Blowing Rock

Jun 11th, 2012 | By | Category: Show Results


Blowing Rock
Date of show: 6/7/2012

# Days in show: 4 # Entries in show: USAE Approved

Five-Gaited
Three-Gaited
Fine Harness
Park
Pleasure
Pleasure Driving
Country Pleasure
Country Pleasure Driving
Hunter
Western
Road Horse
Roadster Pony
Hackney Pony
Harness Pony
Hackney Pleasure Driving
Miscellaneous
Equitation

^Back to Top

FIVE-GAITED

Open Number of entries in class:4
1 Callaway’s Born To Ride Camille Cowart for Camille Cowart
2 It’s Saturday Night Live Maria Gilman for Maria Gilman
3 Rappe Nancy Troutman for Danny and Nancy Troutman
4 Mark Of Design Lisa Worrell-Whittle for Lisa Worrell Whittle

Novice Number of entries in class:5
1 Hillside’s American James Hale for Frank Gray
2 Riverdreams’ Mystique Rebekah Cloninger for Rebekah Cloninger
3 Ultimate Spitfire Lisa Worrell Whittle for Lisa Worrell Whittle
4 Not Listed Greg O’Kelley for Sali Melnikoff
5 Wish I Will Rick Felder for Amanda Pongratz and Michael Voytko

Junior/Novice Number of entries in class:2
1 Lady Khazan Maria Gilman for Maria Gilman and Jayne Major
2 Teresa James Heather Boodey for Melinda Snyder

Ladies Number of entries in class:4
1 Kalarama’s Delightful Kim Cowart for Karen McClure
2 Hollywood Material Ann Cannon for Ann Cannon
3 Callaway’s Clever Disguise Mary Jane Curtis for Maria Gilman
4 Hibriten’s Deuces Wild Jennifer Scruggs – Johnson for R. Neil Scruggs

Amateur Number of entries in class:5
1 CH What’s The Whoopla Caitlin Leith for Caitlin Leith
2 Worthy’s American Society Cheryl Sotrop for Cheryl Sotrop
3 Fog Donna Lockett for Donna and Roy Lockett
4 True Blue Cat Alexis Braswell for Little Cahaba Properties
5 Kalarama’s Rare Conversation Tanya Wright for Tanya Wright

Junior Exhibitor Number of entries in class:3
1 Imperial Asset Cara Wolf for Wolf Farms LLC
2 Wrapped In Chocolate Zoe Schaffel for MLS Equestrian LLC
3 CH Callaway’s Carnival In Rio Anna Grace Whitworth for Tammy Whitworth

Pony Number of entries in class:2
1 Little Lord Huntley Charles Gassen for Brenda Kelly
2 Miss Haviland Haley Mauldin for Jon Walker



^Back to Top

THREE-GAITED

Open Number of entries in class:2
1 Strange Brew James Hale for Baillou Equestrian, Inc.
2 Devote Cash Lovell for Cash Lovell

Amateur Number of entries in class:5
1 HS Daydream’s Believe In Me Dana Ellington for Dana and Sharon Ellington
2 Omerta Laura Lassiter for Denise Hurst
3 Unchaperoned Carol Reedy for Carol Reedy
4 Ray Charles Amanda Pongratz for Sandra Kaiser
5 Shadow Mountain Mattalee Leigh Kauffelt for Ginny Kauffelt

Junior Exhibitor Number of entries in class:6
1 CH Heathermoor’s Prince Emma Sanchez for Sharyn Stokes-Lackey
2 The Perfect Touch Zoe Schaffel for MLS Equestrian LLC
3 Godot Haley Griffin for Griffin Brothers
4 Millennium Madam Sarah-Ann Fourie for Mary Martha Litz
5 Son Moon And Stars Savannah Scarberry for Savannah Scarberry
6 Callaway’s Advise and Consent Cortni Henderson for Charles Campbell

