Asheville Lions Club

Jun 11th, 2012 | By | Category: Show Results



Asheville Lions Club
Date of show: 5/16/2012

# Days in show: 4
# Entries in show: 444
USAE Approved

Five-Gaited
Three-Gaited
Fine Harness
Park
Pleasure
Pleasure Driving
Country Pleasure
Country Pleasure Driving
Western
Road Horse
Roadster Pony
Hackney Pony
Harness Pony
Hackney Pleasure Driving
Miscellaneous
Equitation

^Back to Top

FIVE-GAITED

Championship Number of entries in class:3
1 Kalarama’s Ultimate Choice (SA) Larry Hodge for Joan Hamilton
2 Fort Chiswell’s Royal Kiss Elisabeth Goth for Elisabeth Goth
3 Callaway’s Annabel Allison Debbie Foley for Silver Brook Stables, Inc.

Stallion/Gelding Number of entries in class:2
1 Kalarama’s Ultimate Choice (SA) Larry Hodge for Joan Hamilton
2 Fort Chiswell’s Royal Kiss Elisabeth Goth for Elisabeth Goth

Mare Number of entries in class:1
1 Callaway’s Annabel Allison Debbie Foley for Silver Brook Stables, Inc.

Junior Number of entries in class:5
1 Honey Badger Matthew Shiflet for Andrea and Christina Athanasuleas
2 Memories Of Heart Peter Cowart for Caitlin Leith
3 Speak No Evil Debbie Foley for Hagan Saddlebreds, Inc.
4 Manhattan’s Irish Jeff Long for Charles Bringham

3-Year-Old Number of entries in class:4
1 Roseridge’s Chantilly Lace Tammy DeVore for Richard and Virginia ‘Ginny’ Stanley
2 Leatherwood Starburst Maria Gilman for Gamine LLC
3 The Perfect Design George Schmid for Silver Brook Stables, Inc.
4 The Magistrate Martin Teater for A.E. Nelson

Limit Number of entries in class:8
1 One Class Act Nelson Green for Hagan Saddlebreds, Inc.
2 Coco Bongo Tommy Richardson for Ronald West
3 Juice Box Harrison Shiflet for Joan Sonnabend
4 Captivating Charm Matthew Shiflet for Gaited, Inc.
5 A Rare Ruby Lisa Jones for Larry and Lori Schmidt
6 Harlem’s Lotta Love Mary Marcum Orr for Joan Hamilton

Denver Junior Number of entries in class:6
1 My Wonder Kim Cowart for Sharyn Stokes-Lackey
2 Callaway’s Stir It Up Larry Hodge for Larry Hodge
3 Cary On Broadway MBA Tammy DeVore for Rolfe and Susan Hanna
4 Absolutely Manhattan Jeff Long for Ray and Sandy Trail
5 First Madam President Debbie Foley for Debbie Gabbert
6 Rush To Excellence Tommy Richardson for Janet Kellett

Carolina-Owned Number of entries in class:6
1 Callaway’s Born To Ride Peter Cowart for Camille Cowart
2 Jackalberry Matthew Shiflet for Matthew Shiflet
3 Callaway’s Credence Erica Aloe for Dr. Brian and Dr. Joel Kenneth Garrett
4 Riverdreams’ Mystique Rebekah Cloninger for Rebekah Cloninger
5 Twilight Maxamillion Joshua Wall for Barbara Quinn and Joshua Wall
6 Wish I Will Rick Felder for Amanda Pongratz and Michael Voytko

Ladies Championship Number of entries in class:5
1 Hey Joe Cydni Simmons for Burlington Saddlebreds
2 Widespread Panic Lisa Rosenberger Jones for Jenny Greer
3 Divine Asset Jacqueline Beck for Williams Family Trust
4 Kalarama’s Delightful Kim Cowart for Karen McClure
5 Stony Mountain High Trieste Felder for Trieste Felder and Sandra Kaiser

Ladies Number of entries in class:6
1 Divine Asset Jacqueline Beck for Williams Family Trust
2 Tango Mango Maria Gilman for Maria Gilman
3 Kalarama’s Delightful Kim Cowart for Karen McClure
4 Widespread Panic Lisa Rosenberger Jones for Jenny Greer
5 Hey Joe Cydni Simmons for Burlington Saddlebreds
6 Stony Mountain High Trieste Felder for Trieste Felder and Sandra Kaiser

Amateur Championship Number of entries in class:5
1 CH Breaking News Megan McClure for Megan McClure
2 Limebank King Of Clubs (SA) Janet Kellett for Janet Kellett
3 Nuttin But A Dream Phyllis Brookshire for Brookshire and Gendron
4 Worthy’s American Society Cheryl Sotrop for Cheryl Sotrop

Amateur Number of entries in class:4
1 Limebank King Of Clubs (SA) Janet Kellett for Janet Kellett
2 CH Breaking News Megan McClure for Megan McClure
3 Nuttin But A Dream Phyllis Brookshire for Brookshire and Gendron
4 Callaway’s Karla Jo Ann Griffin for Jo Ann Griffin

Amateur Gentlemen Number of entries in class:4
1 Heir Comes The Man Glenn Werry for Glenn Werry Jr.
2 Callaway’s The Best And Brightest William Walsh, Jr. MD for William Walsh, Jr. MD
3 CH Spirit Of New York PSF Frank Jones for Frank Jones
4 CH Caramac’s Bogart J. Dwight Jenkins for Janice Rawlins

Number of entries in class:5
1 Heir Comes The Man Glenn Werry for Glenn Werry Jr.
2 Callaway’s The Best And Brightest William Walsh, Jr. MD for William Walsh, Jr. MD
3 CH Spirit Of New York PSF Frank Jones for Frank Jones
4 CH Caramac’s Bogart J. Dwight Jenkins for Janice Rawlins
5 Twilight Maxamillion Joshua Wall for Barbara Quinn and Joshua Wall

