Roanoke Valley

Jun 25th, 2012 | By | Category: Show Results

Roanoke Valley
Date of show: 6/18/2012

 

# Days in show: 6 # Entries in show: USAE Approved

Five-Gaited
Three-Gaited
Fine Harness
Park
Pleasure
Pleasure Driving
Country Pleasure
Country Pleasure Driving
Western
Hunter
Road Horse
Roadster Pony
Hackney Pony
Harness Pony
Hackney Pleasure Driving
Miscellaneous
Equitation

^Back to Top

FIVE-GAITED

Five-Gaited Stake Number of entries in class:4
1 My Wonder Kim Cowart for Sharyn Stokes-Lackey
2 Captivating Charm Matthew Shiflet for Gaited, Inc.
3 Walterway’s Pardon Me Alexandra Lilly for Fred and Pamela Morgan
4 Rappe Nancy Troutman for Danny and Nancy Troutman

Open Number of entries in class:3
1 Walterway’s Pardon Me Alexandra Lilly for Fred and Pamela Morgan
2 Courtier Bret Day for Belle Reve Farm
3 She Wore Black Cheryl Clutter White for Cheryl Clutter White

Junior Stake Number of entries in class:3
1 Jackalberry Matthew Shiflet for Matthew Shiflet
2 Harlem’s Lotta Love Vickie Byrd for Joan Hamilton
2 Harlem’s Lotta Love Vickie Byrd for Joan Hamilton
3 Miyagi Bill Shiflet for Elaine Gregory

Novice Number of entries in class:4
1 Ultimate Spitfire Lisa Worrell Whittle for Lisa Worrell Whittle
2 So Kissable Burt Honaker for Miriam and Roberta Hirshon
3 Riverdreams’ Mystique Rebekah Cloninger for Rebekah Cloninger
4 Master Of The Universe William Heizer for Vicki Williams

Ladies Number of entries in class:2
1 My Wonder Stefanie Lackey Sanchez for Sharyn Stokes-Lackey
2 The Daily Show Cheryl Clutter White for Cheryl Clutter White

Amateur Championship Number of entries in class:4
1 The Mighty Moe Ceil Wheeler for Ceil and Kenneth Wheeler
2 Twilight Maxamillion Joshua Wall for Barbara Quinn and Joshua Wall
3 Thunder’s Fair Lady Dr. Antonius Miller for Dr. Antonius and Stephanie Miller
4 Heir To The Moon Lisa Longman May for Lisa Longman May

Amateur Number of entries in class:4
1 The Mighty Moe Ceil Wheeler for Ceil and Kenneth Wheeler
2 Twilight Maxamillion Joshua Wall for Barbara Quinn and Joshua Wall
3 Heir To The Moon Lisa Longman May for Lisa Longman May
4 Thunder’s Fair Lady Dr. Antonius Miller for Dr. Antonius and Stephanie Miller

Junior Exhibitor Championship Number of entries in class:3
1 I’m Something Wicked Katherine McGee Bosworth for Pair Of Jacks Stables LLC
2 CH What’s The Whoopla Camille Cowart for Caitlin Leith
3 War Hart Laura Plant for Patsy and Tom Plant

Junior Exhibitor Number of entries in class:3
1 I’m Something Wicked Katherine McGee Bosworth for Pair Of Jacks Stables LLC
2 CH What’s The Whoopla Camille Cowart for Caitlin Leith
3 War Hart Laura Plant for Patsy and Tom Plant

Pony Championship Number of entries in class:1
1 Miss Haviland Haley Mauldin for Jon Walker

Pony Number of entries in class:1
1 Miss Haviland Haley Mauldin for Jon Walker

^Back to Top

THREE-GAITED

Three-Gaited Stake Number of entries in class:3
1 Undulata’s Susan McGee Matthew Shiflet for Bambi Bollin and Barbour Childress
2 HS Short Skirt Smith Lilly for Mercer Springs Farm
3 Gypsy’s Say When Nick Antich for Carol and Nick Antich