^Back to Top

FINE HARNESS

Open Number of entries in class:2
1 Fox Grape’s Limitless Joe Ellington for Sharon Ellington
2 Silver Side Up Annette Greene for Corbin Bumgarner and Annette Greene

Amateur Number of entries in class:2
1 CH Lace’s Last Tango Sharyn Lackey for Sharyn Stokes-Lackey
2 Double Dipped Jeoff Bodenhorst for Brooke and Quintus Vander Spuy

^Back to Top

PARK

Open Number of entries in class:4
1 Nadia Comaneci Peter Cowart for Patricia Bonati
2 Dreamin’ Blue Jennifer Garison for Beverly Ragsdale Kaczwara
3 Roselane’s Goin’ To The Top Suzy Shiflet for Barbara Baker
4 Wild Sunset Rick Felder for Johnny Lucas

Junior Number of entries in class:5
1 Leatherwood’s Hancock AndrÈ Fourie for Claudine and Larry Blankenship
2 Fennigan Suzy Shiflet for Steven Green and Sue Nifong
3 New York Flash Ashley Walker for Mill-Again Stables, LLC
4 I’m Justin Kredible Grant Shiflet for C/O Carla B. Herwitz Estate of Joan Sonnabend
5 Limitless Heir Necol Hopkins for Necol Hopkins

Amateur Number of entries in class:8
1 CH Brookhill’s Periday James Sigmon for James Sigmon
2 Immortalized Linda Richmond for Rockaway Show Horses
3 Storm Heir Alice Brinkley for Three Bears Farm LLC
4 Write This Down Morgan King for Morgan King
5 Celebrity Son Karin Banks for Karin Banks
6 General Spirit Sarah O’Neil for Little Cahaba Properties

Junior Exhibitor Number of entries in class:9
1 CH Justa Rascal Camille Cowart for Camille Cowart
2 Caberet Blues Austin Mackenzie Hazelwood for Natalie Hamer
3 The Invincible Lindsey Slemmons for Cindy and Lindsey Slemmons
4 Grand Kid Caitlin Cline for Caitlin Cline
5 Tornaado’s Wild At Heart Olivia Morrison for Denise and Olivia Morrison
6 Seaworthy’s Captain Jack Jamie Wells for Payton Gerencir

^Back to Top

PLEASURE

Five-Gaited Open Number of entries in class:11
1 Agent Cool Blue Amy Stinnett for Amy Stinnett
2 Blue Highway Kelsey Olson for Kelsey Olson
3 Divine Renaissance Katie Matthews for Katie Matthews and Linda McComb
4 Better See It My Way Beverly Ragsdale Kaczwara for Beverly Ragsdale Kaczwara
5 Fort Chiswell’s The It Girl Alexis Braswell for Little Cahaba Properties
6 CH Data Dot Com Erin Ohning for Diane Goforth Ohning

Junior Exhibitor Five-Gaited Number of entries in class:8
1 Alfa Bravo Zoe Schaffel for MLS Equestrian LLC
2 Callaway’s Ball Of Fire Austin Mackenzie Hazelwood for Austin Mackenzie Hazelwood
3 Ventura’s Gold Card Hannah Champion for Judith Megelich
4 Guilty As Charged Madison Cheatham for Madison Cheatham
5 Fort Chiswell’s Mountain Dew John Paul Jones for Dickey Davis
6 Opinionated Victoria Daniel for Victoria Daniel and Sharon Hager

Three-Gaited 30-&-Over Number of entries in class:11
1 Story To Tell Susan Orton for Susan Orton
2 Upstate Agent Dori Zandy for Victoria MacDonald
3 CH Sweet Virginia Barbara Woods for Barbara Woods
4 Positive Out Look Mary Dunker for Mary Dunker
5 Best Day Ever Barbara Matthews for Barbara Matthews
6 Blue Dragon David Hicks for Dancing Dragon Farm LLC