Amateur Ladies Championship Number of entries in class:5
1 Twice The Dice Ashley Alden for Kim Alden
2 Most Definitely Diamonds Ali DeGray for Helen Rosburg
3 Montano Phyllis Brookshire for Don and Phyllis Brookshire
4 CH What’s The Whoopla Caitlin Leith for Caitlin Leith
5 Just Plain George Ann Moro for Ann Moro

Amateur Ladies Number of entries in class:5
1 Walterway’s What About Me Elisabeth Goth for Larry Hartsock
2 Most Definitely Diamonds Ali DeGray for Helen Rosburg
3 Twice The Dice Ashley Alden for Kim Alden
4 Montano Phyllis Brookshire for Don and Phyllis Brookshire
5 Just Plain George Ann Moro for Ann Moro
6 Endolane Sydny Chris Long- Schubert for Long-Vue Farm

Junior Exhibitor 14-17 Championship Number of entries in class:3
1 Callaway’s Born To Ride Camille Cowart for Camille Cowart
2 I’m Something Wicked Katherine McGee Bosworth for Pair Of Jacks Stables LLC
3 Cheerful Memories McKenna Slater for Pamela Slater

14-17 Number of entries in class:5
1 CH Platinum’s New Look Hunter Chancellor for Steven Chancellor
2 Thunderstorm Warning Tyler DeVore for Tammy DeVore
3 I’m Something Wicked Katherine McGee Bosworth for Pair Of Jacks Stables LLC
4 Cheerful Memories McKenna Slater for Pamela Slater
5 Imperial Asset Cara Wolf for Wolf Farms LLC

13-&-Under Championship Number of entries in class:2
1 War Hart Laura Plant for Patsy and Tom Plant
2 CH Callaway’s Carnival In Rio Anna Grace Whitworth for Tammy Whitworth

13-&-Under Number of entries in class:2
1 War Hart Laura Plant for Patsy and Tom Plant
2 CH Callaway’s Carnival In Rio Anna Grace Whitworth for Tammy Whitworth

Pony Championship Number of entries in class:2
1 Mango Momma Payton Walker for Payton Walker
2 Miss Haviland Haley Mauldin for Jon Walker

Pony Number of entries in class:2
1 Miss Haviland Haley Mauldin for Jon Walker
2 Mango Momma Payton Walker for Payton Walker

^Back to Top

THREE-GAITED

Championship Number of entries in class:3
1 Real Action Peter Cowart for Robin McKenzie-Vuillermet
2 Hi On Heir Matthew Shiflet for Don and Phyllis Brookshire
3 Platinum Moon Daniel Lockhart for Joan Hamilton

Over 15.2 Number of entries in class:3
1 Castle Warrior Neil Visser for Mitchell Clark
2 Callaway’s Another Saturday Night Sam Stafford for Hillcroft Farm LLC
3 Revel Jerry Hutson for Annika Bruggeworth

15.2-&-Under Number of entries in class:3
1 Platinum Moon Daniel Lockhart for Joan Hamilton
2 Callaway’s Clemency Neil Visser for Elisabeth Goth
3 Legacy’s Cinemac Maria Gilman for Erin Eichenbaum

Junior Number of entries in class:3
1 My Hail Mary Todd Miles for Annika Bruggeworth
2 PRF Southern Kiss Grant Shiflet for Pender Ridge Farm
3 Kona Joe Martin Teater for A.E. Nelson

3-Year-Old Number of entries in class:1
1 Undulata’s Secret Rendezvous Maria Gilman for Jennifer Lawrence-Katko and Siege LLC

Novice Number of entries in class:2
1 Hi On Heir Matthew Shiflet for Don and Phyllis Brookshire
2 SA Tango 2 Die For Neil Visser for Pieter Hugo

Carolina-Owned Number of entries in class:1
1 Undulata’s Susan McGee Matthew Shiflet for Bambi Bollin and Barbour Childress

Ladies Championship Number of entries in class:6
1 CH His Supreme Reflection Jacqueline Manzo for Kimberly Moffatt Jones
2 Famous Kiss Annika Bruggeworth for Annika Bruggeworth
3 Kalarama’s Blue Mac Jacqueline Beck for Williams Family Trust
4 Ro & Me’s Lady Godiva Dr. Nancy Chauvin for Dr. Jeffery and Dr. Nancy Chauvin
5 Simbara’s Bountiful Whitney Bennett for Jody and Krysten Malcolm
6 Such A Memory Maria Gilman for Larry and Lori Schmidt

Ladies Number of entries in class:8
1 CH His Supreme Reflection Jacqueline Manzo for Kimberly Moffatt Jones
2 Real Action Robin McKenzie-Vuillermet for Robin McKenzie-Vuillermet
3 Kalarama’s Blue Mac Jacqueline Beck for Williams Family Trust
4 Famous Kiss Annika Bruggeworth for Annika Bruggeworth
5 Such A Memory Maria Gilman for Larry and Lori Schmidt
6 Ro & Me’s Lady Godiva Dr. Nancy Chauvin for Dr. Jeffery and Dr. Nancy Chauvin

Amateur Championship Number of entries in class:5
1 CH With Style And Grace Tara Grom for Kim and Robert Grom
2 Odyssey Mann Dylan Hines for Yvonne Hines
3 Memphis Gal Marylee Beich Gendron for Dr. Henry Gendron
4 Prom Dress Alexandria Wellington for Alexandria Wellington
5 Callaway’s Undercover Blues Patsy Loeb for Larry Hodge
6 A Silver Charm Alexis Braswell for Little Cahaba Properties