Open Number of entries in class:2
1 Undulata’s Susan McGee Matthew Shiflet for Bambi Bollin and Barbour Childress
2 HS Short Skirt Smith Lilly for Mercer Springs Farm

Junior Number of entries in class:2
1 Pineapple Delight Smith Lilly for Mary McLellan Williams
2 PRF Southern Kiss Grant Shiflet for Pender Ridge Farm

Novice Number of entries in class:1
1 Kalarama’s Worldly Casey Surface for Emily Ball

Virginia-Owned Number of entries in class:2
1 Kentucky Proud Karly Morgan for Karly Morgan
2 C. Me. Sneakie Sandra Brown for Charlene and Kermit McKinney

Ladies Number of entries in class:3
1 Going Rogue Jacqueline Ware for Lindy Ware
2 HS Daydream’s Believe In Me Dana Ellington for Dana and Sharon Ellington
3 Gypsy’s Say When Nick Antich for Carol and Nick Antich

Amateur Championship Number of entries in class:5
1 Sir Robin Hood Rose Hochner for Carroll Ray and Lillie Robertson
2 Going Rogue Jacqueline Ware for Lindy Ware
3 HS Daydream’s Believe In Me Dana Ellington for Dana and Sharon Ellington
4 Maxed Out Dana Baer for Dana Baer
5 A Silver Charm Megan McClure for Little Cahaba Properties

Amateur Number of entries in class:3
1 Sir Robin Hood Rose Hochner for Carroll Ray and Lillie Robertson
2 A Silver Charm Alexis Braswell for Little Cahaba Properties
3 Maxed Out Dana Baer for Dana Baer

Junior Exhibitor Championship Number of entries in class:5
1 Bubble Bath Laura Plant for Patsy and Tom Plant
2 Designed For Blue Ellie Kangur for Mickey and Tom Kangur
3 Kentucky Proud Karly Morgan for Karly Morgan
4 Lady Avalon Caroline Anderson for Matthew Shiflet
5 An Heir Of Grace Alex Sandifer for Gordon and Patricia Maxey

14-17 Number of entries in class:4
1 Designed For Blue Ellie Kangur for Mickey and Tom Kangur
2 Kentucky Proud Karly Morgan for Karly Morgan
3 An Heir Of Grace Alex Sandifer for Gordon and Patricia Maxey
4 Lady Avalon Caroline Anderson for Matthew Shiflet

13-&-Under Number of entries in class:1
1 Bubble Bath Laura Plant for Patsy and Tom Plant

Pony Championship Number of entries in class:3
1 CH Amelia Heir Cat Sallie-Mason Wheeler for Ceil and Kenneth Wheeler
2 Powerful Tango Emilea Stinnett for Woodlea Farms LLC
3 Grape Tree’s Finest Fox Brittany Ritter for Lisa McCall

Pony Number of entries in class:3
1 CH Amelia Heir Cat Sallie-Mason Wheeler for Ceil and Kenneth Wheeler
2 Grape Tree’s Finest Fox Brittany Ritter for Lisa McCall
3 Powerful Tango Emilea Stinnett for Woodlea Farms LLC

^Back to Top

FINE HARNESS

Championship Number of entries in class:3
1 CH Lace’s Last Tango Sharyn Stokes-Lackey for Sharyn Stokes-Lackey
3 HS She Be Bad Jacqueline Hawkes for Jacqueline Hawkes
3 Fox Grape’s Limitless Joe Ellington for Sharon Ellington

Open Number of entries in class:3
1 Wild Carrissima Bret Day for Dr. Robert Pugh, Jr.
2 Fox Grape’s Limitless Joe Ellington for Sharon Ellington
3 Possible Bobby Burgess for Charles Goodman
3-Year-Old Number of entries in class:1
1 Spider Beside Her Bret Day for Rockaway Show Horses