Three-Gaited 18-30 Number of entries in class:3
1 Because I Said So Dana Ellington for Alyssa and Sharon Ellington
2 Invitation Required Kady Knight for Kady Knight
3 My Charming Asset Adelaide Weiss for Adelaide and Juli Weiss

AOT Number of entries in class:1
1 Mahvalous Knight Barbara Matthews for Barbara Matthews
Novice Rider Number of entries in class:10
1 Soquili’s Shades Of Blue Emily Young for Emily and Robert Young
2 Belle Splendor Diane Goforth Ohning for Diane Goforth Ohning
3 Walterway’s Valedictorian Lauren Byrd for Sasha Arijanto and Dana Jacobson
4 Springhurst Allison Boyd for Allison Boyd
5 Entrapment Teresa Hilton for Stephanie and Teresa Hilton
6 Classy Sharon Muley for Rita Dennis

14-17 Number of entries in class:10
1 O’ Man Alive Juliana Lowery for Juliana Lowery
2 HS Queen Of The Castle Zoe Schaffel for MLS Equestrian LLC
3 Catch A Falling Star Lauren Amos for Hillary Bryant
4 Ms. Betty Grable Chris Hawley for Nancy Hawley
5 The Muffin Man Lexie Bragg for Carol and Lexie Bragg
6 CH Green Top Victoria Daniel for Victoria Daniel

13-&-Under Number of entries in class:12
1 CH Keeper Of The Stars Grace McDonnell for Gamine LLC and Grace McDonnell
2 CH With Bells On Mackenzie Hall for Mackenzie Hall
3 A Starless Nite Morghan Alley for Melissa and Morghan Alley
4 Lady Gabriella Emma Sanchez for Sharyn Stokes-Lackey
5 Wee Pee’s Meadows Layton Sydenstricker for Layton Sydenstricker
6 Miraculous Odds Amy Cedrone for Dan and Laura Cedrone

Park Pleasure Number of entries in class:4
1 My Rare Charm James Hale for Baillou Equestrian, Inc.
2 Last Gift Carol Addison for Susan Whittington
3 Hillside’s Girly Girl Jackie Hale for Frank Gray
4 Sunset’s Rock-N-Roll Steve Gassen for Sunset Farm, LLC

^Back to Top

PLEASURE DRIVING

Open Number of entries in class:5
1 Carol Ann’s Success Rebekah Cloninger for Sallie Cheatham
2 Father McKenzie Sharyn Stokes-Lackey for Sharyn Stokes-Lackey
3 CH Callaway’s B. Gratz Brown Karin Banks for Karin and William Banks
4 Here’s Bentley Ellen Susman for Ellen Susman
5 Worthy Charm Suzanne Mayo for Suzanne Mayo

Park Pleasure Driving Number of entries in class:2
1 Itunes Grant Shiflet for John and Kathy Singleton
2 Pisgah’s Bella Sara Quintus Vander Spuy for Gerald and Lynn McKinney

^Back to Top

COUNTRY PLEASURE

Three-Gaited Adult Number of entries in class:14
1 Uncut Jewel Jennifer Lawrence-Katko for Jennifer Lawrence-Katko
2 Giovanni’s Primo Emily Uy for Emily Uy
3 Haunting Amy Hein for Dan and Jeana Hein
4 Callaway’s Compatible Katherine Singleton for Katherine Singleton
5 Sophisticat Amy Stinnett for Amy and Michael Stinnett
6 Callaway’s Paisano Carol Dubose for C/O Carla B. Herwitz Estate of Joan Sonnabend

Novice Number of entries in class:6
1 Chantilly Castle Zoe Schaffel for MLS Equestrian LLC
2 Tijuana Sultan Katie Moeller for Medge Owen
3 Paradocs’ Korygami Brett Self for Haley and Tanya Kesner
4 The Oberoi Erica Ellington for Dana Ellington
5 My Black Pearl Nikki Lawing for Twin Pond Farm
6 Callaway’s Jumping Jill Talley Harris for Susan Orton