Amateur Number of entries in class:6
1 CH With Style And Grace Tara Grom for Kim and Robert Grom
2 Memphis Gal Marylee Beich Gendron for Dr. Henry Gendron
3 A Silver Charm Alexis Braswell for Little Cahaba Properties
4 Callaway’s Undercover Blues Patsy Loeb for Larry Hodge
5 Cappuccino Denise Trethaway for Bob and Denise Trethaway
6 Odyssey Mann Dylan Hines for Yvonne Hines

Amateur Ladies Championship Number of entries in class:4
1 CH A Travelin’ Man Ashley Wilson for Steven Chancellor
2 Going Rogue Jacqueline Ware for Lindy Ware
3 CH Juliette’s Deja Blue Andrea Athanasuleas for Christina Athanasuleas
4 Cappuccino Denise Trethaway for Bob and Denise Trethaway

Amateur Ladies Number of entries in class:5
1 CH A Travelin’ Man Ashley Wilson for Steven Chancellor
2 CH Juliette’s Deja Blue Andrea Athanasuleas for Christina Athanasuleas
3 Going Rogue Jacqueline Ware for Lindy Ware
4 Prom Dress Alexandria Wellington for Alexandria Wellington
5 Cappuccino Denise Trethaway for Bob and Denise Trethaway

Junior Exhibitor 14-17 Championship Number of entries in class:3
1 Prophet’s Song Allison Gann for Diane Sembler
2 Designed For Blue Ellie Kangur for Mickey and Tom Kangur
3 Lady Avalon Caroline Anderson for Matthew Shiflet

14-17 Number of entries in class:4
1 CH I’m McDreamy Hunter Chancellor for Steven Chancellor
2 Prophet’s Song Allison Gann for Diane Sembler
3 Lady Avalon Caroline Anderson for Matthew Shiflet
4 Designed For Blue Ellie Kangur for Mickey and Tom Kangur

Junior Exhibitor 13-&-Under Championship Number of entries in class:4
1 CH Heathermoor’s Prince Emma Sanchez for Sharyn Stokes-Lackey
2 Hillcroft Claret Macey Joan Miles for Hillcroft Farm LLC
3 Bubble Bath Laura Plant for Patsy and Tom Plant
4 Viva Flamenca Winter Blaise Bruggeworth for Annika Bruggeworth

13-&-Under Number of entries in class:4
1 Hillcroft Claret Macey Joan Miles for Hillcroft Farm LLC
2 CH Heathermoor’s Prince Emma Sanchez for Sharyn Stokes-Lackey
3 Bubble Bath Laura Plant for Patsy and Tom Plant
4 Viva Flamenca Winter Blaise Bruggeworth for Annika Bruggeworth

Pony Championship Number of entries in class:3
1 CH Manhattan’s Irish Cream Alexis Landreth for Equestrian Investments of Tennessee LLC
2 Bravia Brylie Mays for Kiersten and Ray Mays
3 Powerful Tango Emilea Stinnett for Woodlea Farms LLC

Pony Number of entries in class:3
1 CH Manhattan’s Irish Cream Alexis Landreth for Equestrian Investments of Tennessee LLC
2 Bravia Brylie Mays for Kiersten and Ray Mays
3 Powerful Tango Emilea Stinnett for Woodlea Farms LLC

^Back to Top

FINE HARNESS

Championship Number of entries in class:2
1 CH Castledream Larry Hodge for Hillcroft Farm LLC
2 Magical Promises Pedro Martinez for MSK Trust

Open Number of entries in class:2
1 CH Castledream Larry Hodge for Hillcroft Farm LLC
2 Magical Promises Pedro Martinez for MSK Trust

Junior Number of entries in class:3
1 Vienna Waltz Mark Turner for Joellen Fisher Blount
2 Bambi Pedro Martinez for Pidgeon Roost Farm
3 Ah! What A Legacy Abbott Wilson for Linda Richmond

UPHA Fine Harness Classic Number of entries in class:1
1 Out Of Hand Pedro Martinez for Blythewood Farms LLC

3-Year-Old Number of entries in class:4
1 Bump In The Night Pedro Martinez for Blythewood Farms LLC
2 Miss Can’t Be Wrong Peter Cowart for Lisa Baucom
3 Kalarama’s Lady Liberty Sam Stafford for David Rudder
4 Nuttin’ To Gain Zachary Duffy for Yvonne Hines

Ladies Number of entries in class:5
1 CH Lace’s Last Tango Sharyn Lackey for Sharyn Stokes-Lackey
2 Follow The Sun Annika Bruggeworth for Annika Bruggeworth
3 Pi’ece De R’esistance Patricia Bonati for Bon Mar Farm Inc.
4 Hallelujah Chorus Jacqueline Manzo for Kimberly Moffatt Jones
5 Ready To Jet Elisabeth Goth for Elisabeth Goth

Amateur Championship Number of entries in class:3
1 Follow The Sun Annika Bruggeworth for Annika Bruggeworth
2 Our Brilliant Belle Mary Gise for Priscilla Gise
3 CH Lace’s Last Tango Sharyn Lackey for Sharyn Stokes-Lackey

Amateur Number of entries in class:2
1 Our Brilliant Belle Mary Gise for Priscilla Gise
2 Hoof Prince Annika Bruggeworth for Annika Bruggeworth

^Back to Top

PARK

Championship Number of entries in class:6
1 Let’s Talk Mary Marcum Orr for Pair Of Jacks Stables LLC
2 Double Black Diamond Mark Turner for Joellen Fisher Blount
3 Phind The Treasure Daniel Lockhart for Joan Hamilton
4 Simon Cowell Kim Cowart for William Beckley
5 CH Sue Me Annika Bruggeworth for Annika Bruggeworth
6 Sure She Can Matthew Shiflet for John Cummins

