stephanie Wright for Stephen and William (Bill) Kildow
5 Romeo’s Best Girl LF Sharla Deuschle for Sharla Deuschle
6 Silver Oaks Sirfistication Keith Johnson for June Villa

UPHA Hackney Pleasure Driving Classic Number of entries in class:2
1 Karissa Linda Fischer for Karen Dunn
2 Heartland Macho Man Kelsey Herbert for Kelsey Herbert

AHHS Pleasure Driving Medallion Number of entries in class:2
1 Portrait Of A Lady Alexis Lewis for Linda Lewis
2 The Highlander Hannah Dailey for Bent Tree Farm, Ltd

^Back to Top

MISCELLANEOUS

Number of entries in class:2
1 Heartland Spindazzle Connie Smith for Beth Jones
2 Extremely Supreme Star Jim McIntosh for Linda Lewis

Number of entries in class:2
1 Driving Miss Emma Sarah Wise for Sarah Wise
2 Heartland Showboat Jackie Hammond for Jackie Hammond

Number of entries in class:2
1 Heartland Showboat Jackie Hammond for Jackie Hammond
2 Driving Miss Emma Sarah Wise for Sarah Wise

Walk-&-Trot Pleasure Championship Number of entries in class:2
1 Hylke Kristina Mulry for Charles Mulry
2 The Chocolate Drop Kid Bridgette Fiorrucci for Lisa Augustyniak and Stacy Hess

Walk-&-Trot Pleasure Number of entries in class:2
1 Hylke Alison Mulry for Charles Mulry
2 The Chocolate Drop Kid Bridgette Fiorrucci for Lisa Augustyniak and Stacy Hess

Open Pleasure Driving Championship Number of entries in class:4
1 Aaike Sollenburg Jim McIntosh for Linda Lewis
2 Rinse Tan Meren State Keith Johnson for Keith Johnson
3 Heartland Seal The Deal Beth Jones for Beth Jones
4 I’m A Sir Robert Gary Edds for Andrea Lothamer

Open Pleasure Driving Number of entries in class:4
1 Rinse Tan Meren State Keith Johnson for Keith Johnson
2 Heartland Seal The Deal Beth Jones for Beth Jones
3 Aaike Sollenburg Jim McIntosh for Linda Lewis
4 I’m A Sir Robert Andrea Lothamer for Andrea Lothamer

Open Western Pleasure Championship Number of entries in class:4
1 Joshua Of The Friesian Connect Jennifer Hazen for Jennifer Hazen
2 Prime Time Prince Dena Lopez for James Aikman
3 Christmas Malissa Shirkey Welke for Suzanne Bradshaw
4 E B Brass Ring Susan Bever for Janet Keesling

Open Western Pleasure Number of entries in class:5
1 Joshua Of The Friesian Connect Jennifer Hazen for Jennifer Hazen
2 Roman’s Star Shelley Fisher for Kendra Lee Fisher
3 E B Brass Ring Susan Bever for Janet Keesling
4 Christmas Malissa Shirkey Welke for Suzanne Bradshaw
5 Twister Sighted Dena Lopez for Kathy Capsuto-Walker

Open English Pleasure Pony Number of entries in class:2
1 Ginger Evelyn Foutty for Roselane Farm
2 Noah Nicole Lynn Mathews for Nicole Lynn Mathews

Friesian Under Saddle Number of entries in class:2
1 Merlin Connie Smith for Beth Jones
2 Joshua Of The Friesian Connect Haley Porter for Jennifer Hazen

Friesian Pleasure Under Saddle Walk-&-Trot Number of entries in class:2
1 Joshua Of The Friesian Connect Haley Porter for Jennifer Hazen
2 Merlin Connie Smith for Beth Jones

^Back to Top

EQUITATION

Championship Number of entries in class:2
1 Hunter Chancellor
2 Aleia Brown

14-17 Number of entries in class:1
1 Hunter Chancellor

13-&-Under Number of entries in class:1
1 Macey Joan Miles

UPHA Challenge Cup Number of entries in class:2
1 Juliet Dell
2 Eleanor Rainbolt- Forbes

NHS Good Hands Number of entries in class:3
1 Macey Joan Miles
2 Aleia Brown
3 Eleanor Rainbolt- Forbes

Walk-&-Trot Championship Number of entries in class:2
1 Remington Adams
2 Thea Merlo

UPHA 10-&-Under Walk-&-Trot Challenge Cup Number of entries in class:2
1 Remington Adams
2 Thea Merlo

Pleasure Equitation Championship Number of entries in class:2
1 Cecelia Hoffmann
2 Margaux Walker

Pleasure Equitation 14-17 Number of entries in class:3
1 Cecelia Hoffmann
2 Helena Rosse
3 Margaux Walker

Pleasure Equitation 13-&-Under Number of entries in class:2
1 Maison Boyle
2 Caroline Rainbolt- Forbes

UPHA Pleasure Challenge Cup Number of entries in class:2
1 Maison Boyle
2 Caroline Rainbolt- Forbes

Saddle & Bridle’s ASB Pleasure Equitation Medallion Class Number of entries in class:1
1 Cecelia Hoffmann

Adult Equitation Number of entries in class:2
1 Katie Bartlett-Pagan
2 Christina O’Connell-Carne

UPHA Adult Challenge Cup Number of entries in class:2
1 Katie Bartlett-Pagan
2 Christina O’Connell-Carne

Archives

Comments are closed.