Novice Rider Number of entries in class:6
1 CH Reedann’s Phine By Me Ellen Susman for Ellen Susman
2 Premier’s Lieutenant Dan Lauren Roque for Sue Donnan and Jan Zykoski
3 Dazzling Delivery Morgan Dixon for KMD Farms LLC
4 Final Copy Courtney Devane for Courtney Devane
5 Horace Taft Kendall Cobb for Kendall and Mary Vivian Cobb
6 FCF Cool Q Baby Telisha Coulter for Telisha Coulter

AOT Number of entries in class:1
1 Highpoint’s Fancy Cat Toree Lewis- Hefner for Toree Lewis- Hefner

Junior Exhibitor Number of entries in class:6
1 Tijuana Sultan Jozy Unal for Medge Owen
2 It’s Murphy’s Law Cashlyn Lovell for Cash Lovell
3 Callaway’s Character Counts Presley Clark for Don Clark
4 Horace Taft Mary Vivian Cobb for Kendall and Mary Vivian Cobb
5 Blue Right Through Katelyn Conklin for Katelyn Conklin
6 Shamrock’s Free Step Azure Mills for Jansal Saddlebreds LLC

14-17 Number of entries in class:8
1 Stonecroft Ring Leader Alex Cedrone for Dan and Laura Cedrone
2 Paradocs’ Korygami Haley Kesner for Haley and Tanya Kesner
3 CH The Chesapeake Bay Austin Mackenzie Hazelwood for Austin Mackenzie Hazelwood
4 Mystic Affair Tess Sullivan for Tess Sullivan
5 Callaway’s Royal Mark Taylor Hiestan for Jeff and Lee Anne Hiestand
6 The Oberoi Erica Ellington for Dana Ellington

^Back to Top

COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING

Championship Number of entries in class:5
1 CH Stevie Nicks Pat Yeatts for Cherrystone Farm LLC
2 CH Last Cat Standing Donna Wilson for Donna Wilson
3 Startalyst Ann Cannon for William Cannon Jr.
4 Sophisticat Amy Stinnett for Amy and Michael Stinnett
5 Oh So Debonheir Susan Chadwell for Carol Addison and Asa Stafford

^Back to Top

WESTERN

Western Country Number of entries in class:1
1 April Fooled Me Twice Angela Stafford for Cheval Stables, LLC

Limit Number of entries in class:3
1 Fort Chiswell’s Miracle Man Diane Reid for Diane Reid
2 Stonewall’s Party Machine Lisa Jordan – Pearce for Lisa Jordan – Pearce
3 April Fooled Me Twice Angela Stafford for Cheval Stables, LLC

Saddle & Bridle’s ASB Shatner Western Pleasure Class Number of entries in class:2
1 Fort Chiswell’s Miracle Man Diane Reid for Diane Reid
2 Stonewall’s Party Machine Lisa Jordan – Pearce for Lisa Jordan – Pearce

^Back to Top

HUNTER

Hunter Country Number of entries in class:2
1 Mountainview’s Manhattan Viscount Lisa Jordan – Pearce for Lisa Jordan – Pearce
2 Highpoint’s Skymaster Kristina Stredney for Kristina Stredney

^Back to Top

ROAD HORSE

Open Number of entries in class:1
1 The Dreamer Jeanna Lassett for Jean Myers

Amateur Number of entries in class:5
1 Iamnotacow Debra Clark for Debra Clark
2 Cookie Monster Mark Catron for Mark Catron
3 Sue’s Bad Moon Dr. Donald Gibson for Dan Shirley
4 Ready To Roll Jack Brinkley for Jack Brinkley and Three Bears Farm LLC

Youth Roadster to Bike (16-21) Number of entries in class:2
1 Royal Count Rebekah Cloninger for Rebekah Cloninger
2 Joanna’s Lost John Paul Jones for Rae Lee Mills