Open Number of entries in class:7
1 Simon Cowell Kim Cowart for William Beckley
2 Let’s Talk Mary Marcum Orr for Pair Of Jacks Stables LLC
3 Phind The Treasure Daniel Lockhart for Joan Hamilton
4 Double Black Diamond Mark Turner for Joellen Fisher Blount
5 CH Sue Me Annika Bruggeworth for Annika Bruggeworth
6 CH Meadowlark Jubilee Harrison Shiflet for Joan Sonnabend

Junior/Novice Number of entries in class:6
1 The King’s Watchman Mark Turner for Robert Grom
2 I’m In Heaven Nicole Immonen for Lisa Austin
3 You Can Kall Me Lucky Matthew Shiflet for Gaited, Inc.
4 Nadia Comaneci Peter Cowart for Patricia Bonati
5 Roger Jenne Midge Cornell Hunt for Anne Neil
6 The Bonnet’s Fury Jeff Long for Charles Brigham

3-Year-Old Number of entries in class:2
1 Kalarama’s Provenance Daniel Lockhart for David Rudder
2 Gipper’s August Rush Heath Hughes for Ron Hendricks and Crystal Brown Seals

Amateur Championship Number of entries in class:6
1 Stravinsky Brittany McGinnis for Bonnie McGinnis
2 The Mansion Annika Bruggeworth for Annika Bruggeworth
3 Supreme Spotlight Lisa Schlesinger for Lisa Schlesinger
4 Sudoku Bambi Bollin for Bambi Bollin and Barbour Childress
5 Real Cool Cat Megan McClure for Karen McClure
6 Write This Down Morgan King for Morgan King

Amateur Number of entries in class:8
1 Stravinsky Brittany McGinnis for Bonnie McGinnis
2 Sudoku Bambi Bollin for Bambi Bollin and Barbour Childress
3 Write This Down Morgan King for Morgan King
4 Real Cool Cat Megan McClure for Karen McClure
5 Supreme Spotlight Lisa Schlesinger for Lisa Schlesinger
6 The Mansion Annika Bruggeworth for Annika Bruggeworth

Junior Exhibitor Championship Number of entries in class:5
1 CH Justa Rascal Camille Cowart for Camille Cowart
2 Cloverleaf Turner Jake Tayler Walters for Debra Hurst
3 Callaway’s Never Wanted More Cheyenne Mabey for Joan Hamilton and Larry Hodge
4 He’s A Royal Pepper Winter Blaise Bruggeworth for Annika Bruggeworth
5 Walterway’s Tailor Made Kaitlyn Creekmore for Thomas Brock, Jr.

Junior Exhibitor Number of entries in class:5
1 CH Justa Rascal Camille Cowart for Camille Cowart
2 Cloverleaf Turner Jake Tayler Walters for Debra Hurst
3 Walterway’s Tailor Made Kaitlyn Creekmore for Thomas Brock, Jr.
4 He’s A Royal Pepper Winter Blaise Bruggeworth for Annika Bruggeworth
5 Callaway’s Never Wanted More Cheyenne Mabey for Joan Hamilton and Larry Hodge

^Back to Top

PLEASURE

Five-Gaited Championship Number of entries in class:12
1 Lakeview’s Rare-A-Phi Deborah Richardson for Deborah Richardson
2 Fort Chiswell’s The It Girl Jacqueline Ware for Little Cahaba Properties
3 Direct Effect Melody Murphy for Melody and Sandra Murphy
4 Travel In Style Kristen Nicole Thomas for Hope Long
5 CH Data Dot Com Erin Ohning for Diane Goforth Ohning
6 Billy Deluxe Cecelia Hagan for Cecelia Hagan
7 Il Divo Patricia Long for Patricia Long
8 Hollywood Material Ann Cannon for Ann Cannon

Five-Gaited Open Number of entries in class:8
1 Lakeview’s Rare-A-Phi Deborah Richardson for Deborah Richardson
2 Billy Deluxe Cecelia Hagan for Cecelia Hagan
3 CH Stonewall’s Stargate Suzanne Wright for Suzanne Wright
4 Direct Effect Melody Murphy for Melody and Sandra Murphy
5 Radio Flyer Luanne Malone for Kaitlin Hughes
6 Hollywood Material Ann Cannon for Ann Cannon

Junior Exhibitor Five-Gaited Championship Number of entries in class:5
1 CH Sunken Treasure Katherine McGee Bosworth for Allen and Katherine McGee Bosworth
2 No Fear Tyler DeVore for Doris Crumpler
3 Harlem’s Class Act Jake Butts for Sharon Anderson
4 Guilty As Charged Madison Cheatham for Madison Cheatham
5 What’s Your Daddy Tanner Parham for Steve Myers

Junior Exhibitor Five-Gaited Number of entries in class:7
1 The Cat Walk Jessica Wuesthofen for Glenn Werry Jr.
2 Harlem’s Class Act Jake Butts for Sharon Anderson
3 CH Sunken Treasure Katherine McGee Bosworth for Allen and Katherine McGee Bosworth
4 Leatherwood’s Hats Off Jessica McCurry for Double Doc Farms and Jessica McCurry
5 Guilty As Charged Madison Cheatham for Madison Cheatham
6 No Fear Tyler DeVore for Doris Crumpler

Five-Gaited Novice Number of entries in class:8
1 Fort Chiswell’s The It Girl Alexis Braswell for Little Cahaba Properties
2 Wicked Or Not Vickie Byrd for Vickie Byrd
2 Wicked Or Not Vickie Byrd for Vickie Byrd
3 Il Divo Patricia Long for Patricia Long
4 My Bandalero Debra Sargent for Courtney Devane
5 Better See It My Way Beverly Ragsdale Kaczwara for Beverly Ragsdale Kaczwara
6 Drachenfels Judy Sanders for Lisa Rosenberger Jones

