Chattanooga – Cleveland Charity

Jun 25th, 2012 | By | Category: Show Results

Chattanooga – Cleveland Charity
Date of show: 6/13/2012

 

# Days in show: 4 # Entries in show: 360 USAE Approved

Five-Gaited
Three-Gaited
Fine Harness
Park
Pleasure
Pleasure Driving
Country Pleasure
Country Pleasure Driving
Western
Hunter
Road Horse
Roadster Pony
Hackney Pony
Harness Pony
Hackney Pleasure Driving
Miscellaneous
Equitation

^Back to Top

FIVE-GAITED

Five-Gaited Jackpot Number of entries in class:6
1 A Rare Ruby Lisa Jones for Larry and Lori Schmidt
2 The Tango Dancer Ruth Gimpel for Pixie Dust & Steel Stables
3 Finest Hour Spent Carol Bryce for Carol and Kenneth Bryce
4 Blues And Wine Tommy Richardson for Deborah Richardson
5 Cameo’s Violeta Brian Reimer for Mary Ann Railey
6 Callaway’s A Modern Hero Jerry Tolliver for Ann Ramey Boyd

Number of entries in class:4
1 Callaway’s Can’t You See Joan Cantrell for Joan Cantrell
2 CH Spirit Of New York PSF Frank Jones for Frank Jones
3 Callaway’s A Modern Hero Ann Ramey Boyd for Ann Ramey Boyd
4 Callaway’s Duchess Of Caramac Janet Kellett for Janet Kellett

Junior Number of entries in class:5
1 In Or Out Michael Beasom for Blythewood Farms LLC
2 Callaway’s When The Sun Goes Down James Spriggs for Matt Howell
3 Fox Grape’s High Tor Lonnie Quarles for Fox Grape Farms, Inc.
4 Our Bronze Beauty SRF Joyce Webster for Sunset Farm, LLC
5 Manhattan’s Irish Jeff Long for Charles Bringham

3-Year-Old Number of entries in class:2
1 Roselane’s French Knight James Spriggs for James Spriggs

Novice Number of entries in class:4
1 A Rare Ruby Lisa Jones for Larry and Lori Schmidt
2 Coco Bongo Tommy Richardson for Ronald West
3 Wish Me Radiant Jack Magill for Ruth Abbott
4 Cameo’s Violeta Brian Reimer for Mary Ann Railey

Ladies Championship Number of entries in class:2
1 BWF You Wish Sandra Currier for Kathleen and Syndi Zimmerman
2 Cloverleaf Elegant Belle Lori Schmidt for Larry and Lori Schmidt

Ladies Number of entries in class:4
1 Most Definitely Diamonds Ali DeGray for Helen Rosburg
2 BWF You Wish Sandra Currier for Kathleen and Syndi Zimmerman
3 Cloverleaf Elegant Belle Lori Schmidt for Larry and Lori Schmidt
4 Sunset Hope And Glory Sammie Judd for John and Sammie Judd

Amateur Championship Number of entries in class:7
1 Tobie McGuire Deborah Richardson for Deborah Richardson
2 Sigh Cathryn Coleman for Alta Dare Farm
3 HS Upperclassman Cissy Mayo for Elise Kern and Josephine Mayo
4 CH Spirit Of New York PSF Frank Jones for Frank Jones
5 Callaway’s Can’t You See Joan Cantrell for Joan Cantrell
6 Callaway’s A Modern Hero Ann Ramey Boyd for Ann Ramey Boyd

Amateur Number of entries in class:3
1 Widespread Panic Jenny Greer for Jenny Greer
2 HS Upperclassman Cissy Mayo for Elise Kern and Josephine Mayo
3 Tobie McGuire Deborah Richardson for Deborah Richardson

Amateur Mare Number of entries in class:5
1 Sigh Cathryn Coleman for Alta Dare Farm
2 Endolane Sydny Chris Long- Schubert for Long-Vue Farm
3 Callaway’s Duchess Of Caramac Janet Kellett for Janet Kellett
4 Merchant Melody Rick Powers for Rick Powers
5 Thunder Beauty Todd Davidson for Beth Ann Rhoads

Amateur Novice Rider Number of entries in class:2
1 Cleburne Fox Victoria Robinson for Victoria Robinson
2 It’s All About Me Cindy Bartell for Cindy Bartell