Roadster Under Saddle Number of entries in class:3
1 Down Shift N Dustem Leigh Kauffelt for Rae Lee Mills
2 Madame La Vie Chris Bishop for Chris Bishop
3 Skyway Mike Jennifer Garison for Iris Garison

^Back to Top

ROADSTER PONY

Open Number of entries in class:3
1 CH Rant ‘N Rave K.V. Karen Voerg for Karen and Ricky Voerg
2 Romeo’s Matchless Diamond LF Steve Gassen for Brenda Kelly
3 Our Secret Weapon David Chretien for MLS Equestrian LLC

Amateur Number of entries in class:2
1 Little Miss Go Fast Debbie McCurry for Jessica McCurry
2 Rolex Leigh Kauffelt for Leigh Kauffelt

AHHS Roadster Pony Medallion Number of entries in class:7
1 Sha-Boom Caitlin Sloan for Karl Bridgman
2 Sweet Impression Audrey Sigmon for Joe William Cook
3 P.T. Cruiser Zoe Schaffel for MLS Equestrian LLC
4 Regal’s Crescendo LF Alyssa Burnett for Alyssa Burnett
5 Dun-Haven Pure Elegance Seth Champion for Kathryn Nichols
6 Regal’s Star Attraction LF Haley Griffin for Jeoff Bodenhorst

^Back to Top

HACKNEY PONY

Open Number of entries in class:1
1 Jericho Bobby Jones for Jill Stewart

^Back to Top

HARNESS PONY

Open Number of entries in class:1
1 Heartland Elegant Touch Kathy Barlow for Gwendolin Stableford

Amateur Number of entries in class:2
1 Kenhurst Fair Exchange Pam Thomas for Pam Thomas
2 Twin Willow’s Wild Elegance Sali Melnikoff for Sali Melnikoff

^Back to Top

HACKNEY PLEASURE DRIVING

AHHS Pleasure Driving Medallion Number of entries in class:2
1 Smackdown Jordan Brock for Rebekah Cloninger
2 Heartland Moon Shot Erica Ellington for Erica and Joe and Sharon Ellington

^Back to Top

MISCELLANEOUS

Open English Pleasure Pony Number of entries in class:2
1 AttachÈ Allure Anna Grace Whitworth for Anna Grace and Tammy Whitworth
2 Sunkissed Supreme Ainsley Ruley for Alan and Kate Ruley

Friesian Pleasure Driving Number of entries in class:1
1 Peter fan’t Westerskar Jeoff Bodenhorst for Mary Alice Bodenhorst

Friesian Under Saddle Number of entries in class:2
1 Gregor von Eichenhof Oldenburg Dan Hermann for Bill and Pam Jackson
2 Hoera Boszorg II Michelle Sumner for Michelle Sumner

Friesian Under Saddle Walk-&-Trot Number of entries in class:4
1 Marwyn Of Shady Nook Farm Annie Tupper for Rein Dancer Farm LLC
2 Peter fan’t Westerskar Brooke Vander Spuy for Mary Alice Bodenhorst
3 Karst Van De Olijftk Michelle Sumner for Michelle Sumner
4 Robert of Shady Nook Farm Tiffany Gregory for Bill Jackson

Friesian Country Pleasure ATR Number of entries in class:1
1 Dyrk fan Bluffview Sally Lawing for Sally Lawing

^Back to Top

EQUITATION

14-17 Number of entries in class:2
1 Brett Self
2 Emily Adams

UPHA Challenge Cup Number of entries in class:2
1 Morgan Gocke
2 Sydney Beason

NHS Good Hands Number of entries in class:3
1 Morgan Gocke
2 Hannah Champion
3 Emily Adams

10-&-Under Walk-&-Trot Number of entries in class:6
1 Emily Candelaria
2 Sophia Rashid
3 Zoey McCutcheon
4 Abigail Christine Tabor
5 Michelle Conley
6 Cashlyn Lovell

Archives

Comments are closed.