Three-Gaited Championship 18-35 Number of entries in class:4
1 CH Perfect Vengeance Tara Grom for Kim and Robert Grom
2 Starlight Voyager Ali DeGray for Helen Rosburg
3 CH The Last Straw Kaitlin Whatley for Kaitlin Whatley
4 Itunes Jacqueline Ware for John and Kathy Singleton

Three-Gaited Championship 36-&-Over Number of entries in class:10
1 CH Stonecroft I’m Radiant Vickie Byrd for Donna and Jack Finch
1 CH Stonecroft I’m Radiant Vickie Byrd for Donna and Jack Finch
2 Story To Tell Susan Orton for Susan Orton
3 I’m The One With The Roses Shannon Sewell for Shannon Sewell
4 CH Our Silver Charm Stacey Halloran for Gaited, Inc.
5 In Bold Print Vicki Gillenwater for Paul Richardson
6 Shady Creek’s Sensation Linda Redding for Linda Redding
7 Heart Of Steel Kimberley Boros for Patricia Bonati
8 CH Pistolero Tammy Whitworth for Tammy Whitworth

Three-Gaited 36-&-Over Number of entries in class:12
1 Three Point Shooter Susan Creekmore for Thomas Brock, Jr.
2 Story To Tell Susan Orton for Susan Orton
3 In Bold Print Vicki Gillenwater for Paul Richardson
4 CH Our Silver Charm Stacey Halloran for Gaited, Inc.
5 I’m The One With The Roses Shannon Sewell for Shannon Sewell
6 Heart Of Steel Kimberley Boros for Patricia Bonati

Three-Gaited 18-35 Number of entries in class:4
1 CH Perfect Vengeance Tara Grom for Kim and Robert Grom
2 Starlight Voyager Ali DeGray for Helen Rosburg
3 Itunes Jacqueline Ware for John and Kathy Singleton
4 CH The Last Straw Kaitlin Whatley for Kaitlin Whatley

Novice Rider Number of entries in class:3
1 That’s Chicago Megan Deems for Yvonne Hines
2 Peppermint Schnapps Madison Fitzmaurice for Stacy Collins
3 Shady Creek’s Sensation Linda Redding for Linda Redding

Junior Exhibitor Championship Number of entries in class:10
1 CH Be Advised Kaitlyn Creekmore for Thomas Brock, Jr.
2 CH Keeper Of The Stars Grace McDonnell for Gamine LLC and Grace McDonnell
3 Santa Ana Wind Gretchen Halloran for Gaited, Inc.
4 Kalarama Amber Shea Summers for Chelse Summers
5 Lady Gabriella Emma Sanchez for Sharyn Stokes-Lackey
6 Johnny Casino Kyler Johnson for Kyler Johnson
7 CH Tantalize Me LCC Anna Grace Whitworth for Tammy Whitworth
8 Miraculous Odds Amy Cedrone for Dan and Laura Cedrone

Junior Exhibitor 14-17 Championship Number of entries in class:4
1 That’s Chicago Megan Deems for Yvonne Hines
2 Fox Grape’s Imprimis McKenna Slater for Pamela Slater
3 Worthy Caper Madeline Yih for Brittany Parnell
4 Ms. Betty Grable Chris Hawley for Nancy Hawley

14-17 Number of entries in class:5
1 CH Brookhill’s King Of Kool Jessica Wuesthofen for Michelle Werry and Glenn Werry Jr.
2 Peppermint Schnapps Madison Fitzmaurice for Stacy Collins
3 Fox Grape’s Imprimis McKenna Slater for Pamela Slater
4 Ms. Betty Grable Chris Hawley for Nancy Hawley
5 Worthy Caper Madeline Yih for Brittany Parnell

13-&-Under Number of entries in class:10
1 CH Be Advised Kaitlyn Creekmore for Thomas Brock, Jr.
2 CH Keeper Of The Stars Grace McDonnell for Gamine LLC and Grace McDonnell
3 CH Brookhill’s Kool As Ice Audrey Kim for Audrey Kim
4 Santa Ana Wind Gretchen Halloran for Gaited, Inc.
5 Lady Gabriella Emma Sanchez for Sharyn Stokes-Lackey
6 Johnny Casino Kyler Johnson for Kyler Johnson
7 Top Gun’s Mandate Kaleb Kaiser for Sandra Kaiser
8 Kalarama Amber Shea Summers for Chelse Summers

Park Pleasure Championship Number of entries in class:3
1 Don’t Know Nuttin’ Nicole Immonen for Suzanne Wright
2 Finally A Prince Jerry Hutson for Annika Bruggeworth
3 First And Foremost Luanne Malone for Heath Hughes

Park Pleasure Number of entries in class:3
1 Don’t Know Nuttin’ Nicole Immonen for Suzanne Wright
2 Finally A Prince Jerry Hutson for Annika Bruggeworth
3 Summer Cocktail Martin Teater for Tri-Color Saddlebreds LLC

Junior Park Pleasure Number of entries in class:4
1 Hello Moto Deborah Richardson for Deborah Richardson
2 The Final Four George Schmid for Silver Brook Stables, Inc.
3 First And Foremost Luanne Malone for Heath Hughes
4 A Hallelujah Heart Grant Shiflet for Beverly and Harrison Shiflet

UPHA Park Pleasure Classic Number of entries in class:3
1 Say It Ain’t So Tommy Richardson for Janet Kellett
2 Double Parked Janet Crampton for Brenda Lawson
3 Jaunty Jackson Evan Orr for Vickie Byr