Junior Exhibitor Championship Number of entries in class:5
1 Stonecroft Rumor Has It Jessica Cloud for Jessica Cloud
2 Imperial Asset Cara Wolf for Wolf Farms LLC
3 One Night In New York Taylor Young for Julianne Wilson
4 It’s Vegas Baby Maggie Paris Ward for Maggie Paris Ward
5 Cleburne Fox Victoria Robinson for Victoria Robinson

Junior Exhibitor Number of entries in class:4
1 Stonecroft Rumor Has It Jessica Cloud for Jessica Cloud
2 Imperial Asset Cara Wolf for Wolf Farms LLC
3 One Night In New York Taylor Young for Julianne Wilson
4 It’s Vegas Baby Maggie Paris Ward for Maggie Paris Ward

Pony Number of entries in class:1
1 By Design Only Caroline Dolt for Cedarcrest Farm

^Back to Top

THREE-GAITED

Three-Gaited Jackpot Number of entries in class:4
1 RF Bella Notte John (JD) Gardner for Victoria McVey
2 Power Point Joan Cantrell for Joan Cantrell and Jan Myers
3 Worthy’s Pure Love Don Bridges for McNamara Farms Inc
4 Vivian Ward Nancy Sloman for Dennis and Nancy Sloman

Junior Number of entries in class:1
1 I Saw Him First Steve Chadick for Destiny Farm

Novice Number of entries in class:1
1 A Papparazzi Daniel Jenner for Happy Valley Stables, Inc.

Ladies Number of entries in class:5
1 Wee Pee’s Storm Ali DeGray for Helen and James Rosburg
2 Power Point Joan Cantrell for Joan Cantrell and Jan Myers
3 Cappuccino Denise Trethaway for Bob and Denise Trethaway
4 Uptown New Yorker Judy Jordan for Judy Jordan
5 Regime Change Linsay Petitt for Linsay Petitt

Amateur Championship Number of entries in class:7
1 Cappuccino Denise Trethaway for Bob and Denise Trethaway
2 I’m High ‘N Mighty Knox Farmer for Nancy Bryan and Mary Kyle
3 Madeira’s Blue Norther Cathryn Coleman for Alta Dare Farm
4 Uptown New Yorker Judy Jordan for Judy Jordan
5 The Bargain Hunter Heather Colley for Heather Colley
6 Regime Change Linsay Petitt for Linsay Petitt

Amateur Number of entries in class:5
1 Coco Cool Dianne Pool for Oak Hills Saddlebreds, LLC
2 Cappuccino Denise Trethaway for Bob and Denise Trethaway
3 Madeira’s Blue Norther Cathryn Coleman for Alta Dare Farm
4 I’m High ‘N Mighty Knox Farmer for Nancy Bryan and Mary Kyle
5 Vivian Ward Nancy Sloman for Dennis and Nancy Sloman

Amateur Novice Rider Number of entries in class:1
1 The Bargain Hunter Heather Colley for Heather Colley

Junior Exhibitor Championship Number of entries in class:1
1 Too Much To Touch Maggie Greer for Maggie Greer

Junior Exhibitor Number of entries in class:1
1 Too Much To Touch Maggie Greer for Maggie Greer

Pony Championship Number of entries in class:1
1 Bravia Brylie Mays for Kiersten and Ray Mays

Pony Number of entries in class:1
1 Bravia Brylie Mays for Kiersten and Ray Mays

^Back to Top

FINE HARNESS

Fine Harness Stake Number of entries in class:3
1 Crystal’s American Idol Pedro Martinez for Pidgeon Roost Farm
2 So Persuasive Marion “Bit” Hutcheson for Happy Valley Stables, Inc.
3 Stonecroft All That Jazz Bill Been for Jo Anna and Myron Been

Junior Number of entries in class:3
1 Twilight Vigil Jimmy Womble for Nancy Bryan
2 Candee’s Promise Lonnie Quarles for Mill-Again Stables, LLC
3 She’s More Than That Sidney Dyer for Sidney Dyer

3-Year-Old Number of entries in class:3
1 Out Of Hand Pedro Martinez for Blythewood Farms LLC
2 Grande Prince Donnie Pyburn for Happy Valley Stables, Inc.
3 The Nutty Society CC Sandra Currier for Chambers Circle C Ranch