^Back to Top

PARK

Stake Number of entries in class:7
1 Heir To A Kiss Smith Lilly for Juliet McDonald and Ellen Tuttle
2 You Can Kall Me Lucky Matthew Shiflet for Gaited, Inc.
3 Digger Dan Bret Day for Elizabeth Ghareeb
4 Simon Cowell Joshua Wall for Barbara Quinn and Joshua Wall
5 Breezy Nite Bobby Burgess for Betty Smith
6 Roselane’s Goin’ To The Top Suzy Shiflet for Barbara Baker
7 Peter Max Sarah Katherine Auvil for Marrialana Prince

Open Number of entries in class:7
1 Heir To A Kiss Smith Lilly for Juliet McDonald and Ellen Tuttle
2 Digger Dan Bret Day for Elizabeth Ghareeb
3 You Can Kall Me Lucky Matthew Shiflet for Gaited, Inc.
4 Simon Cowell Joshua Wall for Barbara Quinn and Joshua Wall
5 Roselane’s Goin’ To The Top Suzy Shiflet for Barbara Baker
6 Breezy Nite Bobby Burgess for Betty Smith
7 He’s Legend Leslie Tickle for Dr. Antonius and Stephanie Miller

Open (Section 2) Number of entries in class:3
1 Fort Chiswell’s Prince Charming Burt Honaker for Miriam and Roberta Hirshon
2 Central Park West Tabitha Pennington for Tabitha Pennington
3 African Chant Kiani Fridley for Kiani Fridley

Junior Number of entries in class:3
1 Stonecroft Royal Scandal Bret Day for John Cummins
2 VHF Licorice Rose Jim McCune for Cindy DeMarco DVM
3 Wild Wizard Suzy Shiflet for Uwharrie Hills Farm

Amateur Championship Number of entries in class:5
1 Callaway’s Local News Brittany Kale for Grassy Run Farm
2 CH Kalarama’s Twister Suzanne Wright for Suzanne Wright
3 Real Cool Cat Megan McClure for Karen McClure
4 Celebrity Son Karin Banks for Karin Banks
5 African Chant Kiani Fridley for Kiani Fridley

Amateur Number of entries in class:5
1 CH Kalarama’s Twister Suzanne Wright for Suzanne Wright
2 Callaway’s Local News Brittany Kale for Grassy Run Farm
3 Real Cool Cat Megan McClure for Karen McClure
4 Celebrity Son Karin Banks for Karin Banks
5 African Chant Kiani Fridley for Kiani Fridley

Junior Exhibitor Stake Number of entries in class:7
1 CH Hillside’s Sensation Margaret McCool for Margaret McCool
2 Caberet Blues Austin Mackenzie Hazelwood for Natalie Hamer
3 Irene York Caroline Stephenson for Caroline Stephenson
4 CH Yes It’s True Karly Morgan for Fred and Pamela Morgan
5 Let’s Talk Katherine McGee Bosworth for Pair Of Jacks Stables LLC
6 Nadia Comaneci Camille Cowart for Patricia Bonati
7 Peter Max Sarah Katherine Auvil for Marrialana Prince

Junior Exhibitor Number of entries in class:7
1 Let’s Talk Katherine McGee Bosworth for Pair Of Jacks Stables LLC
2 Caberet Blues Austin Mackenzie Hazelwood for Natalie Hamer
3 Nadia Comaneci Camille Cowart for Patricia Bonati
4 CH Yes It’s True Karly Morgan for Fred and Pamela Morgan
5 CH Hillside’s Sensation Margaret McCool for Margaret McCool
6 Peter Max Sarah Katherine Auvil for Marrialana Prince
7 Irene York Caroline Stephenson for Caroline Stephenson

Five-Gaited Number of entries in class:5
1 Captivating Charm Matthew Shiflet for Gaited, Inc.
2 Rappe Nancy Troutman for Danny and Nancy Troutman
3 Master Of The Universe Vicki Williams for Vicki Williams