12-&-Under Walk-&-Trot Championship Number of entries in class:5
1 CH Heir’s Halo Ashley Creekmore for Thomas Brock, Jr.
2 Night Sight Bethany Welch for Tara Welch
3 Irish Cappuccino Selin YalcinKaya for Heather YalcinKaya
4 CH Santana’s Night Moves Abigail Christine Tabor for Abigail Christine Tabor
5 Daimler Amanda Arey for Brent Cook

12-&-Under Walk-&-Trot Number of entries in class:5
1 CH Heir’s Halo Ashley Creekmore for Thomas Brock, Jr.
2 Night Sight Bethany Welch for Tara Welch
3 Irish Cappuccino Selin YalcinKaya for Heather YalcinKaya
4 CH Santana’s Night Moves Abigail Christine Tabor for Abigail Christine Tabor
5 Daimler for Brent Cook

^Back to Top

PLEASURE DRIVING

Championship Number of entries in class:7
1 Irresistible Design Elizabeth James-Lipscomb for SUSAN AND ELIZABETH JAMES LLC
2 Buck Be A Lady Elisabeth Goth for Elisabeth Goth
3 Finest Material James Rosburg for Helen Rosburg
4 Carol Ann’s Success Ben Cheatham for Sallie Cheatham
5 Cherished King Virginia ‘Ginny’ Stanley for Payton Walker
6 Here’s Bentley Ellen Susman for Ellen Susman
7 CH Selvaggio Laura Cedrone for Dan and Laura Cedrone

Open Number of entries in class:8
1 Irresistible Design Elizabeth James-Lipscomb for SUSAN AND ELIZABETH JAMES LLC
2 Buck Be A Lady Elisabeth Goth for Elisabeth Goth
3 Finest Material James Rosburg for Helen Rosburg
4 Cherished King Virginia ‘Ginny’ Stanley for Payton Walker
5 My Stiletto Deborah Ellis Marcum for Dan and Deborah Ellis Marcum
6 CH Selvaggio Laura Cedrone for Dan and Laura Cedrone

^Back to Top

COUNTRY PLEASURE

Three-Gaited Championship Number of entries in class:5
1 CH Jessie Cole Evelyn Amanda Dellinger for James Dellinger, Jr.
2 CH Absolutely Exquisite Tara Grom for Robert Grom
3 Callaway’s Letter To The Editor Erin Ohning for Diane Goforth Ohning
4 Carolina Clay Kaitlin Whatley for Kaitlin Whatley
5 CH Last Cat Standing Jacqueline Ware for Donna Wilson

Three-Gaited Championship (Section 2) Number of entries in class:7
1 Phantom Phoenix Deborah Richardson for Deborah Richardson
2 Rob New York Terri Dolan for Terri Dolan
3 Talkin’ To You Donna Finch for Donna and Jack Finch
4 CH Reedann’s Phine By Me Ellen Susman for Ellen Susman
5 My Tee Time Andri “Andi” Everett for Andri “Andi” Everett
6 Uncut Jewel Jennifer Lawrence-Katko for Jennifer Lawrence-Katko

Three-Gaited 39-&-Over Number of entries in class:7
1 Phantom Phoenix Deborah Richardson for Deborah Richardson
2 Talkin’ To You Donna Finch for Donna and Jack Finch
3 Harlem’s Knight At The Apollo Luanne Malone for Luanne Malone
4 My Tee Time Barbour Childress for Andri “Andi” Everett
5 Rob New York Terri Dolan for Terri Dolan
6 Sugar Coated Marie Gwinn for Marie Gwinn
7 Uncut Jewel Jennifer Lawrence-Katko for Jennifer Lawrence-Katko

Three-Gaited 18-39 Number of entries in class:5
1 CH Jessie Cole Evelyn Amanda Dellinger for James Dellinger, Jr.
2 CH Absolutely Exquisite Tara Grom for Robert Grom
3 Callaway’s Letter To The Editor Erin Ohning for Diane Goforth Ohning
4 CH Last Cat Standing Jacqueline Ware for Donna Wilson
5 Carolina Clay Kaitlin Whatley for Kaitlin Whatley

Novice Rider Number of entries in class:2
1 CH Reedann’s Phine By Me Ellen Susman for Ellen Susman
2 Red-Shirt Freshman Laney Henley for Charis Family Interests LLC

Junior Exhibitor 14-17 Championship Number of entries in class:3
1 Highpoint’s Grandee Vanessa Patch for Lisa Austin
2 Stonecroft Ring Leader Alex Cedrone for Dan and Laura Cedrone
3 Lainie Be Good Graham Troxell for Joy Troxell

14-17 Number of entries in class:3
1 Stonecroft Ring Leader Alex Cedrone for Dan and Laura Cedrone
2 Highpoint’s Grandee Vanessa Patch for Lisa Austin
3 Lainie Be Good Graham Troxell for Joy Troxell

Junior Exhibitor 13-&-Under Championship Number of entries in class:4
1 Pure Bliss Mary Taylor for Mary Taylor
2 CH She’s An Asset Madison Hunt for Anne Holmes
3 Silver River Samantha Dunn for Samantha Dunn
4 The Nutley News Libby Bowen for Chris and Heather Bowen

13-&-Under Number of entries in class:5
1 Silver River Samantha Dunn for Samantha Dunn
2 CH She’s An Asset Madison Hunt for Anne Holmes
3 The Nutley News Libby Bowen for Chris and Heather Bowen
4 Pure Bliss Mary Taylor for Mary Taylor
5 Red-Shirt Freshman Laney Henley for Charis Family Interests LLC

^Back to Top

COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING

Championship Number of entries in class:3
1 CH It’s Good Karma Elizabeth Gottlieb for Elisabeth Goth
2 Carissimo Steve Gilman for Maria Gilman
3 Startalyst Ann Cannon for William Cannon Jr.