Amateur Number of entries in class:4
1 Pi’ece De R’esistance Patricia Bonati for Bon Mar Farm Inc.
2 So Persuasive Marion “Bit” Hutcheson for Happy Valley Stables, Inc.
3 Stonecroft All That Jazz Bill Been for Jo Anna and Myron Been
4 Until Next Time Dr. Randy McBride for Neartown Animal Clinic

^Back to Top

PARK

Championship Number of entries in class:3
1 Our Fleur De Lis Tommy Benton Jr. for Connie Blue
2 Little Soul Donnie Pyburn for Happy Valley Stables, Inc.
3 Wild With Worry James Spriggs for Larry and Lori Schmidt

Championship (Section 2) Number of entries in class:7
1 Spread The Word Donnie Pyburn for Happy Valley Stables, Inc.
2 Tuffy’s Miss Alison Sandra Currier for Edmund Perwien
3 Rush To Excellence Tommy Richardson for Janet Kellett
4 Sheza Hottie Tottie Doug Wooton for Cheryl Baird
5 Lenox Square Brian Reimer for Jeff and Valery Hall
6 Arrowhead’s Black Russian Tommy Benton Jr. for Ashlyn Farms LLC
7 Ila Brown James Spriggs for Julie Balai

Open Number of entries in class:5
1 Little Soul Donnie Pyburn for Happy Valley Stables, Inc.
2 Our Fleur De Lis Tommy Benton Jr. for Connie Blue
3 She’s Pretty Special Heath Hughes for Linda Hendricks
4 Wild With Worry James Spriggs for Larry and Lori Schmidt

Junior Number of entries in class:5
1 Calling Baton Rouge Tommy Benton Jr. for Ashlyn Farms LLC
2 Feel That Fire Doug Wooton for J.R. Young
3 Roger Jenne Key Everhart Waller for Anne Neil
4 Madeira’s Wingman Michael Beasom for Pam and Thomas Langford
5 The Bonnet’s Fury Jeff Long for Charles Brigham

3-Year-Old Number of entries in class:2
1 Mountjoy’s You Foxinate Me John (JD) Gardner for David Mountjoy
2 Live Ordnance Michael Beasom for Alta Dare Farm

Amateur Championship Number of entries in class:4
1 I Insist Deborah Richardson for Happy Valley Stables, Inc.
2 In High Cotton Laura Hundley Ritts for Laura Hundley Ritts
3 She’s Pretty Special Crystal Brown Seals for Linda Hendricks
4 Madeira’s Mystical Moment Kristen Dunn for Kristen Dunn

Amateur Number of entries in class:4
1 In High Cotton Laura Hundley Ritts for Laura Hundley Ritts
2 I Insist Deborah Richardson for Happy Valley Stables, Inc.
3 Madeira’s Mystical Moment Kristen Dunn for Kristen Dunn
4 She’s Pretty Special Crystal Brown Seals for Linda Hendricks

Novice Number of entries in class:9
1 Tuffy’s Miss Alison Sandra Currier for Edmund Perwien
2 Lenox Square Brian Reimer for Jeff and Valery Hall
3 Beyonce Bounce Jerry Tolliver for Debra and Jerry Tolliver
4 Sheza Hottie Tottie Doug Wooton for Cheryl Baird
5 Anna Wintour Pedro Martinez for MSK Trust
6 Spread The Word Donnie Pyburn for Happy Valley Stables, Inc.
7 Rush To Excellence Tommy Richardson for Janet Kellett
8 Arrowhead’s Black Russian Tommy Benton Jr. for Ashlyn Farms LLC

^Back to Top

PLEASURE

Five-Gaited Championship Number of entries in class:9
1 Lakeview’s Rare-A-Phi Ali DeGray for Deborah Richardson
2 Special Memories Connie Blue for Connie and George Blue
3 Memories’ Dark Admiral Jo Anna Been for Jo Anna and Myron Been
4 Callaway’s Dream Big Ruth Abbott for Ruth Abbott
5 CH I’m Fantabulous Jan Myers for Joan Cantrell and Jan Myers
6 Drachenfels Judy Sanders for Lisa Rosenberger Jones
7 Ice Angel Todd Davidson for Judy Jordan
8 Winsdown Golden Triangle Laura Green for Laura Green