^Back to Top

PLEASURE

Five-Gaited Championship Number of entries in class:4
1 Take It From The Top Kathryn Sterba for Janet and Jeff Sterba
2 Fort Chiswell’s The It Girl Jacqueline Ware for Little Cahaba Properties
3 CH Stonewall’s Stargate Sharyn Lackey for Suzanne Wright
4 In Between The Lines Joe Webb for Joe Webb

Five-Gaited Open Number of entries in class:5
1 Take It From The Top Kathryn Sterba for Janet and Jeff Sterba
2 Fort Chiswell’s The It Girl Alexis Braswell for Little Cahaba Properties
3 King’s Carma Sandra Whittington for Whittington Saddlebreds
4 CH Stonewall’s Stargate Sharyn Lackey for Suzanne Wright

Junior Exhibitor Five-Gaited Championship Number of entries in class:4
1 Callaway’s Ball Of Fire Austin Mackenzie Hazelwood for Austin Mackenzie Hazelwood
2 CH Desert Supreme Kid Madison Morgan for Karly and Maddie Morgan Children’s Irrevocable Trust
3 Al Capone Lexie Flint for Dr. Robert and Melissa Flint
4 Harlem’s Class Act Jake Butts for Sharon Anderson

Junior Exhibitor Five-Gaited Number of entries in class:5
1 CH Desert Supreme Kid Madison Morgan for Karly and Maddie Morgan Children’s Irrevocable Trust
2 Callaway’s Ball Of Fire Austin Mackenzie Hazelwood for Austin Mackenzie Hazelwood
3 Unbreakable Heart Tabitha Pennington for Tabitha Pennington
4 Al Capone Lexie Flint for Dr. Robert and Melissa Flint
5 Harlem’s Class Act Jake Butts for Sharon Anderson

Three-Gaited Championship Number of entries in class:8
1 Itunes Grant Shiflet for John and Kathy Singleton
2 Kent Brockman Bridget McNeese for Catherine McNeese
3 Golden Market Elizabeth Ghareeb for Elizabeth Ghareeb
4 Don’t Know Nuttin’ Suzanne Wright for Suzanne Wright
5 Stocco Amanda Murchison for Amanda Murchison
6 My Adriana Lisa Longman May for Carol and Nick Antich
7 CH Our Silver Charm Stacey Halloran for Gaited, Inc.
8 Positive Out Look Mary Dunker for Mary Dunker

Three-Gaited 18-&-Over Number of entries in class:8
1 Don’t Know Nuttin’ Suzanne Wright for Suzanne Wright
2 Golden Market Elizabeth Ghareeb for Elizabeth Ghareeb
3 Stocco Amanda Murchison for Amanda Murchison
4 Because I Said So Dana Ellington for Alyssa and Sharon Ellington
5 Stone Gate’s Natalee Kate Candace Bennett for Candace Bennett
6 Modern Marvel Kate Funk for Leslie and Mike Knick
7 The Dance Writer Brenda Pulis for Brenda Pulis
8 Jatana’s Bidding On The Ritz Leah Wilson for Tommy Barron

Junior Exhibitor Championship Number of entries in class:7
1 I’m Impressive Owen Binnie for Pamela Binnie
2 CH The Grand Master Mary McWilliams for Mary McWilliams
3 Starlight Tango Austin Mackenzie Hazelwood for Sheri Zarin
4 CH Ms. Betty Grable Chris Hawley for Nancy Hawley
5 Worthy Caper Brittany Parnell for Brittany Parnell
6 Royal Crest’s Cosmic Stone Kelsey Moore for Kimberly Richie Humphreys
7 South Beach Stormy Alexandra Rapadas for Alexandra Rapadas

14-17 Number of entries in class:8
1 CH Ms. Betty Grable Chris Hawley for Nancy Hawley
2 CH The Grand Master Mary McWilliams for Mary McWilliams
3 I’m Impressive Owen Binnie for Pamela Binnie
4 Starlight Tango Austin Mackenzie Hazelwood for Sheri Zarin
5 South Beach Stormy Alexandra Rapadas for Alexandra Rapadas
6 Callaway’s Cinnamon Bay Eleanor Webster for Eleanor and Janet Webster
7 Royal Crest’s Cosmic Stone Kelsey Moore for Kimberly Richie Humphreys
8 Worthy Caper Brittany Parnell for Brittany Parnell