Open Number of entries in class:3
1 CH It’s Good Karma Elizabeth Gottlieb for Elisabeth Goth
2 Carissimo Steve Gilman for Maria Gilman
3 Startalyst Ann Cannon for William Cannon Jr.

^Back to Top

WESTERN

Western Country Championship Number of entries in class:3
1 Cerruti Helen Rosburg for Helen Rosburg
2 O Ain’t I Somethin’ Luanne Malone for Luanne Malone
3 CH Royal Crest’s Dancing On Stones Susan Hoskins for The Susan L. Hoskins Revocable Living Trust

Western Country Number of entries in class:5
1 O Ain’t I Somethin’ Luanne Malone for Luanne Malone
2 Raising Havoc Barbara Brown for Barbara Brown
3 CH Royal Crest’s Dancing On Stones Susan Hoskins for The Susan L. Hoskins Revocable Living Trust
4 Jolly Mon Sing Deborah Richardson for Deborah Richardson
5 Sir Don Juan Marie Gwinn for Marie Gwinn

Limit Number of entries in class:4
1 Raising Havoc Barbara Brown for Barbara Brown
2 Cerruti Helen Rosburg for Helen Rosburg
3 Jolly Mon Sing Deborah Richardson for Deborah Richardson
4 Emanating Luanne Malone for Hugh Butler

^Back to Top

ROAD HORSE

Roadster to Bike Championship Number of entries in class:2
1 Emerson Raymond Shively for DeLovely Farm
2 Show Me The Money Mike Brannon for Dr. Brian Garrett

Roadster To Bike Stake Number of entries in class:1
1 Royal Count Rebekah Cloninger for Rebekah Cloninger

Open Number of entries in class:2
1 Emerson Raymond Shively for DeLovely Farm
2 Show Me The Money Mike Brannon for Dr. Brian Garrett

Limit Number of entries in class:2
1 Daddy’s T Bird Thomas Fiedler for Thomas Fiedler
2 Zeus Tammy DeVore for Brenda Ohol

Amateur Roadster to Bike Championship Number of entries in class:6
1 Iamnotacow Debra Clark for Debra Clark
2 Last Call Judith McNeish for Golden Creek Farms, Inc.
3 Cookie Monster Mark Catron for Mark Catron
4 American Explorer Chuck Scruggs for Clinton Scruggs
5 Ready To Roll Jack Brinkley for Jack Brinkley and Three Bears Farm LLC
6 The Dreamer Jeanna Lassett for Jean Myers

Amateur Number of entries in class:6
1 Last Call Judith McNeish for Golden Creek Farms, Inc.
2 Cookie Monster Mark Catron for Mark Catron
3 Iamnotacow Debra Clark for Debra Clark
4 American Explorer Chuck Scruggs for Clinton Scruggs
5 The Dreamer Jeanna Lassett for Jean Myers
6 Ready To Roll Jack Brinkley for Jack Brinkley and Three Bears Farm LLC

Youth Roadster To Bike (Drivers 15-21) Number of entries in class:1
1 Royal Count Rebekah Cloninger for Rebekah Cloninger

Roadster Under Saddle Championship Number of entries in class:4
1 Big N Rich Scott Hagens for Margaret Faurot
2 Where Are We Now Dr. Brian Garrett for Dr. Brian Garrett
3 Zulu Justin Cowley for Pixie Dust & Steel Stables
4 Madame La Vie Chris Bishop for Chris Bishop

Roadster Under Saddle Number of entries in class:4
1 Where Are We Now Dr. Brian Garrett for Dr. Brian Garrett
2 Zulu Justin Cowley for Pixie Dust & Steel Stables
3 Big N Rich Scott Hagens for Margaret Faurot
4 Madame La Vie Chris Bishop for Chris Bishop

^Back to Top

ROADSTER PONY

Championship Number of entries in class:3
1 CH Stat Dr. Robert Pugh, Jr. for Dr. Robert Pugh, Jr.
2 CH Calvin Hobbs Andy Freseth for James Dellinger, Jr.
3 Romeo’s Kristy Lee LF Ruth Gimpel for Helen Rosburg

Open Number of entries in class:6
1 CH Stat Dr. Robert Pugh, Jr. for Dr. Robert Pugh, Jr.
1 Bud Light James Rosburg for James Rosburg
2 CH Calvin Hobbs Andy Freseth for James Dellinger, Jr.
3 Romeo’s Kristy Lee LF Ruth Gimpel for Helen Rosburg
4 Moment Of Excellence Larry Ella for Bent Tree Farm, Ltd
5 Heartland Smooth Operator Donna Whatley for Donna Whatley
6 A Dazzling Diva John Wrather for Charlotte Wrather

Junior Number of entries in class:1
1 Crystal Creek’s Foxnomenal Thomas Fiedler for Thomas Fiedler

Novice Number of entries in class:4
1 Perfect Offering Georgia Blevins for Karly and Maddie Morgan Children’s Irrevocable Trust
2 To Be Or Not To Be Debbie Foley for Beth Jones
3 Blues Traveler Ali DeGray for Helen Rosburg
4 Raymonda Larry Ella for Bent Tree Farm, Ltd

Amateur Championship Number of entries in class:5
1 Sugarland Elisabeth Goth for Elisabeth Goth
2 Heartland Curtain Call Lindsay Paige Jones for Lindsay Paige Jones
3 Little Miss Go Fast Debbie McCurry for Joan Sonnabend
4 Heartland Resplendent Amy Roberts for Amy Roberts
5 Seamair Traveler Joanne Fair for Kerri Gillis and Kandi Rust
6 Heartland Smooth Operator Donna Whatley for Donna Whatley