Five-Gaited Open Number of entries in class:12
1 Special Memories Connie Blue for Connie and George Blue
2 Callaway’s Dream Big Ruth Abbott for Ruth Abbott
3 Memories’ Dark Admiral Jo Anna Been for Jo Anna and Myron Been
4 CH I’m Fantabulous Jan Myers for Joan Cantrell and Jan Myers
5 Lakeview’s Rare-A-Phi Ali DeGray for Deborah Richardson
6 Undulata’s Sweet Heir Jennifer Marx for Jennifer Marx
7 Drachenfels Judy Sanders for Lisa Rosenberger Jones
8 Harlem’s Moni Maker Elizabeth Giuffre for Teresa Lee

Junior Exhibitor Five-Gaited Championship Number of entries in class:4
1 Charmed All Over Bo Ashlyn Cates for Jeanne Edwards
2 Catapult Shot Sarah Strong for Laura Strong
3 Radio Flyer Kaitlin Hughes for Kaitlin Hughes
4 I Want To Tango Courtney Edens for Courtney Edens

Junior Exhibitor Five-Gaited Number of entries in class:5
1 Charmed All Over Bo Ashlyn Cates for Jeanne Edwards
2 Radio Flyer Kaitlin Hughes for Kaitlin Hughes
3 Catapult Shot Sarah Strong for Laura Strong
4 I Want To Tango Courtney Edens for Courtney Edens
5 We’re Having Fun Now Melissa Heres for Melissa Heres

Three-Gaited Championship Number of entries in class:9
1 Periaptus Infinitus Joan Cantrell for Joan Cantrell
2 In Bold Print Vicki Gillenwater for Paul Richardson
3 Heirrogant Rose Lauren Ashe for Blue Ventures LLC
4 Heirizona Rose Laura Strong for Laura Strong
5 CH Callaway’s Carnegie Hall Ashley Johnson for Vicki Johnson Bennett
6 Undulata’s Waltzing Matilda Sara Bratcher for Lorie and Sara Bratcher
7 Callaway’s Due North Hannah Badgley for Debbie Marie Grant
8 Hillwinds Worthy Heir Crystal Brown Seals for Peggy Brown and Crystal Brown Seals

Three-Gaited 18-&-Over Number of entries in class:12
1 Periaptus Infinitus Joan Cantrell for Joan Cantrell
2 In Bold Print Vicki Gillenwater for Paul Richardson
3 CH New York Style John Ferreby for John and Sandy Ferreby
4 The Devil You Say Deborah Richardson for Deborah Richardson
5 Heirrogant Rose Lauren Ashe for Blue Ventures LLC
6 The Lone Star Heiress Jan Myers for Kay Marschel
7 Heirizona Rose Laura Strong for Laura Strong
8 Heart Of Steel Kimberley Boros for Ruth Gimpel

Novice Rider Number of entries in class:5
1 CH New York Style John Ferreby for John and Sandy Ferreby
2 There’s Something In The Heir Mary Katherine Powell for Molly Jahncke
3 I’m Southern Haley Mitchell for Susan Harris
4 Stellar Selection Patricia Bonati for Patricia Bonati
5 Can You Even! Jack Elwell for Greg and Kim Elwell

Junior Exhibitor Championship Number of entries in class:13
1 CH Music Of The Heir Haley Tolliver for Anita and Jack Tolliver
2 CH With Bells On Mackenzie Hall for Mackenzie Hall
3 That’s Chicago Megan Deems for Donnie Deems
4 Keep It Simple Jennifer Huston for Nancy Huston
5 Kalarama Amber Shea Summers for Chelse Summers
6 Catch A Falling Star Lauren Amos for Hillary Bryant
7 Secret Crush Elizabeth Poff for Randy Evans and Brian Turner
8 There’s Something In The Heir Mary Katherine Powell for Molly Jahncke

14-17 Number of entries in class:6
1 That’s Chicago Megan Deems for Donnie Deems
2 Miss Fancy Town Taylor Price for Niki and Taylor Price
3 CH Music Of The Heir Haley Tolliver for Anita and Jack Tolliver
4 Catch A Falling Star Lauren Amos for Hillary Bryant
5 Secret Crush Elizabeth Poff for Randy Evans and Brian Turner
6 There’s Something In The Heir Mary Katherine Powell for Molly Jahncke