13-&-Under Number of entries in class:8
1 CH Redesigned Rose Marie Wheeler for Chestnut Dream LLC
2 A Starless Nite Morghan Alley for Melissa and Morghan Alley
3 Lady Gabriella Emma Sanchez for Sharyn Stokes-Lackey
4 Santa Ana Wind Gretchen Halloran for Gaited, Inc.
5 Kalarama Amber Shea Summers for Chelse Summers
6 Snorkle Alexandra Bowlen for MaryBeth Alosa
7 A Temper Tantrum Kathy Hall for Marie Miller
8 Transformer Jessica Hamilton for Leanne Mayberry and Megan Schultz

Park Pleasure Championship Number of entries in class:5
1 CH Meadowlark Jubilee Harrison Shiflet for Joan Sonnabend
2 I’m Justin Kredible Grant Shiflet for C/O Carla B. Herwitz Estate of Joan Sonnabend
3 Arabella Godiva Matt Lightner for Cailin and Cassidy Bridges
4 Sparky’s Park Gary Altizer Jr. for Perry Huffer II
5 Best Of My Love Bret Day for Belle Reve Farm

Park Pleasure Number of entries in class:5
1 CH Meadowlark Jubilee Harrison Shiflet for Joan Sonnabend
2 Best Of My Love Bret Day for Belle Reve Farm
3 Sparky’s Park Gary Altizer Jr. for Perry Huffer II
4 Winsdown Point Breeze Bill Shiflet for William Heizer
5 Surprise Kiss Suzy Shiflet for Lynne Hege

Junior Park Pleasure Number of entries in class:5
1 Leatherwood’s Hancock AndrĂ© Fourie for Claudine and Larry Blankenship
2 Arabella Godiva Matt Lightner for Cailin and Cassidy Bridges
3 I’m Justin Kredible Grant Shiflet for C/O Carla B. Herwitz Estate of Joan Sonnabend
4 Sea Ray Matthew Shiflet for Fish ‘N Fun Farms, Inc.
5 Wednesday Suzannah Shiflet for Uwharrie Hills Farm

UPHA Park Pleasure Classic Number of entries in class:3
1 Walterway’s Latest News Smith Lilly for Larry Hartsock
2 Ringo’s Ya Boy Bret Day for Elizabeth and William Shatner
3 Missed Opportunity Matt Lightner for David Cater

Pleasure Pony Championship Number of entries in class:6
1 Pure Country Lexie Flint for Dr. Robert and Melissa Flint
2 Mastercraft’s Tribute LF Kathleen Chapman for Pam Thomas
3 Tachycardia Ariella Silber for Kourt Jester Morgans
4 You Raise Me Up Joe Ellington for Ivelolharele Retirement Sanctuary
5 Little Samurai Catherine Wheeler for Bradley and Megan Gordon
6 Rolex Grayson Burnett for Leigh Kauffelt

^Back to Top

PLEASURE DRIVING

Championship Number of entries in class:3
1 Father McKenzie Sharyn Lackey for Sharyn Stokes-Lackey
2 CH Callaway’s B. Gratz Brown Karin Banks for Karin and William Banks
3 Carol Ann’s Success Rebekah Cloninger for Sallie Cheatham

Open Number of entries in class:3
1 Father McKenzie Suzanne Wright for Sharyn Stokes-Lackey
2 CH Callaway’s B. Gratz Brown Karin Banks for Karin and William Banks
3 Carol Ann’s Success Rebekah Cloninger for Sallie Cheatham