Amateur Number of entries in class:8
1 Heartland Smooth Operator Donna Whatley for Donna Whatley
2 Heartland Curtain Call Lindsay Paige Jones for Lindsay Paige Jones
3 Sugarland Elisabeth Goth for Elisabeth Goth
4 Little Miss Go Fast Debbie McCurry for Joan Sonnabend
5 A Dazzling Diva John Wrather for Charlotte Wrather
6 Heartland Resplendent Amy Roberts for Amy Roberts

Junior Exhibitor Championship Number of entries in class:4
1 Boogity Boogity Cheyenne Mabey for Ashlyn Farms LLC
2 CH Cappuccino Ashley Creekmore for Thomas Brock, Jr.
3 Sweet Impression Audrey Sigmon for Joe William Cook
4 Outside The Lines Jamie Bo Lucas for Lucas Equine Services LLC

AHHS Medallion National Finals Number of entries in class:4
1 Boogity Boogity Cheyenne Mabey for Ashlyn Farms LLC
2 CH Cappuccino Ashley Creekmore for Thomas Brock, Jr.
3 Outside The Lines Jamie Bo Lucas for Lucas Equine Services LLC
4 Sweet Impression Audrey Sigmon for Joe William Cook

Roadster Pony Under Saddle Championship Number of entries in class:2
1 Pure Country Lexie Flint for Dr. Robert and Melissa Flint
2 Mastercraft’s Surefire LF Bjorn Brinkley for Three Bears Farm LLC

Roadster Pony Under Saddle Number of entries in class:2
1 Pure Country Lexie Flint for Dr. Robert and Melissa Flint
2 Mastercraft’s Surefire LF Bjorn Brinkley for Three Bears Farm LLC

^Back to Top

HACKNEY PONY

Championship Number of entries in class:1
1 Seamair Simply Awesome John Wrather for Charlotte Wrather

Open Number of entries in class:3
1 Heartland High Tech Ruth Gimpel for Helen Rosburg
2 Seamair Simply Awesome John Wrather for Charlotte Wrather
3 Lord Ovation Shannon Ella for Kathryn Boyd

Amateur Number of entries in class:2
1 Heartland High Tech Helen Rosburg for Helen Rosburg
2 On The Mark Karen Waldron for Bent Tree Farm, Ltd

^Back to Top

HARNESS PONY

Open Number of entries in class:4
1 Heartland Pursuit Ronnie Graham for Helen Rosburg
2 Giselle Larry Ella for Bent Tree Farm, Ltd
3 Heartland Expectation Tamra Arndt for Tamra Arndt
4 Drum Beat Charlotte Wrather for Charlotte Wrather

Amateur Number of entries in class:4
1 Michigan’s Striking Image Dr. Robert Pugh, Jr. for Dr. Robert Pugh, Jr.
2 Heartland Expectation Tamra Arndt for Tamra Arndt
3 Sweetheart Of Success Karen Waldron for Bent Tree Farm, Ltd
4 Seamair Sensation John Wrather for Charlotte Wrather

^Back to Top

HACKNEY PLEASURE DRIVING

Championship Number of entries in class:5
1 Heartland Accolade Evelyn Amanda Dellinger for Evelyn Amanda Dellinger
2 Early Edition Georgia Blevins for Dr. T.J. and Georgia Blevins
3 Oliver Twist Charlotte Wrather for Charlotte Wrather
4 Hawkeye’s Chatter Box Alexandria Wellington for Alexandria Wellington
5 Smackdown Jordan Brock for Rebekah Cloninger

Open Number of entries in class:5
1 Early Edition Georgia Blevins for Dr. T.J. and Georgia Blevins
2 Hawkeye’s Chatter Box Alexandria Wellington for Alexandria Wellington
3 Oliver Twist Charlotte Wrather for Charlotte Wrather
4 Heartland Accolade Evelyn Amanda Dellinger for Evelyn Amanda Dellinger
5 Smackdown Rebekah Cloninger for Rebekah Cloninger

^Back to Top

MISCELLANEOUS

Open English Pleasure Pony Championship Number of entries in class:2
1 AttachÈ Allure Anna Grace Whitworth for Anna Grace and Tammy Whitworth
2 Jewels For A Lady Blake Crim for Steve Myers

Open English Pleasure Pony Number of entries in class:2
1 AttachÈ Allure Anna Grace Whitworth for Anna Grace and Tammy Whitworth
2 Jewels For A Lady Blake Crim for Steve Myers

^Back to Top

EQUITATION

Championship Number of entries in class:3
1 Courtney McGinnis
2 Cassie Bell
3 Tayler Walters

13-&-Under Number of entries in class:2
1 Macey Joan Miles
2 Morgan Morton Killeffer

UPHA 14-17 Challenge Cup Number of entries in class:4
1 Jessica Wuesthofen
2 Cassie Bell
3 Carey Cosgrove
4 Meredith Macy

UPHA 13-&-Under Challenge Cup Number of entries in class:3
1 Morgan Morton Killeffer
2 Jessica McCurry

USEF Saddle Seat Medal Number of entries in class:2
1 Tayler Walters

NHS Good Hands Number of entries in class:3
1 Hunter Chancellor
2 Jessica Wuesthofen
3 Macey Joan Miles

10-&-Under Walk-&-Trot Number of entries in class:3
1 Emily Candelaria
2 Reagan Campbell
3 Abigail Christine Tabor

UPHA 10-&-Under Walk-&-Trot Challenge Cup Number of entries in class:3
1 Emily Candelaria
2 Reagan Campbell
3 Abigail Christine Tabor

Pleasure Equitation Championship Number of entries in class:2
1 Kaitlyn Creekmore
2 Ellie Kangur

Pleasure Equitation Number of entries in class:3
1 Kaitlyn Creekmore
2 Carey Cosgrove
3 Jessica McCurry

Archives

Comments are closed.