13-&-Under Number of entries in class:8
1 CH With Bells On Mackenzie Hall for Mackenzie Hall
2 Worthy’s Can’t Touch This Anna Dearen for Sandra Dearen
3 Kalarama Amber Shea Summers for Chelse Summers
4 Osage Lily Victoria Robinson for Victoria Robinson
5 Seismic Force Jamie Boros for Kimberley Boros
6 Can You Even! Jack Elwell for Greg and Kim Elwell
7 Gypsy’s Dream Boy Sydney Matheny for Calvin Matheny
8 Keep It Simple Jennifer Huston for Nancy Huston

Park Pleasure Championship Number of entries in class:10
1 Starlight Voyager Ali DeGray for Helen Rosburg
2 Desert’s Supreme Dream Jack Magill for Jack Magill
3 Hello Moto Deborah Richardson for Deborah Richardson
4 Pandora’s Box Elizabeth Harris for Anita and Jack Tolliver
5 A Little Conversation Daniel Jenner for Happy Valley Stables, Inc.
6 Mackenwood’s Highland Warrior Tommy Benton Jr. for Dr. Fraser Mackenzie
7 Lucchese Ben Ferreby for Marilyn Macfarlane
8 Google Lu Howard for Douglas Dailey

Park Pleasure Number of entries in class:10
1 Desert’s Supreme Dream Jack Magill for Jack Magill
2 Uncommon Jewel Sandra Currier for Edmund Perwien
3 I’m Legendary Deborah Richardson for Richardson Stables
4 Mackenwood’s Bobby Burns Dr. Fraser Mackenzie for Dr. Fraser Mackenzie
5 Sir Smooch Alot Tommy Benton Jr. for Toney Wilkey
6 Pandora’s Box Elizabeth Harris for Anita and Jack Tolliver
7 Google Lu Howard for Douglas Dailey
8 A Little Conversation Daniel Jenner for Happy Valley Stables, Inc.

Denver Junior Park Pleasure Number of entries in class:9
1 Hello Moto Deborah Richardson for Deborah Richardson
2 First And Foremost Luanne Malone for Heath Hughes
3 New York Flash Ashley Walker for Mill-Again Stables, LLC
4 Love’s Last Worry James Spriggs for Lisa Crane
5 Mackenwood’s Highland Warrior Tommy Benton Jr. for Dr. Fraser Mackenzie
6 Kitkat Kandy Jerry Tolliver for Debra and Jerry Tolliver
7 Say You Love Me Kayla Spriggs for Larry and Lori Schmidt
8 Lucchese Ben Ferreby for Marilyn Macfarlane

3-Year-Old Park Pleasure Number of entries in class:4
1 Apparently So Kristen Bagdasarian for Justin Crowley
2 Say It Ain’t So Tommy Richardson for Janet Kellett
3 Red Hot Revival Tommy Benton Jr. for Antares Farm & Stables
4 Double Parked Janet Crampton for Brenda Lawson

12-&-Under Walk-&-Trot Championship Number of entries in class:3
1 You’re Looking Swell Dolly Celeste Byerley for Claire Badgley
2 My Mighty Lad Dazi Brown for Peggy Brown and Crystal Brown Seals
3 Ranally’s Jacoby Bethany Poff for Cheryl and Michael Poff

12-&-Under Walk-&-Trot Number of entries in class:3
1 You’re Looking Swell Dolly Celeste Byerley for Claire Badgley
2 My Mighty Lad Dazi Brown for Peggy Brown and Crystal Brown Seals
3 Ranally’s Jacoby Bethany Poff for Cheryl and Michael Poff

^Back to Top

PLEASURE DRIVING

Championship Number of entries in class:7
1 With A Friend Marion “Bit” Hutcheson for Happy Valley Stables, Inc.
2 Spend The Night Cindy Kolmeier for Destiny Farm
3 Finest Material James Rosburg for Helen Rosburg
4 American Art Eddie Norris for Eddie Norris
5 A Conversation Piece Deborah Richardson for Happy Valley Stables, Inc.
6 Harlem’s Beau Dandy Valerie Blackwell for Valerie Blackwell
7 Jack And Coke Jack Pool for Oak Hills Saddlebreds, LLC