^Back to Top

COUNTRY PLEASURE

Three-Gaited Championship Number of entries in class:6
1 CH Talkin’ To You Donna Finch for Donna and Jack Finch
2 Unpretentious Roberta Hirshon for Lynne Hege and Burt Honaker
3 Here To Win Stephanie Gonyaw for Stephanie Gonyaw
4 Fort Chiswell’s Spanish Music Ashley Linkous for Ashley Linkous
5 Shamrock’s Versace Kiani Fridley for Rebecca Tobey
6 Fort Chiswell’s Royally Elegant Melanie Carroll for Melanie Carroll

Three-Gaited Adult Number of entries in class:8
1 Here To Win Stephanie Gonyaw for Stephanie Gonyaw
2 CH Talkin’ To You Donna Finch for Donna and Jack Finch
3 Unpretentious Roberta Hirshon for Lynne Hege and Burt Honaker
4 My Black Pearl Nikki Lawing for Twin Pond Farm
5 Shamrock’s Versace Kiani Fridley for Rebecca Tobey
6 Fort Chiswell’s Spanish Music Ashley Linkous for Ashley Linkous
7 Fort Chiswell’s Royally Elegant Melanie Carroll for Melanie Carroll
8 It’s Raining Men Kate Funk for Kimberly Richie Humphreys

Junior Exhibitor Three-Gaited Championship Number of entries in class:8
1 Highpoint’s Grandee Vanessa Patch for Lisa Austin
2 Extremely Fortunut Brittany Cloutier for Roland Cloutier
3 Man Of Hour Dreams Frankie Sue Snider for Frankie Sue and Willy Snider
4 The Oberoi Erica Ellington for Dana Ellington
5 CH The Chesapeake Bay Austin Mackenzie Hazelwood for Austin Mackenzie Hazelwood
6 Stir It Up Emily Ball for Emily Ball
7 Lovin’ Louie Anna Hudson for Anna Hudson
8 FCF Cool Q Baby Telisha Coulter for Telisha Coulter

Junior Exhibitor Number of entries in class:8
1 Extremely Fortunut Brittany Cloutier for Roland Cloutier
2 Man Of Hour Dreams Frankie Sue Snider for Frankie Sue and Willy Snider
3 Highpoint’s Grandee Vanessa Patch for Lisa Austin
4 CH The Chesapeake Bay Austin Mackenzie Hazelwood for Austin Mackenzie Hazelwood
5 Stir It Up Emily Ball for Emily Ball
6 The Oberoi Erica Ellington for Dana Ellington
7 FCF Cool Q Baby Telisha Coulter for Telisha Coulter
8 Highpoint’s Czarina Carlin Bumgarner for Laura Bumgarner

^Back to Top

COUNTRY PLEASURE DRIVING

Championship Number of entries in class:3
1 CH Stevie Nicks Pat Yeatts for Cherrystone Farm LLC
2 Sultan’s Lovely Boy Wanda Hensley for Wanda Hensley
3 Thomas Edison Dr. Antonius Miller for Stephanie Miller

Open Number of entries in class:3
1 CH Stevie Nicks Pat Yeatts for Cherrystone Farm LLC
2 Thomas Edison Dr. Antonius Miller for Stephanie Miller
3 Sultan’s Lovely Boy Wanda Hensley for Wanda Hensley

^Back to Top

WESTERN

Western Country Championship Number of entries in class:1
1 Fort Chiswell’s Miracle Man Diane Reid for Diane Reid

Western Country Number of entries in class:1
1 Fort Chiswell’s Miracle Man Diane Reid for Diane Reid

Saddle & Bridle’s ASB Shatner Western Pleasure Class Number of entries in class:1
1 Fort Chiswell’s Miracle Man Diane Reid for Diane Reid

^Back to Top

HUNTER

Hunter Country Championship Number of entries in class:3
1 Magnolia Morning Henley Gabeau for Henley Gabeau
2 Stephanie Plum Brooke Peery for Brooke Peery
3 Ronan Frankie Pancheri for Jo Ann Pendley

Hunter Country Number of entries in class:3
1 Magnolia Morning Henley Gabeau for Henley Gabeau
2 Stephanie Plum Brooke Peery for Brooke Peery
3 Ronan Frankie Pancheri for Jo Ann Pendley

^Back to Top

ROAD HORSE

Roadster to Bike Championship Number of entries in class:4
1 Iamnotacow Jon Walker for Debra Clark
2 Cosmical Jon Dabareiner for Jon and Lisa Dabareiner
3 Jesse James Harry Chapman for Harry Chapman
4 VL Trump Card John Bare for Kieran Holahan

Open Number of entries in class:6
1 Iamnotacow Jon Walker for Debra Clark
2 Lady Cat Matthew Shiflet for Jon and Lisa Dabareiner
3 Jesse James Harry Chapman for Harry Chapman
4 VL Trump Card John Bare for Kieran Holahan
5 Joanna’s Lost Rae Lee Mills for Rae Lee Mills
6 T.W. Scott Casey Surface for Tina Pennington

Amateur Number of entries in class:2
1 Cosmical Jon Dabareiner for Jon and Lisa Dabareiner
2 Jesse James Harry Chapman for Harry Chapman

Roadster Under Saddle Number of entries in class:2
1 T.W. Scott Casey Surface for Tina Pennington
2 VL Trump Card John Bare for Kieran Holahan

^Back to Top

ROADSTER PONY

Championship Number of entries in class:2
1 CH Stat Dr. Robert Pugh, Jr. for Dr. Robert Pugh, Jr.
2 Stargazer’s Warrior LF Talon Auvil for Gordon and Lorraine Wheeler

Open Number of entries in class:1
1 CH Stat Dr. Robert Pugh, Jr. for Dr. Robert Pugh, Jr.

UPHA Roadster Pony Classic Number of entries in class:1
1 Cocked-N-Ready Maureen Lydon- Campbell for Dr. Robert Pugh, Jr.

Novice Number of entries in class:4
1 Fantastic Penny Holli Hayes for Ashlyn Farms LLC
2 Holyroller Holly Sue Hale for Holly Sue Hale
3 Magical Mystery’s Rae Lee Mills for Dickey Davis
4 Regal’s Class Act LF Gary Altizer Jr. for Bland Craig

Amateur Championship Number of entries in class:6
1 Kharbon Steel Toni Nastali for Toni Nastali
2 Holyroller Holly Sue Hale for Holly Sue Hale
3 Heartland Landmark Harry Chapman for Harry Chapman
4 Heartland Resplendent Amy Roberts for Amy Roberts
5 Rolex Leigh Kauffelt for Leigh Kauffelt
6 Doing Time Leigh Ann Altizer for Leigh Ann Altizer

Amateur Number of entries in class:5
1 Kharbon Steel Toni Nastali for Toni Nastali
2 Rolex Leigh Kauffelt for Leigh Kauffelt
3 Heartland Resplendent Amy Roberts for Amy Roberts
4 Heartland Landmark Harry Chapman for Harry Chapman
5 Doing Time Leigh Ann Altizer for Leigh Ann Altizer

Junior Exhibitor Championship Number of entries in class:6
1 Little Miss Go Fast Jessica McCurry for Jessica McCurry
2 Regal’s Crescendo LF Alyssa Burnett for Alyssa Burnett
3 Dun-Haven Highly Impressive Kellie Saccocia for Kellie Saccocia
4 Rare Wine Christopher Chase Tibbs for Christopher Chase Tibbs
5 Bound For Jubilee Zach Dillon for Zach Dillon

6 Stargazer’s Warrior LF Talon Auvil for Gordon and Lorraine Wheeler
AHHS Roadster Pony Medallion Number of entries in class:7
1 Regal’s Bandolero LF Rose Marie Wheeler for Dan and Leah Rae Light
2 Little Miss Go Fast Jessica McCurry for Jessica McCurry
3 Dun-Haven Highly Impressive Kellie Saccocia for Kellie Saccocia
4 Stargazer’s Warrior LF Talon Auvil for Gordon and Lorraine Wheeler
5 Regal’s Crescendo LF Alyssa Burnett for Alyssa Burnett
6 Bound For Jubilee Zach Dillon for Zach Dillon
7 Rare Wine Christopher Chase Tibbs for Christopher Chase Tibbs