Open Number of entries in class:10
1 American Art Eddie Norris for Eddie Norris
2 With A Friend Marion “Bit” Hutcheson for Happy Valley Stables, Inc.
3 Spend The Night Cindy Kolmeier for Destiny Farm
4 A Conversation Piece Deborah Richardson for Happy Valley Stables, Inc.
5 Kalarama Amber Shea Summers for Chelse Summers
6 Harlem’s Beau Dandy Valerie Blackwell for Valerie Blackwell
7 Finest Material James Rosburg for Helen Rosburg
8 Jack And Coke Jack Pool for Oak Hills Saddlebreds, LLC

^Back to Top

COUNTRY PLEASURE

Three-Gaited Championship Number of entries in class:7
1 Phantom Phoenix Deborah Richardson for Deborah Richardson
2 Marching Royally Doris Tyler for Doris Tyler
3 Harlem’s Knight At The Apollo Luanne Malone for Luanne Malone
4 Sign Up Ilimari Penne for Ilimari Penne
5 Sultan’s Royal Affair Maria Rogers for Maria and Tim Rogers
6 Raisin Cookie Millie Henderson Love for Jan Henderson and Millie Henderson Love

Three-Gaited Adult Number of entries in class:9
1 Phantom Phoenix Deborah Richardson for Deborah Richardson
2 Marching Royally Doris Tyler for Doris Tyler
3 Harlem’s Wind Laura Strong for Laura and Sarah Strong
4 Harlem’s Knight At The Apollo Luanne Malone for Luanne Malone
5 Emerald’s Brown Sugar Donna Fox for Donna and Keith Fox
6 Sign Up Ilimari Penne for Ilimari Penne
7 Raisin Cookie Millie Henderson Love for Jan Henderson and Millie Henderson Love
8 You’re Looking Swell Dolly Hannah Badgley for Claire Badgley

Novice Rider Number of entries in class:5
1 Marching Royally Kaitlin Hughes for Doris Tyler
2 Emerald’s Brown Sugar Donna Fox for Donna and Keith Fox
3 Edge Of The Storm Katie Dunn for Lisa Catron Bible and Kathryn Moore
4 Sign Up Ilimari Penne for Ilimari Penne
5 Raisin Cookie Millie Henderson Love for Jan Henderson and Millie Henderson Love

Junior Exhibitor Three-Gaited Championship Number of entries in class:6
1 CH Tax Man Jessica Cloud for Jessica Cloud
2 New York’s Hot Stuff Aiden Greene for Aiden Greene
3 Lucky Curve Emily Rhoads for Beth Ann Rhoads
4 Fox In Clover Emily Sheridan for Judy Sanders
5 Saturday Night Magic Maggie Paris Ward for Maggie Paris Ward
6 Edge Of The Storm Katie Dunn for Lisa Catron Bible and Kathryn Moore

Junior Exhibitor Number of entries in class:7
1 New York’s Hot Stuff Aiden Greene for Aiden Greene
2 CH Tax Man Jessica Cloud for Jessica Cloud
3 Lucky Curve Emily Rhoads for Beth Ann Rhoads
4 Fox In Clover Emily Sheridan for Judy Sanders
5 Saturday Night Magic Maggie Paris Ward for Maggie Paris Ward

^Back to Top

COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING

Open Number of entries in class:6
1 Harlem’s Worldly Lady Ali DeGray for Helen and James Rosburg
2 Tornaado’s Storm Warnings Janet Kellett for Janet Kellett
3 My King Heir Patrick Scott for Leon Roberts
4 Strike Up The Lights Taylor Price for Taylor Price
5 Ipod Elly Berman for Edmund Perwien
6 Jedidiah Gypsy Judith Corbett for John and Sammie Judd

^Back to Top

WESTERN

Western Country Championship Number of entries in class:9
1 Lakota Medicine Man Lauren Ashe for Debra Hultquist
2 New York Fire Jan Henderson for Jan Henderson
3 O Ain’t I Somethin’ Luanne Malone for Luanne Malone
4 CH Royal Crest’s Dancing On Stones Susan Hoskins for The Susan L. Hoskins Revocable Living Trust
5 Cheeten Lady Judy Jordan for Judy Jordan
6 Cerruti Helen Rosburg for Helen Rosburg
7 Heirilee Skylar Rueff for Skylar Rueff
8 Jolly Mon Sing Deborah Richardson for Deborah Richardson