Roadster Pony Under Saddle Number of entries in class:5
1 Pure Country Lexie Flint for Dr. Robert and Melissa Flint
2 Tachycardia Ariella Silber for Kourt Jester Morgans
3 Mastercraft’s Tribute LF Kathleen Chapman for Pam Thomas
4 Little Samurai Catherine Wheeler for Bradley and Megan Gordon
5 You Raise Me Up Joe Ellington for Joe and Sharon Ellington

^Back to Top

HACKNEY PONY

Championship Number of entries in class:1
1 Heartland Rough And Ready Toni Nastali for Toni Nastali

Open Number of entries in class:1
1 Heartland Rough And Ready Toni Nastali for Toni Nastali

^Back to Top

HARNESS PONY

Championship Number of entries in class:2
1 The Remington Juliet McDonald for Juliet and T.J. McDonald
2 Heartland Expectation Tamra Arndt for Tamra Arndt

Open Number of entries in class:1
1 The Remington Juliet McDonald for Juliet and T.J. McDonald

^Back to Top

HACKNEY PLEASURE DRIVING

Championship Number of entries in class:5
1 Nashville Cat Rose Marie Wheeler for Charlotte Goodman and Lisa McMackin
2 Heartland Dynasty Elizabeth Kuykendall for Elizabeth Kuykendall
3 Walk The Line Jenna Holland for Charlene McKinney
4 Annabelle Lee Deborah Barron for Deborah Barron
5 Coachlight’s Celebration Janet Hunley for Janet Hunley

Open Number of entries in class:5
1 Nashville Cat Rose Marie Wheeler for Charlotte Goodman and Lisa McMackin
2 Heartland Dynasty Elizabeth Kuykendall for Elizabeth Kuykendall
3 Annabelle Lee Deborah Barron for Deborah Barron
4 Walk The Line Jenna Holland for Charlene McKinney
5 Coachlight’s Celebration Janet Hunley for Janet Hunley

^Back to Top

MISCELLANEOUS

Open Western Pleasure Championship Number of entries in class:2
1 Hope N Range Taft Dickerson for Taft Dickerson
2 RR Suddenly Moonlite Christina Dickerson for Taft Dickerson

Open Western Pleasure Number of entries in class:7
1 Hope N Range Taft Dickerson for Taft Dickerson
2 RR Suddenly Moonlite Christina Dickerson for Taft Dickerson
3 Bella Shine Anita Moore for Anita Moore
4 Zippo’s Handsome Devil Laura Owen for Laura Owen
5 Re Zip Me Susan Kay Matheney for Susan Kay Matheney
6 Blissful Chip Lisa Carter for Lisa Carter
7 JNR Chips Hot Toddy Jane Ogle Frazier for Jane Ogle Frazier

Open Western Pleasure Ladies Number of entries in class:2
1 RR Suddenly Moonlite Christina Dickerson for Taft Dickerson
2 Bella Shine Anita Moore for Anita Moore

Open Western Pleasure Gentlemen Number of entries in class:2
1 Hope N Range Taft Dickerson for Taft Dickerson
2 Amigo’s Sweet Chip Kyle Glenn Hughes for Megan Harrison

Open Hunter Pleasure Championship Number of entries in class:3
1 Simple Integrity Jessica Douthat for Jessica Douthat
2 Boston Tea Time Rachel Cook for Rachel Cook

^Back to Top

EQUITATION

17-&-Under Number of entries in class:1
1 Clara McCool

UPHA Challenge Cup Number of entries in class:2
1 Clara McCool
2 Frankie Sue Snider

10-&-Under Walk-&-Trot Number of entries in class:1
1 Payton Nicole Shiflet

UPHA 10-&-Under Walk-&-Trot Challenge Cup Number of entries in class:1
1 Payton Nicole Shiflet

Archives

Comments are closed.