Western Country Number of entries in class:11
1 O Ain’t I Somethin’ Luanne Malone for Luanne Malone
2 New York Fire Jan Henderson for Jan Henderson
3 Cheeten Lady Judy Jordan for Judy Jordan
4 Cerruti Helen Rosburg for Helen Rosburg
5 Jolly Mon Sing Deborah Richardson for Deborah Richardson
6 Heirilee Skylar Rueff for Skylar Rueff
7 CH Royal Crest’s Dancing On Stones Susan Hoskins for The Susan L. Hoskins Revocable Living Trust
8 Lakota Medicine Man Lauren Ashe for Debra Hultquist

Saddle & Bridle’s ASB Shatner Western Pleasure Class Number of entries in class:22
1 New York Fire Jan Henderson for Jan Henderson
2 Heirilee Skylar Rueff for Skylar Rueff
3 Emanating Luanne Malone for Hugh Butler
4 Fearless And True Terry Johnson for Terry Johnson
5 Rum Tum Tigger Courtney Rose Wilson for Jeb Boyd
6 Highpoint’s Ultimate Lady Melinda Jenkins for Melinda Jenkins

Saddle & Bridle’s ASB Working Western Pleasure Class Number of entries in class:3
1 CH Royal Crest’s Dancing On Stones Susan Hoskins for The Susan L. Hoskins Revocable Living Trust
2 Emanating Luanne Malone for Hugh Butler
3 Fearless And True Terry Johnson for Terry Johnson

^Back to Top

HUNTER

Hunter Country Championship Number of entries in class:4
1 Royal Crest’s Stoney Maloney Crystal Brown Seals for Heath Hughes
2 Highland’s Surprise Melissa Heres for Melissa Heres
3 New York Fame Emily Runyon for Emily Runyon
4 Jolly Mon Sing Deborah Richardson for Deborah Richardson

Hunter Country Number of entries in class:4
1 Highland’s Surprise Melissa Heres for Melissa Heres
2 New York Fame Emily Runyon for Emily Runyon
3 Jolly Mon Sing Deborah Richardson for Deborah Richardson
4 Royal Crest’s Stoney Maloney Crystal Brown Seals for Heath Hughes

^Back to Top

ROAD HORSE

Roadster to Bike Championship Number of entries in class:1
1 Magical Beginnings Lacey Cloud for Lacey Cloud

Open Number of entries in class:1
1 Tri-Star Millionaire Shane Mullens for Kristen Bagdasarian

Amateur Number of entries in class:1
1 Magical Beginnings Lacey Cloud for Lacey Cloud

^Back to Top

ROADSTER PONY

Championship Number of entries in class:5
1 Bud Light James Rosburg for James Rosburg
2 Babylon W. Douglas Wylie for Bill and Lisa Waller
3 A Dazzling Diva John Wrather for Charlotte Wrather
4 Regal’s Executive LF Sharon Chrisman for Raelynn Smith
5 Romeo’s Exclamation Mark LF Ann Ramey Boyd for Ann Ramey Boyd

Open Number of entries in class:6
1 Bud Light James Rosburg for James Rosburg
2 Babylon W. Douglas Wylie for Bill and Lisa Waller
3 A Dazzling Diva John Wrather for Charlotte Wrather
4 Heartland In A Minute Brian Reimer for High Spirits Farm
5 Romeo’s Exclamation Mark LF Ann Ramey Boyd for Ann Ramey Boyd
6 Regal’s Executive LF Sharon Chrisman for Raelynn Smith

Amateur/Junior Exhibitor Championship Number of entries in class:4
1 Albert Kaponey Elly Berman for Kevin Berman and Ada Perwien
2 Heartland’s Unique Design Vicki Gillenwater for Scenic View Farm
3 Crystal Creek’s Patriot Kim Burnsworth for Kim Burnsworth
4 Crazy Times Timothy Simmons for Denise and Timothy Simmons

Amateur/Junior Exhibitor Number of entries in class:28
1 Romeo’s Kristy Lee LF James Rosburg for Helen Rosburg
2 Albert Kaponey Elly Berman for Kevin Berman and Ada Perwien
3 Heartland’s Unique Design Vicki Gillenwater for Scenic View Farm
4 Crazy Times Timothy Simmons for Denise and Timothy Simmons
5 Crystal Creek’s Patriot Kim Burnsworth for Kim Burnsworth

^Back to Top

HACKNEY PONY

Championship Number of entries in class:2
1 Seamair Simply Awesome John Wrather for Charlotte Wrather
2 Red Tide Travis Olinger for Ann Ramey Boyd

Open Number of entries in class:2
1 Seamair Simply Awesome John Wrather for Charlotte Wrather
2 Red Tide Travis Olinger for Ann Ramey Boyd

^Back to Top

HARNESS PONY

Championship Number of entries in class:2
1 Drum Beat Charlotte Wrather for Charlotte Wrather
2 Seamair Sensation John Wrather for Charlotte Wrather

Open Number of entries in class:2
1 Drum Beat Charlotte Wrather for Charlotte Wrather
2 Seamair Sensation John Wrather for Charlotte Wrather

^Back to Top

HACKNEY PLEASURE DRIVING

Championship Number of entries in class:4
1 Oliver Twist Charlotte Wrather for Charlotte Wrather
2 Picture Perfect Vicki Gillenwater for Scenic View Farm
3 Heartland She’s All That Raelynn Smith for Hugh Butler
4 Heartland Sky Cruiser Kathy Goforth for Kathy and Kristin Goforth

Open Number of entries in class:4
1 Oliver Twist Charlotte Wrather for Charlotte Wrather
2 Picture Perfect Vicki Gillenwater for Scenic View Farm
3 Heartland She’s All That Raelynn Smith for Hugh Butler
4 Heartland Sky Cruiser Kathy Goforth for Kathy and Kristin Goforth

^Back to Top

MISCELLANEOUS

Model Number of entries in class:2
1 Lenox Square Brian Reimer for Jeff and Valery Hall
2 Mountjoy’s Bees Knees Cathy Hackney for Denise and Timothy Simmons

Number of entries in class:4
1 Been Verified Lisa Rosenberger Jones for Lisa Rosenberger Jones
2 Emerald’s Tickled Pink Jerry Tolliver for Debra Tolliver
3 Tie Me Blue Doug Wooten for Doug Wooten
4 Royal Crest’s Sunday’s Stone Craig Cates for Venti Industries, LLC

Open English Pleasure Championship Number of entries in class:6
1 Soquili’s Shades Of Blue Emily Young for Emily and Robert Young
2 Troubadour May Chadick for Iris Bolton
3 Harlem’s Wind Sarah Strong for Laura and Sarah Strong
4 Imagineer Janie Hamilton for James Dellinger, Jr.
5 Rock Ripper Brenda Cormier for Brenda Cormier
6 I’m Southern Haley Mitchell for Susan Harris

Open English Pleasure Number of entries in class:9
1 Stellar Selection Patricia Bonati for Patricia Bonati
2 Harlem’s Wind Sarah Strong for Laura and Sarah Strong
3 Troubadour May Chadick for Iris Bolton
4 Imagineer Janie Hamilton for James Dellinger, Jr.
5 Soquili’s Shades Of Blue Emily Young for Emily and Robert Young
6 Rock Ripper James Spriggs for Brenda Cormier
7 Zander fan Camelot Jacques Van Niekerk for Scenic View Farm
8 I’m Southern Haley Mitchell for Susan Harris

Open Western Pleasure Number of entries in class:5
1 Heirilee Jennifer Holdren for Skylar Rueff
2 Lakota Medicine Man Lauren Ashe for Debra Hultquist
3 Victor FC Helen Rosburg for Helen Rosburg
4 Highpoint’s Ultimate Lady Melinda Jenkins for Melinda Jenkins
5 Emanating Luanne Malone for Hugh Butler

^Back to Top

EQUITATION

Championship Number of entries in class:1
1 Catherine Street

17-&-Under Number of entries in class:1
1 Catherine Street

10-&-Under Walk-&-Trot Number of entries in class:1
1 Reagan Campbell

UPHA 10-&-Under Walk-&-Trot Challenge Cup Number of entries in class:1
1 Reagan Campbell

UPHA Pleasure Challenge Cup Number of entries in class:2
1 Anna Dearen
2 Mary Katherine Powell

Archives

Comments are closed.